Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Union Minister for Labour, Employment, Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav led the International Day of Yoga (IDY) celebrations from Ram ki Paidi, Ayodhya
PM Modi has created a sense of collectiveness and awareness among the people towards Yoga: Shri Bhupender Yadav
Ram-Raj means equality for all and the king should be the servant: Shri Bhupender Yadav
India can become healthy and self-reliant with daily yoga: Shri Bhupender Yadav
Yoga has the potential to remove tension, unrest and turmoil around the world: Shri Bhupender Yadav
21 JUN 2022 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Labour, Employment, Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Shri Bhupender Yadav, while addressing a gathering of more than 5000 people on the occasion of the International Day of Yoga (IDY) celebrations at Ram ki Paidi, Ayodhya, said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has created a sense of collectiveness and awareness about Yoga among the people. It is a matter of pride for India that Yoga has been recognized at an international level. The message of holy city of Ayodhya is the vision of Ram Raj in which there should be equal opportunities for all and the king should act as a servant of the public. Union Minister Shri Bhupender Yadav said that today under the leadership of the Prime Minister, modern India is moving on the same constructive path whose aim is to realize the concept of ‘Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas and Sabka Vishwas’ in the entire country and Yoga also shares the same message.
Shri Bhupender Yadav said that the manner in which we are expressing our faith and belief towards Yoga today is commendable. He said that if yoga becomes the basis of our daily routine, then India will not only be healthy but will also move towards the dream of self-reliance. Through yoga, we can eliminate the tension, unrest and chaos prevailing across the world, said Shri Yadav.
Union Minister Shri Bhupender Yadav said that Yoga is not just a physical discipline. The eight paths of Yoga that Patanjali refers to include - Yama, Niyama, Asana, Pranayama, Pratyahara, Dharana, Dhyana and Samadhi. Through Yama we develop a sense of morality. We practice pure spiritual conduct through ‘Niyama’; conduct those activities through asanas which keep our body healthy. Pranayam helps us to control not only our breath but also our emotions.
Union Minister for Labour, Employment, Environment, Forest and Climate Change Shri Bhupender Yadav said that Yoga, as a way of life, is applicable to all sections and age groups of the society. He said that the resolve to maintain good health through the practice of Yoga and Surya Namaskar is necessary not only for an individual but also for the society. Yoga is the mantra to stay healthy, added Shri Yadav.

ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت
محنت و روزگار، ماحولیات، جنگلات اور آب و ہوا میں تبدیلی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب بھوپندر یادو نے رام کی پیڑی ، اجودھیا سےیوگ کے بین الاقوامی دن (آئی ڈی وائی) تقریب کی قیادت کی
یوگ کے تئیں وزیراعظم مودی نے لوگوں میں پیدا کیا اجتماعیت اور بیداری کا جذبہ : جناب بھوپندر یادو
رام راج کا مطلب ہے سب کے لیے مساوات اور راجہ ہو سیوک : جناب بھوپیندر یادو
یوگ کے دن کے اجتماعی عزم کو بنائیں اپنی معمول کی زندگی کا حصہ: بھوپیندر یادو
روزانہ یوگ سے بھارت بنے گا صحت مند اور خود کفیل: جناب بھوپیندر یادو
​​​​​​​یوگ دنیا بھر میں تناؤ، بدامنی اور ہنگامہ کو دور کرسکتا ہے:جناب بھوپیندر یادو
21 JUN 2022 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
محنت و روزگار، ماحولیات، جنگلات اور آب و ہوا میں تبدیلی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب بھوپندر یادو نے رام کی پیڑی ، اجودھیا میں یوگ کےبین الاقوامی دن (آئی ڈی وائی) تقریب سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے لوگوں میں یوگ کے تئیں اجتماعیت اوربیداری کا جذبہ پیدا کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مقدس مقام اجودھیا کا سماج اور دنیا میں ایک باعث تحریک مقام کے طور پر احترام رہا ہے۔ اجودھیا کا پیغام رام راجیہ کا ویژن ہے جس میں سب کے لیے یکساں مواقع ہوں ۔راجہ عوام کےسیوک کے طور پر کام کرے۔ مرکزی وزیر جناب بھوپیندر یادو نے کہا کہ آج وزیر اعظم کی قیادت میں جدید بھارت ایسے ہی تعمیر کے راستے پرگامزن ہے، جس کا مقصد ہے، پورے ملک میں سب کا ساتھ، سب کا وکاس اور سب کا وشواس کے تصور کو شرمندہ تعبیر کرنا اور یوگ بھی اسی کا پیغام دیتا ہے۔
جناب بھوپیندر یادو نے کہا کہ آج جس طرح سے ہم سبھی جمع ہوکر یوگ کے تئیں اپنے عقیدے اور اعتمادکا اظہار کر رہے ہیں، وہ قابل ستائش ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یوگ کے تئیں اگریہ خیال قوت ارادی میں اس طرح تبدیل ہوجائے کہ یوگ ہماری روزمرہ کی معمولات زندگی کی بنیاد بن جائے تو بھارت نہ صرف صحت مند ہوگا بلکہ خودانحصاری کے خواب کی طرف بھی گامزن ہوگا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یوگ کے ذریعے سے ہم دنیا بھر میں پھیلی کشیدگی، بدامنی اور ہنگامے کو ختم کر سکتے ہیں۔ جناب بھوپیندر یادو نے کہا کہ دنیا میں انسان جس طرح سے اپنے تخلیقی مضامین کے ذریعے سماج میں اچھا تعاون کرسکتا ہے ، سبھی لوگ صحت کا تصور کر سکتے ہیں، اسی طرز زندگی کا نام یوگ ہے۔ مرکزی وزیر جناب بھوپیندر یادو نے کہا کہ یوگ صرف ایک جسمانی ڈسیپلین نہیں ہے۔ یوگ کے جو آٹھ راستے پتنجلی نے بتائے ہیں - یم، نیم، آسن، پرانایام، پرتیہار، دھارنا، دھیان اور سمادھی۔ یم کے ذریعے ہم اپنے اندر اخلاقیات کو فروغ دیتے ہیں۔ نیم کے ذریعے خالص روحانی برتاؤ کرتے ہیں، آسن کے ذریعے ان جسمانی سرگرمیوں کو چلاتے ہیں جو ہمارے جسم کو صحت مند رکھتی ہے۔ جناب یادو نے کہا کہ اور جب ہم پرانایام کرتے ہیں تو اپنی سانس کے ذریعہ سے ہم اپنے جسم کے جذبات کو قابو کرتے ہیں۔
محنت و روزگار، ماحولیات، جنگلات اور آب و ہوا میں تبدیلی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب بھوپندر یادو نےکہاکہ یوگ زندگی کی ایک طرززندگی ہے جو سماج کے سبھی طبقوں کے لئے ہے۔ معاشرے کے سبھی عمر کے زمرے کے لوگوں کے لئے ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یوگ اور سوریہ نمسکار کے عمل سے صحت کو بہتر رکھنے کا عزم نہ صرف ذاتی طور پر بلکہ سماج کے لئے بھی ضروری ہے۔ یوگ صحت مند رہنے کا منتر ہے۔