दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
टपाल खात्याकडून आधार नोंदणीसाठी 02 जुलै 2022 रोजी विशेष मोहीम
29 JUN 2022 3:35PM by PIB Mumbai
पणजी, 29 जून 2022
टपाल खात्याकडून गोव्यात शनिवार, 02 जुलै 2022 रोजी मोबाईल क्रमांक-आधार जोडणी आणि पाच वर्षांखालील बालकांची आधार नोंदणी यासाठी विशेष मोहीम राबवण्यात येत आहे.
अल्तो-पर्वरी टपाल मुख्य कार्यालय, बेतकी टपाल शाखा, म्हार्दोळ टपाल शाखा, म्हापसा टपाल कार्यालय, कळंगूट टपाल कार्यालय या उत्तर गोवा जिल्ह्यातील आणि वास्को टपाल कार्यालय, कुंकळ्ळी टपाल कार्यालय, सांकवाळ टपाल शाखा, कोला टपाल शाखा या दक्षिण गोवा जिल्ह्यातील टपाल कार्यालयांमध्ये 02 जुलै 2022 रोजी विशेष मोहीम राबवण्यात येणार आहे. पाच वर्षांखालील बालकांची आधार नोंदणी निःशुल्क आहे.

Ministry of Communications
Special Campaign by Department of Posts for Linking Aadhaar-Mobile and Enrollment for children below five years
29 JUN 2022 3:35PM by PIB Mumbai
Goa | June 29, 2022
The Department of Posts provides Aadhaar services at all the post offices in Goa. In order to reach to the members of the public at strategic locations, a state level campaign is being organized on 02.07.2022 (Saturday) at selected post offices, to provide facility of linking mobile number to Aadhaar as well as new Aadhaar Card enrolment for children below five years of age. Aadhaar enrollment for children is free of cost.
Panaji Head Post Office, Alto Porvorim Post Office, Betki Branch Post Office, Mardol Post Office, Mapusa Post Office, Calangute Post Offices in North Goa District and Vasco Post Office, Head Post Office, Cuncolim Post Office, Sancole Branch post office, Cola Branch Post office in South Goa are designated centers for the special campaign on July 2, 2022.