Ministry of Defence
Agniveer Recruitment Rally Headquarter Recruting Zone, Pune
19 JUL 2022 4:46PM by PIB Mumbai
Pune, 19 July 2022
The Army Recruitment Drive under the recently launched Agnipath Scheme for the States of Maharashtra, Gujarat, Goa and UT of Daman, Dadra & Nagar Haveli will commence with effect from August 22.
A total of eight Recruitment Rallies including one Agniveer General Duty (Women Military Police) at Pune will be organized under the aegis of Headquarter Recruiting Zone, Pune. The first two Recruitment Rallies by Army Recruiting Office Pune and Army Recruiting Office, Aurangabad are schedule in the month of August 22.The registration for these rallies is in progress. Additionally, the registration for Rallies by Army Recruiting Office Mumbai and Nagpur is also underway. By beginning of August 22, registration for Rallies by Army Recruiting Office Kolhapur, Ahmedabad and Jamnagar will also commence. The Candidates are required to register and apply online on the Join Indian Army website.
Recruitment will be conducted for Agniveer General Duty (All Arms), Agniveer General Duty (Women Military Police), Agniveer Clerk/ Store Keeper Technical, Agniveer Tradesman 10th Pass and Agniveer Tradesman 8th Pass. The entire recruitment process is being executed with the synergy of Civil Administration and the Local Military Authorities (LMA). Detailed and meticulous planning has been carried out and towards this end State and District administration has been forthcoming in providing are requisite assistance.Candidates are advised to carry all required original Education Certificates, adequate number Photographs, valid Affidavit as per format given in notification. “No candidates will be allowed entry into rally without correctly filled Affidavit”. Candidates in their own interest must carry out basic Medical Pre Inspection regarding any temporary medical condition. These actions will be enable smooth participation of youth in the Recruitment Rally. Army authorities advise all Candidates not fall prey to Touts as the entire recruitment process is very fair and transparent. Any Tout approaching any Candidate must apprise Military Officials / Civil Police. For any further queries candidates may drop their queries on www.joinindianarmy.nic.in.

संरक्षण मंत्रालय
भर्ती क्षेत्र मुख्यालय ,पुणे अंतर्गत अग्निवीर भर्ती मेळावा
19 JUL 2022 5:46PM by PIB Mumbai
पुणे, 19 जुलै 2022
नुकत्याच सुरू झालेल्या अग्निपथ योजनेंतर्गत, महाराष्ट्र, गुजरात, गोवा या राज्यांसाठी आणि दमण, दादरा आणि नगर हवेली या केंद्रशासित प्रदेशासाठी लष्कर भर्ती मोहीम ऑगस्ट, 22 पासून सुरू होणार आहे. भर्ती क्षेत्र मुख्यालय , पुणे यांच्या अंतर्गत पुणे येथे अग्निवीर जनरल ड्युटी (महिला लष्करी पोलिस) यासह एकूण आठ भरती मेळाव्यांचे आयोजन केले जाणार आहे. पहिले दोन, लष्कर भर्ती कार्यालय पुणे आणि लष्कर भर्ती कार्यालय, औरंगाबाद यांचे भर्ती मेळावे ऑगस्ट 2022 महिन्यात होणार आहेत.या मेळाव्यांसाठी नोंदणी सुरू आहे. याव्यतिरिक्त,लष्कर भरती कार्यालय मुंबई आणि नागपूर द्वारे देखील मेळाव्यासाठी नोंदणी सुरू आहे. ऑगस्ट, 22 च्या सुरूवातीला, लष्कर भर्ती कार्यालय कोल्हापूर, अहमदाबाद आणि जामनगरद्वारे देखील भर्ती मेळाव्यासाठी नोंदणी सुरू होईल.उमेदवारांना भारतीय लष्कराच्या संकेतस्थळावरून नोंदणी करणे आणि ऑनलाइन अर्ज करणे आवश्यक आहे.
अग्निवीर जनरल ड्युटी , अग्निवीर जनरल ड्यूटी (महिला लष्करी पोलीस), अग्निवीर लिपिक/भांडार व्यवस्थापक (स्टोअर कीपर) तांत्रिक , अग्निवीर कुशल कारागीर (ट्रेड्समन) 10वी उत्तीर्ण आणि अग्निवीर कुशल कारागीर (ट्रेड्समन) 8वी उत्तीर्ण या पदांसाठी भर्ती केली जाईल. संपूर्ण भर्ती प्रक्रिया नागरी प्रशासन आणि स्थानिक लष्करी आस्थापना (एलएमए ) यांच्या समन्वयाने पार पाडली जात आहे. तपशीलवार नियोजन करण्यात आले असून त्यासाठी राज्य आणि जिल्हा प्रशासनाकडून आवश्यक ते सहकार्य घेण्यात येत आहे.उमेदवारांनी सर्व आवश्यक मूळ शैक्षणिक प्रमाणपत्रे, पुरेशा संख्येने छायाचित्रे, अधिसूचनेत दिलेल्या नमुन्यानुसार वैध प्रतिज्ञापत्र सोबत बाळगण्याचा सल्ला देण्यात येत आहे. कोणत्याही उमेदवाराला योग्यरित्या भरलेले प्रतिज्ञापत्र असल्याशिवाय मेळाव्यात प्रवेश दिला जाणार नाही. उमेदवारांनी त्यांच्या स्वतःच्या हितासाठी कोणत्याही तात्पुरत्या वैद्यकीय स्थितीबाबत वैद्यकीय पूर्व तपासणी करुन घ्यावी त्यामुळे तरुणांना भरती मेळाव्यामध्ये सहज सहभाग घेता येईल. संपूर्ण भर्ती प्रक्रिया अत्यंत निःपक्ष आणि पारदर्शक आहे त्यामुळे दलालांना बळी न पडण्याचा सल्ला लष्करी अधिकाऱ्यांनी सर्व उमेदवारांना दिला आहे.कोणत्याही उमेदवाराशी कोणत्याही दलालाने संपर्क साधल्यास लष्करी अधिकारी/स्थानिक पोलिसांना कळवावे. कोणत्याही चौकशीसाठी उमेदवारांना त्यांच्या शंका www.joinindianarmy.nic.in वर मांडता येतील.