کوئلے کی وزارت
جناب پرہلاد جوشی نے عالمی ثقافتی مقام ہمپی میں بین الاقوامی یوم یوگ تقریبات کا آغاز کیا
ہزاروں لوگوں نے جوش و خروش کے ساتھ شرکت کی
21 JUN 2022 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 21/جون 2022 ۔ بین الاقوامی یوم یوگ 2022 کی ملک گیر تقریبات کے حصے کے طور پر، 8 واں بین الاقوامی یوم یوگ، عالمی ورثے کے مقام ایڈوروباسوانا منٹاپا، ہمپی، ضلع وجے نگر، کرناٹک میں انتہائی جوش و خروش کے ساتھ منایا گیا۔ تقریب کا افتتاح کرتے ہوئے، کوئلہ، کانوں اور پارلیمانی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرہلاد جوشی نے جسم اور دماغ دونوں کے لیے یوگ کی مشق کے فطری فوائد پر روشنی ڈالی۔ وزیر موصوف نے نوجوانوں پر زور دیا کہ وہ یوگ کریں۔ وزیر موصوف نے مزید کہا کہ آٹھواں بین الاقوامی یوم یوگ اہم ہے، کیونکہ یہ آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کے سال میں منایا جا رہا ہے اور عالمی برادری کو جوڑ رہا ہے۔
یوم یوگ تقریب میں تمام شعبہ ہائے زندگی سے تعلق رکھنے والے 7000 سے زیادہ لوگوں نے شرکت کی، جن میں افسران، ریاستی حکومت کے محکموں، گرام پنچایت، ضلع پریشد، یوگ انسٹی ٹیوٹ کے نمائندے اور اسکول کے بچے شامل ہیں۔ تمام شرکاء کو ٹی شرٹ، کیپ، آیوش محکمہ کی طرف سے شائع کردہ یوگ پاکٹ بک، پینے کا پانی، پمفلٹ اور یوگا میٹ فراہم کیے گئے۔
شواس یوگا سمستی، بنگلورو کے شری وچنانند سوامی جی نے یوگا پروٹوکول اور دھیان کی قیادت کی۔ پروگرام کے دوران وزیراعظم کا خطاب بھی دکھایا گیا۔ یوم یوگ تقریبات کا اختتام قومی ترانے کے ساتھ ہوا۔

Ministry of Coal
Shri Pralhad Joshi Inaugurates International Yoga Day Celebrations at World Heritage Site Hampi
Thousands Participate with Enthusiasm
21 JUN 2022 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Nation - wide celebrations of the International Yoga Day 2022, the 8th International yoga day was celebrated with great enthusiasm at the world heritage site of Edurubasavanna mantapa, Hampi ,Vijayanagar District, Karnataka. Inaugurating the function, Union Minister of Coal, Mines & Parliamentary Affairs Shri Pralhad Joshi highlighted the inherent benefits of practicing Yoga, both for body and mind. The Minister called upon the youth to practise yoga. The 8th International Day Yoga is important because it is being celebrated in the year of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav and connecting to the world community, the Minister added.
More than 7000 people from all walks of life including officials, representatives from state government departments, gram panchayat, zilla parishad, yoga institutes and school children participated in the yoga Day function. T-shirts, caps, yoga pocket book published by Ayush Dept, drinking water, pamphlets and Yoga Mats were provided to all the participants.
Shri Vachananand swamiji of SHWAS YOGA SAMSTHE, Bengaluru instructed yoga protocol and dhyana. During the programe the Prime Minister’s address was also displayed. The Yoga Day celebrations ended with the National anthem.