سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
اٹل وایو ابھیودے یوجنا
19 JUL 2022 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ پرتیما بھومک نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں اطلاع فراہم کی کہ سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کا محکمہ دیگر باتوں کے ساتھ ساتھ بزرگ شہریوں کے گھروں (اولڈ ایج ہومز) کو چلانے اور دیکھ بھال کے لیے گرانٹس کی شکل میں تنفیذی ایجنسیوں (آئی اے) مثلاً غیر سرکاری تنظیموں (این جی اوز)، بزرگ شہریوں کے لئے مربوط پروگرام (آئی پی ایس آر سی) کے تحت رجسٹرڈ سوسائٹیز/ٹرسٹ/پنچایتی راج ادارے(پی آر آئیز)/شہری مقامی باڈیز (یو ایل بیز) وغیرہ، جو اٹل وایو ابھیودے یوجنا (اے وی وائی اے وائی) کا ایک جزو ہے، کو مالی امداد فراہم کرتی ہے۔
محکمہ نافذ کرنے والی ایجنسیوں سے درخواستیں ای-انودان پورٹل (https://grants-msje.gov.in) کے ذریعے طلب کرتا ہے۔ مالی امداد (جی آئی اے) متعلقہ ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کی حکومت کی سفارش کی بنیاد پر پروجیکٹوں کو فراہم کی جاتی ہے، جو محکمہ کے پروجیکٹ مانیٹرنگ یونٹ سے موصول ہونے والی تسلی بخش معائنہ رپورٹ اور اسکیم کے دیگر شرائط و ضوابط کو پورا کرنے کے ساتھ مشروط ہے۔
بزرگ شہریوں کے گھروں کو چلانے اور ان کی دیکھ بھال کے لیے گرانٹ ان این جی اوز کو بھی فراہم کی جاتی ہے جن کی اپنی زمین ہے۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
ATAL VAYO ABHYUDAY YOJANA
19 JUL 2022 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Social Justice and Empowerment provides financial assistance in the form of grant in aid for running and maintenance of, inter alia, senior citizen homes (old age homes) to implementing agencies (IAs) such as Non-Governmental Organizations (NGOs) / Registered Societies /Trusts/ Panchayati Raj Institutions (PRIs) / Urban Local Bodies (ULBs) etc under Integrated Programme for Senior Citizens (IPSrC), which is a component of Atal Vayo Abhyuday Yojana (AVYAY).
The Department invites applications from implementing agencies, through e-Anudaan portal (https://grants-msje.gov.in). Grant in aid (GIA) is provided to projects on the basis of recommendation of the concerned State/ UT Government, subject to satisfactory inspection report received from Project Monitoring unit of the Department and fulfilling of other terms and conditions of the scheme.
Grant in aid is provided for running and maintenance of Senior Citizens Homes to those NGOs also which have their own land.
This information was given by The Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment Sushri Pratima Bhoumik in the Lok Sabha in a written reply today.