وزارتِ تعلیم
نوجوانوں کےسیاحتی کلب کے فوائد
20 JUL 2022 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،20جولائی ، 2022/ سینٹرل بورڈ آف سیکنڈری ایجوکیشن (سی بی ایس ای) نے اپنے اسکولوں کو مشورہ دیاہے کہ یووا سیاحتی کلب قائم کرے اور ایک بھارت شریسٹھ بھارت (ای بی ایس بی) پروگرام کے تحت سیاحت کو فروغ دینے کےلیے مختلف سرگرمیوں کا انعقاد کریں۔ یہ مشورہ بمطابق سرکلر نمبر 2022/ 55 مورخہ 11 مئی، 2022 دیا گیا ہے جو حکومت ہند کی سیاحت کی وزارت کی طرف سے وضا کی گئی رہنما ہدایات پر مبنی ہے۔ اس سرکلر کو سی سی بی ایس ای کی ویب سائٹ پر دیکھا جاسکتا ہے
https://cbseacademic.nic.in/web_material/Circulars/2022/55_Circular_2022.pdf
یہ جانکاری تعلیم کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ انّ پورنا دیوی نے راجیہ سبھا میں آج ایک تحریری جواب میں دی ۔
…..
ش ح ۔ اس۔ ت ح ۔
U - 7863

Ministry of Education
Benefits of Youth Tourism Club
20 JUL 2022 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) has advised its affiliated schools to establish YUVA Tourism Clubs and to organize various activities to promote tourism under Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat (EBSB) programme vide circular number 55 /2022 dated May 11, 2022 based on the guidelines formulated by the Ministry of Tourism Government of India. The circular can be accessed on the CBSE’s website https://cbseacademic.nic.in/web_material/Circulars/2022/55_Circular_2022.pdf
The benefits that students would derive from the YUVA Tourism Clubs are to:-
• enable them to appreciate the importance of travel and tourism;
• ignite a passion for tourism and its value;
• educate them regarding the rich natural & cultural travel heritage present in our villages, towns, cities, and states;
• sensitize them to various elements of travel;
• encourage, teach and propagate responsible tourism practices;
• improve physical & mental health through exploratory, adventure and sports tourism; and
• spread awareness about tourism opportunities at an early stage and encourage them to be skilled professionals and entrepreneurs in the hospitality and tourism sector.
The information was given by the Minister of State for Education, Smt. Annpurna Devi in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.