Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘7.38 GS 2027’, (ii) ‘GoI Floating Rate Bond 2028’, (iii) ‘7.54% GS 2036’ (iv) ‘6.99% GS 2051’
25 JUL 2022 9:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (re-issue) of (i) “7.38% Government Security, 2027” for a notified amount of Rs 9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; (ii) ‘‘GoI Floating Rate Bonds, 2028” for a notified amount of Rs 4,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; (iii) “7.54% Government Security 2036” for a notified amount of Rs 11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method and (iv) “6.99% Government Security 2051” for a notified amount of Rs 8,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on July 29, 2022 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on July 29, 2022. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m.and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on July 29, 2022 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on August 01, 2022 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
نیلامی برائے فروخت(دوبارہ اجراء) (i) ‘7.38 جی ایس 2027،((ii جی او آئی ، فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈ 2028،(iii) 7.54 فیصد جی ایس 2036 ،(iv)6.99 فیصد جی ایس 2051 ،
25 JUL 2022 9:25PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند (جی او آئی) نے (i) یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 9,000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے فیصد7.38 گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی، 2027’’ (ii) یکساں قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 4,000 کروڑ روپے کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے ’’ جی او آئی فلوٹنگ ریٹ بانڈز، 2028’’۔ (iii) یکساں قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 11,000 کروڑ روپے کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے ‘‘7.54فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2036’’ اور (iv) ایک سے زیادہ قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے8,000 کروڑ روپے کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے ‘‘6.99فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2051’’ کی فروخت (دوبارہ جاری کرنے) کا اعلان کیا ہے۔ جی او آئی کے پاس مذکورہ بالا ہر سیکیورٹی کے مقابل 2,000 کروڑ روپے تک کی اضافی رکنیت برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ نیلامی 29 جولائی 2022 (جمعہ) کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ کی جائے گی۔
سرکاری سیکیورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق سیکیورٹیز کی فروخت کی مطلع شدہ رقم کا 5فیصد تک اہل افراد اور اداروں کو الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں 29 جولائی 2022 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سلوشن (ای-کبر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرائی جائیں۔غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 بجے سے 11.00بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 اور صبح 11.30 کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 29 جولائی 2022 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کو ادائیگی 01 اگست 2022 (پیر) کو ہوگی۔
وقتا فوقتا کی جانے والی ترمیم کے مطابق، ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ 'سنٹرل گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹیز میں لین دین کب جاری کیا گیا' کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق ‘‘جب جاری کیا گیا ’’ ٹریڈنگ کے لیے سرکلر نمبر آر بی آئی25/2019-2018 مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 کے ذریعے سیکورٹیز اہل ہوں گی۔