Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘6.69% GS 2024’, (ii) ‘7.10% GS 2029’, (iii) ‘6.54% GS 2032’ and (iv) ‘6.95% GS 2061’
04 JUL 2022 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘6.69% Government Security 2024for a notified amount of Rs 4,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; (ii) ‘‘7.10% Government Security 2029for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; (iii) ‘6.54% Government Security, 2032’ for a notified amount of Rs 13,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; and (iv) ‘6.95% Government Security 2061’ for a notified amount of Rs 9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on July 08, 2022 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on July 08, 2022. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m.and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on July 08, 2022 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on July 11, 2022 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
6.69(i) فیصدجی ایس 2024 ،7.10 (ii) فیصد جی ایس2029،(iii) 6.54 فیصد جی ایس2032 اور(iv)6.95 فیصد جی ایس2061 کی فروخت(دوبارہ اجراء) کے لئے نیلامی
04 JUL 2022 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند(جی او آئی) نے(i) یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 4,000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کے لیے (6.69فیصد) گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2024، (ii) یکساں قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 7,000 کروڑ روپے کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کے لیے ‘‘7.10فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2029’’۔ (iii) یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 13,000 کروڑ روپے کی مشتہرکردہ رقم کے لیے ‘6.54فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی، 2032’؛ اورiv)) 6.95 فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2061، ایک سے زیادہ قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے 9,000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کے لیے فروخت (دوبارہ جاری کرنے) کا اعلان کیا ہے ۔ بھارتی حکومت کے پاس مذکورہ بالا ہر سیکیورٹی کے مقابل 2,000 کروڑ روپے تک کی اضافی رکنیت برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ نیلامی 08 جولائی 2022 (جمعہ) کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ کی جائے گی۔
سیکیورٹیز کی فروخت کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کا 5فیصد تک اہل افراد اور اداروں کو سرکاری سیکیورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں 08 جولائی 2022 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سولیوشن (ای-کوبیر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرائی جانی چاہئے ۔غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 بجے سے 11.00 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جانی چاہئے اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 سے 11.30 کے درمیان جمع کرائی جانی چاہئے۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 08 جولائی 2022 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کو ادائیگی 11 جولائی 2022 (پیر) کو ہوگی۔
ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کی طرف سے جاری کردہ سرکلر نمبر آر بی آئی / 2018-19/25 مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 ‘سنٹرل گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹیز میں لین دین کب جاری کیا گیا’ کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق جب جاری کیا گیا ٹریڈنگ کے لیے اہل ہوں گے ۔یہ وقتاً فوقتاً کی جانے والی ترمیم کے مطابق ہے۔