شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
اے اے آئی نے علی گڑھ ، اعظم گڑھ ، چترکوٹ ، میر پور، شراوستی ہوائی اڈوں کے کام کاج اور بندوبست کے لیے اتر پردیش سرکار کے ساتھ معاہدے پر دستخط کیے
01 JUL 2022 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،یکم جولائی ، 2022/ بھارت کی ہوائی اڈوں کی اتھارٹی اے اے آئی نے آج اتر پردیش سرکار کی ملکیت والے 5 ہوائی اڈوں کے کام کاج اور بندوبست کے لیے ایک معاہدے پر دستخط کیے۔ یہ معاہدہ 30 سال کے لیے کیا گیا ہے ۔ یہ ہوائی اڈے ہیں علی گڑھ، اعظم گڑھ، چتر کوٹ، میر پور اور شراوستی۔
اس معاہدے پر دستخط جناب این وی سبرایوڈو ، ای ڈی (ایس آئی یو) نے اے اے آئی کی طرف سے اور شری کمار ہرش خصوصی سکریٹری ، شہری ہوا بازی کا محکمہ ، اتر پردیش سرکار ریاستی سرکار کی طرف سے دستخط کیے۔ اس موقعے پر اتر پردیش کےوزیراعلیٰ یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ بھی موجود تھے۔ مفاہمت نامے کا لین دین جناب سنجیو کمار چیئرمین اے اے آئی اور جناب ایس پی گوپال ، ایڈیشنل چیف سکریٹری اتر پردیش ، جناب ڈی ایس مشرا، چیف سکریٹری اتر پردیش، جناب اے کے پاٹھک ، ممبر پلاننگ اے اے آئی بھی موجود تھے۔
معاہدے کے مطابق اے اے آئی ہوائی اڈوں پر کام کاج دیکھے گی اور بندوبست کرے گی۔ نیز سبھی طرح کی خدمات فراہم کرے گی۔ کمیونکیشن نیویگیشن سرویلینس / ایئر ٹریفک مینجمنٹ خدمات اے اے آئی کی طرف سے فراہم کی جائیں گی۔ اس کے لیے ریاستی سرکار ایک الگ معاہدہ کرے گی۔
معاہدے کے مطابق یو پی سرکار کمرشیئل کام کاج کے لیے ہوائی اڈوں کو تیار کرنے کے لیے ابتدائی کام مکمل کرے گی اور تمام منقولہ اور غیر منقولہ اثاثوں کو منظوری کے بعد اے اے آئی کو فراہم کرے گی۔
ایسا پہلی بار ہے کہ اے اے آئی ریاستی حکومت کی ملکیت والے ہوائی اڈوں کے کا م کاج کے لیے ریاستی سرکار کے ساتھ کوئی او اینڈ ایم معاہدے کر رہی ہے۔ اے اے آئی ہوائی اڈے پر کام کاج کی سب سے بڑی اتھارٹی ہونے کے ناطے پورے ملک میں فضائی کنکٹویٹی فراہم کر رہی ہے۔

Ministry of Civil Aviation
AAI signs agreement with Govt. of Uttar Pradesh for Operation & Management of Aligarh, Azamgarh, Chitrakoot, Muirpur, Shravasti Airports
Agreement was signed in the presence of Shri Yogi Adityanath, Chief Minister, Government of Uttar Pradesh
01 JUL 2022 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
Airports Authority of India (AAI) today signed an Operation & Management agreement for operationalization of five airports owned by the Government of Uttar Pradesh for a period of 30 years. These five airports are Aligarh, Azamgarh, Chitrakoot, Muirpur & Shravasti.
The agreement was signed by Shri N V Subbarayudu, ED (SIU) on behalf of AAI and Sri Kumar Harsh, Special Secretary, Civil Aviation Department, Government of Uttar Pradesh on behalf of the State Government in presence of Shri Yogi Adityanath, Chief Minister, Government of Uttar Pradesh. The MoU was exchanged by Shri Sanjeev Kumar, Chairman AAI and Shri SP Goyal Additional Chief Secretary, Uttar Pradesh. Shri D S Mishra, Chief Secretary of UP, Shri AK Pathak, Member Planning (AAI) were also present.
As per the agreement, AAI will operate and manage the airports and provide all necessary services. Communication Navigation Surveillance/Air Traffic Management (CNS/ATM) services will also be provided by AAI, for which State Government will enter into a separate agreement. Further, Reserved Services will be provided by respective GoI for which GoUP shall enter separate Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Ministry of Civil Aviation (MoCA), GoI. AAI will also be responsible for obtaining and maintaining of aerodrome license for these five airports.
As per the agreement, Government of UP will complete the initial capital works for making airports ready for commercial operation and hand over all moveable and immovable assets along with relevant approvals, document to AAI for operation & management. Government of Uttar Pradesh will provide dedicated infrastructure for utilities like water, electricity and drainage connection etc. at the airport (to & within).
This is the first time AAI is entering into an O&M Agreement with the State Government for Operationalization of State Government owned airports. AAI being the largest airport operator and sole air navigation service provider is committed towards providing air connectivity across the country.