सुक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उदयोग मंत्रालय
सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योगांच्या मदतीने आत्मनिर्भर होऊन महासत्ता बनण्याची भारतामध्ये क्षमता - केंद्रीय एमएसएमई मंत्री नारायण राणे
केंद्रीय एमएसएमई मंत्री नारायण राणे यांनी 'मोबाइल इलेक्ट्रिक चार्जिंग' ॲप आणि आणि एनर्जी फिनटेक ॲपचा केला आरंभ
15 JUL 2022 9:31PM by PIB Mumbai
मुंबई, 15 जुलै 2022
सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योगांच्या मदतीने आत्मनिर्भर होऊन महासत्ता बनण्याची क्षमता भारतामध्ये आहे, असे केंद्रीय सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योग (एमएसएमई ) मंत्री नारायण राणे यांनी सांगितले. 'फ्यूएलिंग इंडिया - -2022' या स्टार्ट अप वित्तपुरवठा संबंधित परिषदेत ते आज मुंबईत बोलत होते देशाला महासत्ता बनवण्याचे सामर्थ्य, सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योग क्षेत्रामध्ये आहे त्यामुळे या उद्योगांमध्ये अधिकाधिक वाढ व्हावी यादृष्टीने लक्ष केंद्रित करण्यात आले आहे, असे त्यांनी सांगितले. देशाच्या एकूण निर्यातीत एमएसएमई क्षेत्राचा वाटा वाढवण्याच्या गरजेवर त्यांनी भर दिला. देशाच्या सकल राष्ट्रीय उत्पादनातही या उद्योगांचा वाटा वाढवण्याच्या दिशेने प्रयत्न सुरु आहेत असे राणे म्हणाले. आपला देश आत्मनिर्भर भारत व्हावा अशी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांची इच्छा असून देशातील तरुणही या दिशेने काम करत आहेत या बळावर आपण आत्मनिर्भर भारताचे स्वप्न साकार करू असा विश्वास नारायण राणे यांनी व्यक्त केला.
राष्ट्रीय लघु उद्योग महामंडळाचे अध्यक्ष पी उदयकुमार, इंडियन चेंबर ऑफ कॉमर्स फॉर अफर्मेटिव्ह अॅक्शनचे उपाध्यक्ष सुनील झोडे यावेळी उपस्थित होते.
पी. उदयकुमार यांनी ऊर्जा क्षेत्रात नवी लाट निर्माण करणाऱ्या नवोदित उद्योजकांची प्रशंसा केली. बहुतेक स्टार्ट-अप माहिती तंत्रज्ञान आणि आर्थिक तंत्रज्ञान आणि डिजिटल क्षेत्रातले आहेत मात्र आता ऊर्जा क्षेत्रासारख्या इतर विविध क्षेत्रांमधून अनेक स्टार्टअप येत आहेत. एमएसएमई उद्योगांसाठी सकारात्मक कार्यक्षेत्र निर्माण करणे हे आमचे काम आहे, असे त्यांनी सांगितले. आम्ही एमएसएमई क्षेत्रात विविध बदल केले त्याचा या उद्योगाला लाभ मिळाला आहे. कोविडच्या काळातही देशातील एमएसएमई क्षेत्र टिकून राहिले, असे त्यांनी सांगितले.
भारतीय एमएसएमई क्षेत्र देशाच्या सकल राष्ट्रीय उत्पादनामध्ये सुमारे 29% आणि भारताच्या निर्यातीत 50% योगदान देते. सरकारने एमएसएमईला पाठबळ देण्यासाठी एक उत्कृष्ट व्यवस्था तयार केली आहे आणि म्हणूनच आपण अनेक तरुणांना त्यांच्या व्यवसायात पुढे जाताना बघत आहोत असे सुनील झोडे यांनी बोलताना नमूद केले.
