शिक्षा मंत्रालय
श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान ने 10 लाख सरकारी रिक्तियों को भरने के प्रधानमंत्री के निर्णय का स्वागत किया
शिक्षा और कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्रालय रिक्तियों को जल्द-से-जल्द भरने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हैं - श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान
14 JUN 2022 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय शिक्षा और कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्री श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान ने अगले 1.5 वर्षों में मिशन-मोड में 10 लाख सरकारी रिक्त पदों को भरने के निर्णय के लिए प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी का आभार व्यक्त किया है।
श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान ने कहा कि शिक्षा और कौशल विकास मंत्रालय अगले 1.5 वर्षों में अपने-अपने विभागों में सभी रिक्तियों को भरने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हैं। उन्होंने इस निर्णय को महत्वपूर्ण और जन-केंद्रित बताया, जो रोजगार परिदृश्य को और मजबूत करेगा और भारत के युवाओं के लिए बहुत उत्साह और आशावाद लाएगा। उन्होंने यह भी कहा कि जवाबदेही, जन-केंद्रित शासन और समय-सीमा से पहले लक्ष्यों को पूरा करना प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व वाली इस सरकार की पहचान है। उन्होंने यह भी कहा कि उच्च शैक्षिक संस्थानों, केंद्रीय विद्यालयों, जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालयों और अन्य विभागों में अध्यापन और और गैर-अध्यापन के सभी रिक्त पदों को जल्द-से-जल्द भर दिया जाएगा।

Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan welcomes Prime Minister’s decision to fill up 10 lakh Government vacancies
Ministries of Education and Skill Development and Entrepreneurship are committed to fill up vacancies at the earliest - Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
14 JUN 2022 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan while expressing gratitude to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for the decision to fill-up 10 lakh govt. vacancies in mission-mode in the next 1.5 years.
He said that the Ministries of Education and Skill Development are committed to fill-up all vacancies in their respective departments in the next 1.5 years. Terming this decision significant and people-centric that will further strengthen the employment scenario and bring a lot of cheer and optimism for India’s youth. He further said that accountability, people-centric governance and meeting targets before deadline is a hallmark of this Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He also said that all vacant teaching & non-teaching posts in HEIs, Kendriya Vidyalayas , Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalayas and other departments will be filled-up at the earliest.