عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے تعلیمی میدان میں عمدہ کارکردگی کےلئے پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن میں ڈاکٹر راجندر پرساد میموریل ایوارڈز کے قیام کا اعلان کیا
مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن نے آئی ایس او 9001:2015سرٹیفکیشن حاصل کیا، جس سے حکومت ہند کے اس اعلیٰ ترین تربیتی ادارے کی اعلیٰ کارکردگی کا اظہار ہوتا ہے
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے نئی دلی میں آئی آئی پی اے کی ایگزیکٹیو کونسل کی میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
آئی آئی پی اے کو وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ذریعے ایک نئے ہندوستان کی تعمیر کے لئے مقرر مقاصد کے حصول کے لئے اگلے 25 برسوں کے لئے مستقبل رخی سوچ رکھنی چاہئے۔
05 JUL 2022 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، ارضیاتی سائنس کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت، وزیراعظم کے دفتر میں وزیر مملکت، عملے، شکایات عامہ اور پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلاء کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے، جو انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن کے چیئرمین بھی ہیں، آج تعلیمی میدان میں اعلیٰ کارکردگی میں پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن میں ڈاکٹر راجندر پرساد میموریل ایوارڈ کے قیام کا اعلان کیا۔ ملک کے اولین صدرڈاکٹر راجندر پرساد کے نام پر یہ ایوارڈ قائم کیا جا رہاہے، جنہوں نے قومی راجدھانی میں آئی آئی پی اے بلڈنگ کمپلیکس کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھا تھا۔
آئی آئی پی اے ایگزیکٹیو کونسل کی 320ویں میٹنگ کی صدارت کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آئی آئی پی اے کے ڈائرکٹر جنرل اور عملے کو آئی ایس او 9001:2015 سرٹیفکیشن حاصل ہونے پر مبارکباد دی اور کہا کہ اس سے حکومت ہند کے اس اعلیٰ ترین تربیتی ادارے کی طرف سے کئے جانے والے شاندار کارکردگی کا اظہار ہوتا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے حکومت ہند کے اسسٹنٹ سکریٹریز کے لئے انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن کے ایک روزہ دورے کی صلاح دی تاکہ یہ لوگ ادارے کے تربیتی پروگرام کا برسر موقع جائزہ لے سکیں۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی صلاح دی کہ دوست ملکوں مثلاً مالدیپ، بھوٹان، نیپال، سری لنکا وغیرہ سے افسران کے آئی آئی پی اے کے دورے کا انتظام ہونا چاہئے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ ادارے کو وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے طے کردہ مقاصد کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے اگلے 25 سال کے لے مستقبل رخی ویژن اختیار کرنا چاہئے۔ وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ آئی آئی پی اے کے پاس پوری صلاحیت موجود ہے اور اسے ماہرین کے ایک بڑے گروپ اور وسیع تر سرگرمیوں کے ساتھ اپنے کام جاری رکھنے چاہئیں۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے اس بات پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیاکہ بھاری تعداد میں موجودہ اور سابق سول سروینٹس اور تعلیمی میدان کی اہم ہستیاں آئی آئی پی اے کی رکنیت لے رہی ہیں۔ وزیر موصوف نے ادارے کے کاموں کو سراہا، جہاں 22-2021 میں 75 تربیتی پروگرام ہوئے اور اپریل سے جون 2022 کے دوران اس طرح کے 20 پروگرام منعقد کئے گئے۔ ادارے نے 22-2021 میں 75 آن لائن ٹریننگ پروگرام کرائے اور 23-2022 کی پہلی سہ ماہی میں 5 پروگرام ہوئے۔
وزیر موصوف کو 27ستمبر 2021 کو منعقد ہوئی ای سی کی319ویں میٹنگ کی تفصیلات سے بھی آگاہ کرایاگیا۔
آئی آئی پی اے ایگزیکٹیو کونسل میں ہندوستان کے محترم صدر جمہوریہ جناب ایم وینکیا نائیڈو پریسیڈینٹ ہیں اور مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ اس کے چیئرمین ہیں۔
میٹنگ میں آئی آئی پی اے ایگزیکٹیو کونسل کے ارکان بشمول جناب شیکھر دت، سابق گورنر ، چھتیس گڑھ، جناب سری نواس آرکٹی کیٹھالا، ڈائرکٹر، ایل بی ایس این اے اے، جناب جی پی پراسین، جناب جی آر کروپ، جناب کے کے پانڈے اور جناب سریندر ناتھ ترپاٹھی، ڈی جی، آئی آئی پی اے اور ممبر سکریٹری، ای سی اور جناب امیتابھ رنجن، رجسٹرار ، آئی آئی پی اے نے شرکت کی۔ کئی علاقائی برانچوں نے بھی ورچوئل طریقے سے میٹنگ میں شرکت کی۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh announces setting up of Dr. Rajendra Prasad Memorial Award in public administration in the field of academic excellence
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh says, receiving the ISO 9001:2015 certification by Indian Institute of Public Administration, speaks volume of the excellent work being done by the premier training institution of the Government of India
Dr. Jitendra Singh chairs meeting of Executive Council of IIPA in New Delhi
IIPA should have a futuristic vision for the next 25 years to attain the goals set by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to create a New India
05 JUL 2022 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh, who is also Chairman of the Indian Institute of Public Administration (IIPA), today announced the setting up of Dr. Rajendra Prasad Memorial Award in public administration in the field of academic excellence, in memory of the first President of India who had also laid the foundation stone of the IIPA building complex in the national capital.
While presiding over the 320th meeting of the Executive Council of IIPA, Dr Jitendra Singh congratulated the Director General and staff of IIPA for receiving the ISO 9001:2015 certification and said, this speaks volume of the excellent work being done by this premier training institution of the Government of India.
The Union Minister also suggested a one-day visit of the Assistant Secretaries to the Government of India, to the Indian Institute of Public Administration to have a firsthand understanding of the training programmes being undertaken by it. He also opined that visits of the officers of friendly neighbouring countries like Maldives, Bhutan, Nepal, Sri Lanka etc to IIPA should also be organized.
The Union Minister said that the institute has to have a futuristic vision for the next 25 years to attain the goals set by Prime Minister Narendra Modi and, to achieve this, the institute needs to have an integrated approach to work in cohesion with similar departments/organizations/set-ups and entities with similar scope and focus, related to training, administrative expertise. The Minister said that IIPA has the capacity and it needs to continue performing by having an enlarged pool of experts and a wide spectrum of activities.
Dr. Jitendra Singh expressed satisfaction on the enthusiastic number of serving and former civil servants and eminent academicians taking membership of the IIPA. The Minister appreciated the work done by IIPA, including conducting 75 training programmes in 2021-22 and 20 in period from April-June, 2022. IIPA also trained 12,795 participants in 2021-22 and 542 so far from April- to June, 2022. It also organized 75 online training programs in 2021-22 and 05 in the first quarter of 2022-23.
The Minister was apprised of the action taken on the minutes of the 319th Meeting of the EC held on 27th September, 2021.
The IIPA’s Executive Council has the Hon’ble Vice President of India, Shri M Venkaiah Naidu as its President and Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh, as chairman.
The meeting was attended by members of IIPA’s Executive Council, including, Shri Shekhar Dutt, former Governor, Chhattisgarh, Shri Srinivas R. Katikithala, Director, LBSNAA, Shri GP Prasain, Shri GR Kurup, Shri KK Pandey, along with Shri Surendra Nath Tripathi, DG, IIPA and Member-Secretary, EC and Shri Amitabh Ranjan, Registrar, IIPA. Several regional branches also attended the meeting virtually.