यावेळी केंद्रीय सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योग मंत्री नारायण राणे यांनी रेपोज पे – एक 'फिरते इलेक्ट्रिक चार्जिंग सुविधा 'मंचाचा प्रारंभ केला , या माध्यमातून कोणीही ॲपच्या माध्यमातून फिरते इलेक्ट्रिक चार्जिंग वाहन मागवू शकतात आणि त्यांची वाहने चार्ज करू शकतात. ‘फि-गिटल’ या फिनटेक मंचाचा देखील प्रारंभ मंत्र्यांनी केला. हा मंच तंत्रज्ञानाद्वारे इंधन ग्राहकांना (आता खरेदी करा आणि नंतर पैसे द्या ) ही पत सुविधा उपलब्ध करून देईल.
रेपोज आयओटी इंडिया प्रायव्हेट लिमिटेडद्वारे 'फ्यूएलिंग इंडिया - 2022' चे आयोजन करण्यात आले होते.

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
MSME Minister Narayan Rane Launches 'Mobile Electric Charging’ App
MSME Minister launches Energy Fintech App which provides fuel for electric vehicles on credit
15 JUL 2022 9:31PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai, 15th July 2022
Union Minister of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) Narayan Rane launched ‘Repos Pay – a 'Mobile Electric Charging' platform and ‘Phy-gital’ - a Fintech Platform at ‘Fuelling India 2022’ event in Mumbai today.
‘Repos Pay’ is a platform where one can order a Mobile Electric Charging Vehicle on app and charge their vehicles. Repos Pay is an innovative financial platform that offers new ways for citizens to get involved in delivering clean energy to doorsteps and reap the benefits of the technologically powered payment solution.
‘Phy-gital’ is a Fintech Platform that will bring credit to fuel consumers (Buy Now Pay Later) through Technology. The energy fintech platform will facilitate fuel on credit solution for bulk consumers.
“I am here to welcome the youngsters who have come up with new initiatives and who are venturing into business,” Shri Rane expressed his happiness to see young entrepreneurs. “We need to make our country Aatma Nirbar Bharat as envisioned by the Prime Minister.
Shri Rane said that MSME’s share of contribution in the country’s GDP needs to be increased. He also asked the officials in the Ministry to scale up their efforts to meet a higher target. He asked them to work result oriented to bring a positive change. “India has capacity to become super power with its entrepreneurs and enterprises,” he noted and requested all stakeholders to help each other in achieving this.
The Minister thanked the Banking sector for the financial support provided to budding firms which help the small enterprises grow
Chairman, National Small industries Corporation P Udaykumar appreciated the budding entrepreneurs who are creating waves in the energy sector while most of the start-ups that are coming up in the country are from IT and Digital sectors. Speaking about the role of MSME ministry and NSIC in supporting the micro, small and medium enterprises in the country, Shri Udaykumar said that, “Our mandate is to create a very positive MSME ecosystem. This is a time when the whole world is looking at India. The MSME sector in the country withstood even during COVID.”
Shri Udaykumar went on to say that the performance of the sector has come back to pre-COVID levels. He also shared about the Government’s and the Ministry’s interventions to support the MSMEs. “The MSME’s initiative ‘SEED -fund’ has created a record by onboarding 24 daughter firms in a short span of 6 months which will create a much more robust eco system.” He also extended his invitation to eligible firms to approach NSIC for availing support for working capital funds, equity inclusion as well as venture capital.
Chairman - Indian Chamber of Commerce for Affirmative Action, Sunil Zode spoke about the importance of MSMEs in the country. “Indian MSME contributes about 29% of country’s GDP and 50% of India’s exports. Government has created an excellent eco-system to support MSMEs and that is why we can see so many youths coming forward with their businesses,” he said. Speaking about the launch of the app by Repos, he expressed confidence this initiative can pave way to bridge the gap between exports and imports in the country.
About Repos:
Repos was founded in 2017 by Aditi Bhosale Walunj and Chetan Walunj with a vision to Transform Energy Distribution across the world and help the world make the transition towards a carbon neutral future. For more details https://reposenergy.com/