माहिती आणि प्रसारण मंत्रालय
68 व्या राष्ट्रीय चित्रपट पुरस्कारांची घोषणा
‘तानाजी’ आणि ‘सुमी’ या चित्रपटांसह अनेक मराठी चित्रपटांनी राष्ट्रीय चित्रपट पुरस्कारांवर कोरले नाव
‘गोष्ट एका पैठणीची’ठरला सर्वोत्कृष्ट मराठी चित्रपट
22 JUL 2022 6:51PM by PIB Mumbai
मुंबई, 22 जुलै 2022
वर्ष 2020 साठीच्या 68 व्या राष्ट्रीय चित्रपट पुरस्कारांची घोषणा आज दिल्लीत करण्यात आली. फिचर आणि नॉन फिचर चित्रपट विभागातील विजेत्या चित्रपटांची नावे जाहीर करण्यात आली आहेत.
हिंदी फिचर फिल्म विभागामध्ये तानाजी या चित्रपटाला समग्र मनोरंजन करणाऱ्या सर्वोत्कृष्ट चित्रपटाचा पुरस्कार जाहीर झाला आहे. याच चित्रपटासाठी अजय देवगण यांना सर्वोत्कृष्ट अभिनेता म्हणून पुरस्कार जाहीर झाला आहे. तानाजी चित्रपटाने सर्वोत्कृष्ट वेशभूषेचा देखील पुरस्कार पटकाविला आहे. सर्वोत्कृष्ट हिंदी चित्रपट म्हणून आशुतोष गोवारीकर निर्मिती संस्थेच्या तुलसीदास ज्युनियर या चित्रपटाला जाहीर झाला आहे.
मराठी चित्रपटांच्या विभागात अमोल गोळे दिग्दर्शित सुमी या चित्रपटाला सर्वोकृष्ट बालचित्रपटाचा पुरस्कार जाहीर झाला असून याच चित्रपटासाठी सर्वोत्कृष्ट बालकलाकाराचा पुरस्कार आकांक्षा पिंगळे आणि दिव्येश इंदुलकर यांना जाहीर झाला आहे. विवेक दुबे दिग्दर्शित 'फनरल' या चित्रपटाला सामाजिक समस्येवर आधारित सर्वोत्तम चित्रपटाचा पुरस्कार जाहीर झाला आहे तर 'गोष्ट एका पैठणीची' या शंतनू रोडे दिग्दर्शित चित्रपटाला सर्वोत्तम मराठी चित्रपटाचा रौप्य कमळ पुरस्कार जाहीर झाला आहे.
'मी वसंतराव' या चित्रपटासाठी राहुल देशपांडे यांना सर्वोत्कृष्ट पार्श्वगायकाचा पुरस्कार जाहीर झाला आहे तर याच चित्रपटासाठी ध्वनी संयोजक अनमोल भावे यांना फिचर फिल्म श्रेणीतील सर्वोत्तम ध्वनी संयोजनाचा पुरस्कार घोषित करण्यात आला आहे.
फिचर फिल्म विभागात परीक्षकांतर्फे विशेष उल्लेखनीय चित्रपट म्हणून 'अवांछित' आणि 'गोदाकाठ' या दोन मराठी चित्रपटांची नावे जाहीर झाली असून अभिनेता किशोर कदम यांना विशेष ज्युरी पुरस्कार घोषित झाला आहे. 'जून' या चित्रपटासाठी अभिनेता सिद्धार्थ मेनन यांना विशेष ज्युरी पुरस्कार जाहीर झाला आहे.
नॉन फिचर चित्रपटांच्या विभागात मराठी भाषेतील ‘कुंकुमार्चन’ या नॉन-फिचर फिल्म श्रेणीतील चित्रपटाला कौटुंबिक मूल्यांवर आधारित सर्वोत्तम चित्रपटाचा पुरस्कार जाहीर झाला आहे तर पदार्पणातील विशेष उल्लेखनीय चित्रपट म्हणून पुण्याच्या एमआयटी संस्था निर्मित ‘परिह’ या चित्रपटाचे नाव जाहीर झाले आहे.
