کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
دواسازی کی صنعت
01 APR 2022 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
کیمیکلز اور کھادوں کے وزیر مملکت جناب بھگونت کھوبا نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ محکمے نے حال ہی میں حسب ذیل مقاصد کے ساتھ 11مارچ 2022ء کو‘‘دوا سازی صنعت کو مستحکم کرنے‘‘ کی ایک اسکیم کے رہنما خطوط جاری کئے ہیں۔
• مشترکہ سہولیات کی تشکیل کے لئے فارماکلسٹرز کو مالی امداد فراہم کرکے فارماسیکٹر میں ہندوستان کو ایک عالمی رہنما بنانے کی خاطر بنیادی ڈھانچے کی موجودہ سہولیات کو مستحکم کرنا۔
• ایس ایم ایز اور ایم ایس ایم ایز کی پیداواری سہولتوں کو اَپ گریڈ کرنا، تاکہ ان کے پنونجی قرضوں پر سود میں مالی رعایت یا پونجی سبسڈی فراہم کرکے قومی اور بین الاقوامی انضباطی معیارات پورے کیے جاسکیں۔
• صنعتی رہنماؤں، ماہرین تعلیم اور پالیسی سازوں کی معلومات اور تجربے کو مشترک کرکے مطالعات اور ڈیٹا بیسس تیار کرکے اور ان صنعتی رہنماؤں اور ماہرین تعلیم اور پالیسی سازوں کو یکجا کرکے دوا سازی اور طبی ڈیوائسز صنعت کے بارے میں معلومات اور بیداری کو فروغ دینا۔
اس اسکیم پر کل مالی لاگت 500کروڑ روپے ہے، جو 22-2021ء سے 26-2025ء تک 5سال کی مدت تک کے لئے ہے۔
دواسازی کا محکمہ اس سیکٹر میں ہندوستان کو ایک عالمی رہنما بنانے کےلئے ملک میں فارما سیکٹر کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی سہولتوں کو بہتر بنانے کی کوششوں میں مصروف ہیں۔
• دوا سازی میں ملک کو آتم نر بھر بنانے کی غرض سے دوا سازی کے محکمے نے ہندوستان میں اہم نوعیت کی اسٹارٹنگ مٹیریلز (کے ایس ایم)؍ڈرگ انٹرمیڈیئٹ اور ایکٹیو فارماسیٹوکلز انگریڈئنس کی گھریلو تیاری کو فروغ دینے کے لئے پیداوار سے جڑی ترغیباتی اسکیم شروع کی ہے۔اس اسکیم پر کل مالی لاگت 6940کروڑ روپے آئے گی اور اس کی مدت 21-2020ء سے 30-2029ء تک ہوگی۔
• 15ہزار کروڑ روپے کے کل مالی لاگت کے ساتھ دوا سازی کے لئے ایک اور پیداوار سے جڑے ترغیبی اسکیم شروع کی گئی ہے اور اس کی مدت مالی سال 21-2020ء سے مالی سال 29-2028ء تک ہے۔ اس اسکیم کا مقصد دوا سازی کے سیکٹر میں سرمایہ کاری اور پیداور بڑھاکر ہندوستان کی مینوفیکچرنگ صلاحیتوں کو بڑھا نا ہے اور دوا سازی کے سیکٹر میں انتہائی قدر والے سامان کی گوناگوں پروڈکٹ میں تعاون دینا ہے۔اس اسکیم کے تحت جو اہل ادویات شامل ہیں، ان میں دوا سازی کی پروڈکٹس کے دیگر زمرے شامل ہیں۔
• محکمے نے بڑی تعداد میں دواؤں کے اکٹھا کرنے کے مقامات (پارکس)قائم کرنے کے لئے ریاستوں کو مالی امداد فراہم کرکے اے پی آئی فارما کمپنی کو مزید امداد فراہم کرنے کی خاطر ایک اسکیم شروع کی ہے۔
• اس کے علاوہ محکمہ مشترکہ سہولتوں کے لئے دواسازی کی صنعت کی امداد کے تحت مشترکہ بنیادی ڈھانچے کی سہولتیں قائم کرنے کےلئے فارما کلسٹرز کو امداد فراہم کرتا ہے۔
• دوا سازی کی ٹیکنالوجی کو جدید بنانے کے لئے امداد کی اسکیم بھی شروع کی گئی ہے، تاکہ معیاری اور ٹیکنالوجی اَپ گریشن کے لئے دوازی سازی کے سیکٹر میں ایس ایم ای یونٹ کو تعاون دیا جاسکے۔ ان مذکورہ سبھی اسکیموں کی تفصیلات https://pharmaceuticals.gov.in/schemesسے حاصل کی جاسکتی ہے۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Pharmaceutical Industry
01 APR 2022 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Department has recently issued the guidelines of the scheme “Strengthening of Pharmaceutical Industry (SPI) in 11th March 2022 with the following objectives:
• To strengthen the existing infrastructure facilities in order to make India a global leader in the Pharma Sector by providing Financial assistance to pharma clusters for creation of Common Facilities.
• To upgrade the production facilities of SMEs and MSMEs, to meet national and international regulatory standards, by providing interest subvention or capital subsidy on their capital loans.
• To promote knowledge and awareness about the Pharmaceutical and Medical Devices Industry by taking up studies, building databases and brining industry leaders, academia and policy makers together to share their knowledge and experience.
The total financial outlay of the scheme is Rs.500 crore for a period of five years from 2021-22 to 2025-26.
Department of Pharmaceuticals strives to improve the infrastructural facilities of the pharma sector in the country towards making India, a global leader in the sector.
• In order to make the country Atmanirbhar in pharmaceuticals, the Department of Pharmaceuticals has launched the Production Linked Incentives (PLI) Scheme for promotion of domestic manufacturing of critical Key Starting Materials (KSMs)/Drug Intermediates (DIs), and Active Pharmaceuticals Ingredients (APIs) in India. The Total financial outlay of the scheme is Rs. 6,940 crore and the tenure from FY 2020-2021 to FY-2029-30.
• Another ‘Production Link Incentive (PLI) scheme for Pharmaceuticals has been launched with total financial outlay of Rs. 15,000 crore and tenure from FY 2020-2021 to FY 2028-29. The scheme intends to enhance India’s manufacturing capabilities by increasing investment and production in the sector and contributing to product diversification to high value goods in pharmaceuticals sector. The eligible drugs under this scheme include APIs among other categories of pharmaceuticals products.
• The Department has launched a scheme to provide further support to API pharma companies through providing, financial assistance to the States for establishing three Bulk Drug Parks.
• Further, Department provides support to the pharma clusters for creating common infrastructure facilities under Assistance to Pharmaceuticals Industry for Common Facilities (API-CF).
• Pharmaceutical Technology Upgradation Assistance Scheme (PTUAS) has also been approved to support SME units in pharmaceutical sector for quality & technology upgradation.
Details of all the above schemes can be accessed at https://pharmaceuticals.gov.in/schemes .
The information was given by the Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers, Shri Bhagwanth Khuba in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.