अर्थ मंत्रालय
पणजी येथे 10 जून रोजी “बाजारातून संपत्ती निर्माण" विषयावर परिषदेचे आयोजन
केंद्रीय अर्थमंत्रालयांतर्गत असलेल्या गुंतवणूक आणि सार्वजनिक मालमत्ता व्यवस्थापन विभागाकडून स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत महोत्सवानिमित्त परिषद
केंद्रीय अर्थमंत्री श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारामन यांचा बेंगळुरु येथून परिषदेत सहभाग
सर्व राज्ये/ केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातील 75 शहरांमध्ये परिषदेचे आयोजन
09 JUN 2022 5:35PM by PIB Mumbai
पणजी, 9 जून 2022
“स्वातंत्र्याचा अमृत महोत्सव (AKAM)” साजरा करण्यासाठी, गुंतवणूक आणि सार्वजनिक मालमत्ता व्यवस्थापन विभाग (DIPAM) उद्या देशभरातील 75 शहरांमध्ये “बाजारातून संपप्तती निर्माण” या संकल्पनेवर आधारित परिषदेचे आयोजन करणार आहे. या उपक्रमाचे उद्दिष्ट देशाच्या 75 शहरांमधील नागरिकांना गुंतवणूक आणि संपत्ती निर्माण करण्याबद्दल तसेच नागरिकांचा आर्थिक विकास सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी सरकारने उचललेल्या पावलांबद्दल माहिती देणे, प्रोत्साहन देणे आणि सक्षम करणे असा आहे.
केंद्रीय अर्थ आणि कंपनी व्यवहारमंत्री श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारामन परिषदेसाठी इंडियन इन्स्टिट्यूट ऑफ सायन्स, बेंगळुरु येथून सहभागी होणार आहेत. तर, केंद्रीय अर्थ राज्यमंत्री डॉ भागवत किसनराव कराड विज्ञान भवन, नवी दिल्ली येथून सहभागी होतील.
अध्यक्षीय भाषणानंतर 75 ठिकाणांवर आर्थिक विषयावरील तज्ज्ञांचे पुढील विषयांवर मार्गदर्शन होणार आहे.
1. गेल्या 75 वर्षांतील भारतीय भांडवली बाजाराची वाढ.
2. स्वतंत्र गुंतवणूकदार म्हणून महिलांचा उदय.
3. बाजारपेठेचा आत्मविश्वास वृद्धिंगत करण्यासाठी सरकार आणि बाजारातील इतर घटकांची भूमिका.
4. आर्थिक साक्षरता- आर्थिक समृद्धीचा मार्ग.
5. अमृत काळात भारतीय भांडवल बाजाराचे भवितव्य
नॅशनल स्टॉक एक्स्चेंज, सेंट्रल डिपॉझिटरी सर्व्हिसेस (इंडिया) लिमिटेड, असोसिएशन ऑफ म्युच्युअल फंड्स इन इंडिया आणि देशातील इतर आघाडीच्या वित्तीय संस्थांमधील प्रख्यात वक्ते आर्थिक साक्षरता आणि आर्थिक स्वातंत्र्याचा मार्ग या विषयावर पणजी कन्व्हेन्शन सेंटर येथे दुपारी 3.00 वाजेपासून माहितीसत्रास प्रारंभ होईल. जास्तीत जास्त नागरिकांनी परिषदेत सहभागी होऊन वित्तीय बाजार आणि गुंतवणूकीबद्दल माहिती घ्यावी, असे आवाहन डीआयपीएएमने केले आहे.
देशाच्या स्वातंत्र्याला 75 वर्षे पूर्ण झाल्याबद्दल आणि भारतीय लोक, संस्कृती आणि कर्तृत्वाचा गौरवशाली इतिहास याच्या स्मरणार्थ देशात “आझादी का अमृत महोत्सव” साजरा केला जात आहे. 5000 वर्षांपेक्षा अधिक प्राचीन इतिहासाचा वारसा असलेल्या आपल्या देशाचा, सामूहिक कामगिरीचा हा उत्सव आहे. हा उत्सव पंतप्रधानांनी सांगितलेल्या पंचसूत्रीवर आधारित आहे. जन-भागीदारीच्या भावनेतून हा महोत्सव जन-उत्सव म्हणून साजरा केला जाणार आहे.
स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत महोत्सवाच्या अनुषंगाने लोकांमध्ये चांगल्या आणि सुलभ स्वीकार्हतेसाठी डीआयपीएएम 75 शहरांमध्ये सर्व प्रमुख भारतीय भाषांमध्ये कार्यक्रमाचे आयोजन करत आहे.

Ministry of Finance
Conference on “Creating wealth through markets" to be held at Panjim on June 10
DIPAM to organise Conference on “Creating wealth through markets” as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Celebrations of Ministry of Finance tomorrow
Finance Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman to join the Conference from Bengaluru
Conference is being organised on a mega scale in 75 cities, covering all States and UTs
09 JUN 2022 5:25PM by PIB Mumbai
Panaji, 9 June 2022
In celebration of “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM)”, Department of Investment & Public Asset Management (DIPAM) is organising a Conference on the theme “Creating Wealth through Market” as an iconic event in 75 cities across the country on tomorrow starting at 04:00 PM. This initiative aims to educate, encourage and empower people in 75 cities across India about investments and creating wealth as well as on the steps taken by the Government for ensuring financial growth of the citizens.
Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman will join the conference from Indian Institute of Science (IISc), Bengaluru.
Union Minister of State for Finance Dr Bhagwat Kisanrao Karad will participate in the Conference from Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.
The inaugural address will be followed by a session at the local venue in 75 cities with eminent speakers composed of Financial Experts / Professionals / Bankers / Influencers etc. The event will feature discussions on broad topics such as:
1. Growth of Indian Capital Markets in the past 75 years.
2. Women as rising Independent Investors.
3. Role of Government and other Market Players in improving Market Confidence.
4. Financial Literacy- a road to financial wellbeing.
5. Future of Indian capital markets i.e. Amrit Kaal
Eminent speakers from National Stock Exchange, Central Depository Services (India) Limited,Association of Mutual Funds in India and other premiere financial institutions in India shall speak on Financial Literacy and the road to financial independence, at Panjim Convention centre from 3.00 pm onwards. Public is encouraged to participate in the conference and build up their knowledge on Financial markets and Investments.
“Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” is being celebrated in the country in commemoration of 75 years of independence of India, and the glorious history of its people, culture and achievements. It’s a celebration of our collective achievements as a 75-year-old independent country with a legacy of 5000+ years of ancient history. The celebration rests on five pillars outlined by the Prime Minister i.e. Freedom Struggle, Ideas at 75, Achievements at 75, Actions at 75 and Resolves at 75 as guiding force for moving forward, keeping dreams and duties as inspiration. The Mahotsav will be celebrated as Jan-Utsav in the spirit of Jan-Bhagidari.
True to the pan-India essence of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, DIPAM will conduct the programme in all major Indian languages in 75 cities for better and easier acceptability among the people. Reflecting its extensive reach, the Programme covers all geographical areas of the country from Ladakh to Lakshdweep and Andaman & Nicobar Islands, and no area of the country is left out of its ambit.