फिल्म्स डिव्हिजनच्या ‘पाबुंग स्याम’ या हाओबाम पबन कुमार दिग्दर्शित मणिपुरी चित्रपटाला सर्वोत्कृष्ट चरित्रात्मक चित्रपटाचा पुरस्कार जाहीर झाला आहे. सर्वोत्कृष्ट साहसी चित्रपटाचा पुरस्कार फिल्म्स डिव्हिजनतर्फे निर्मित 'व्हिलिंग द बॉल' या चित्रपटाला जाहीर झाला आहे.
पुरस्कारांच्या संपूर्ण यादीसाठी येथे क्लिक करा.

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
‘Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior’ wins the National Award for Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment
Tamil Film ‘Soorarai Pottru (Praise the Brave)’ adjudged the Best Film winning the swarn kamal
Goshta Eka Paithanichi (Tale of a Paithani) wins the award for being the Best Marathi Film
Marathi films bag awards in various categories at the 68th National Film Awards
22 JUL 2022 6:51PM by PIB Mumbai
: Mumbai, July 22, 2022
Marathi films bagged awards in various categories at the 68th National Film Awards for the year 2020. Hindi Film ‘Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior’ won the Award for Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment; the award consists of a Swarna Kamal and cash prize of two lakh rupees. Ajay Devgn has also been awarded the Best Actor for the film which he shares with Suriya for ‘Soorarai Pottru’. In addition, ‘Tanhaji : The Unsung Warrior’ also bagged awards for best Costume Designer, which has gone to Nachiket Barve and Mahesh Sherla; it consists of Rajat Kamal and a cash prize of Rs. 50,000/-.
The award for the Best Hindi Film has been given to ‘Toolsidas Junior’ directed by Mridul Toolsidass and produced by Ashutosh Gowariker Productions Pvt. Ltd. The award consists of Rajat Kamal and a cash prize of one lakh rupees.
‘Goshta Eka Paithanichi (Tale of a Paithani)’ has won the award for being the Best Marathi Film. The film has been directed by Shantanu Ganesh Rode. Marathi Film ‘Sumi’ bagged awards in two categories at the 68th National Film Awards for the year 2020. The film directed by Amol Vasant Gole was awarded the Best Children's Film in the Feature Film category. Akanksha Pingle and Divyesh Indulkar together won the Best Child Artist award for this film which they share with Anish Mangesh Gosavi of another Marathi film ‘Tak-Tak’. The award for the Best Child Actor consists of Rajat Kamal and a cash prize of Rs. 50,000/-.
Director Vivek Dubey’s Marathi Film ‘Funeral’ has been awarded the Best Film on Social Issues. The category recognizes films focusing on themes such as prohibition, women and child empowerment, social evils like dowry, drug abuse, empowerment of differently-abled people, tribal and indigenous people etc. The award consists of Rajat Kamal and a cash prize of one and a half lakh rupees.
Marathi Film ‘Mi Vasantrao‘ bagged awards in two music-related categories. While Sound Designer Anmol Bhave received the award for Best Audiography, Rahul Deshpande was awarded the Best Male Playback Singer.
Three Marathi films June, Godakaath and Avwanchhit were awarded in the Special Jury Mention Awards.
In the non-feature films category, Marathi film 'Kumkumarchan' directed by Abhijit Arvind Dalvi won in the category-of Best Film on Family Values.
The Jury of the 68th National Film Awards comprised of eminent film makers and film personalities from across the Indian cine-world. The awards are conferred by the Government of India and were announced by Shri Chitrartha Singh, Chairperson, Non-Feature Jury, Shri Anant Vijay, Chairperson, Best Writing on Cinema Jury and Shri Dharam Gulati, Feature Film Jury (Member – Central Panel) in presence of Ms. Neerja Sekhar, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting at the National Media Centre in New Delhi.
In addition to the awarded films, Madhya Pradesh won the 'Most Film Friendly State' award, while Uttarakhand and Uttar Pradesh got Special Mention.
Ahead of the announcement, the Chairperson and other Jury members called on the Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting Shri Anurag Thakur and presented him with the selections for the Awards. In a tweet, the Union Minister Shri Thakur said that the work of all awardees represents a holistic flavour of Indian cinema spanning regions and languages. Shri Thakur has congratulated all the winners and said 2020 was a particularly difficult year for films due to the COVID pandemic, yet the nominations consisted of great works. The Minister also thanked the Jury for diligently going through the entries and selecting the best for the awards.
Complete list of awards here.