امور داخلہ کی وزارت
کشمیر میں کشمیری پنڈتوں کی بازآبادکاری
26 JUL 2022 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:26؍جولائی2022:
وزیر مملکت برائے داخلہ جناب نتیہ نند رائے آج لوک میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات دی ہے کہ جموں و کشمیر سرکار کے ذریعے فراہم کی گئی معلومات کے مطابق وادی کشمیر میں ایک کشمیری پنڈت کے قتل کی مخالفت میں وزیر اعظم کے ترقیاتی پیکیج کے تحت کام کرنے والے کسی بھی کشمیری پنڈت نے حال میں استعفیٰ نہیں دیا ہے۔
حکومت نے وادی میں کشمیری پنڈتوں کی حفاظت کے لئے کئی اقدامات کئے ہیں۔ان میں ایک مضبوط حفاظتی اور خفیہ گرِڈ ، دن اور رات کے وقت علاقے میں نگرانی، دہشت گردوں کے خلاف سرگرم مہم، ناکوں میں 24گھنٹے چیکنگ، ان علاقوں میں گشت ، جہاں کشمیری پنڈت رہتے ہیں او رکسی بھی دہشت گردانہ حملے کو ناکام بنانے کے لئے اسٹریٹیجک مقامات پر حفاظتی دستوں کی تعیناتی۔
وزیر اعظم کے ترقیاتی پیکیج(پی ایم ڈی پی) کے تحت 5502کشمیری غیر مقیموں کو سرکاری نوکری فراہم کی گئی ہے۔ حکومت نے وادی میں جموں و کشمیر حکومت کے مختلف محکموں میں برسرکار ؍تقر ر کئے جانے والے کشمیری مہاجر ملازمین کے لئے 6000ٹرانزٹ رہائش کی تعمیر کو بھی منظوری دی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ جموں و کشمیر حکومت نے کشمیری مہاجرین کی شکایات کو دور کرنے کےلئے 7ستمبر 2021ء کو ایک پورٹل لانچ کیا ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Rehabiliation of Kashmiri Pandits in Kashmir
26 JUL 2022 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
As per information provided by the Government of Jammu and Kashmir, no Kashmiri Pandit working under the Prime Minister’s Development Package has resigned recently in protest of the killing of a Kashmiri Pandit in Kashmir Valley.
The Government has taken several measures to ensure safety of Kashmiri Pandits in the valley. These include a robust security and intelligence grid, day & night area domination, proactive operations against terrorists, round the clock checking at Nakas, patrolling in the areas where the Kashmiri Pandits reside, deployment of Security Forces at strategic points to thwart any terrorist attack.
Under the Prime Minister’s Development Package (PMDP), 5502 Kashmiri Migrants have been provided Government jobs. Government has also approved construction of 6000 transit accommodations for Kashmiri Migrant employees engaged/to be engaged in different departments of Govt. of Jammu and Kashmir in the valley. Further, the Government of Jammu and Kashmir has launched a portal on 7.9.2021 to address the grievances of Kashmiri Migrants.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha today.