Ministry of Finance
The Department of Public Enterprises (DPE) with the support of CPSEs and in association with SCOPE, is organizing a number of events between 6th to 12th June, 2022 under AKAM to commemorate 75 years of Independence
04 JUN 2022 4:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
The Department of Public Enterprises (DPE) with the support of CPSEs and in association with SCOPE, is organizing a number of events between 6th to 12th June, 2022 under AKAM to commemorate 75 years of Independence.
One of the major events planned is an exhibition on ‘Nation Building and CPSEs’ at Mahatma Mandir, Gandhinagar. The exhibition will showcase contributions of CPSEs towards self-reliant nation. The Hon’ble Finance Minister, GoI and Hon’ble Chief Minister of Gujarat have consented to participate in the inaugural function on 9th June. The exhibition will be open to public from 10th to 12th June.
Alongside the exhibition a CEO-Roundtable for deliberating on ‘Role of CPSEs for a self-reliant India’ will be held. CMD’s of over 30 CPSEs are expected to attend the event on 09th June.
A series of workshops on issues such as CSR with special focus on Aspirational Districts, Annual Appraisal System of CPSEs, Procurement from Micro & Small Enterprises (MSEs), Government E-Marketplace (GeM) are also being organised. The workshops aim to bring together all stakeholders on one platform for experience sharing and strategizing in future course of action.
During the AKAM week, CPSEs are undertaking Pan India ‘Plantation Drive” in which 75,000 saplings will be planted in their offices, townships, production units, etc.
Select CPSEs will inaugurate/initiates activities relating to conversion of their townships into Mini Smart cities for creating an eco-friendly habitat and efficient water management.
A short film on the contribution of CPSEs in Nation building will also be released in 12 languages during the week.

નાણા મંત્રાલય
ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટ ઓફ પબ્લિક એન્ટરપ્રાઇઝિસ (DPE) દ્વારા CPSEsના સમર્થન સાથે અને SCOPEના સહયોગથી, AKAM હેઠળ 6 થી 12 મી જૂન, 2022 દરમિયાન સ્વતંત્રતાના 75 વર્ષની ઉજવણી કરવા માટે સંખ્યાબંધ કાર્યક્રમોનું આયોજન
મુખ્ય કાર્યક્રમોમાં મહાત્મા મંદિર, ગાંધીનગર ખાતે 'રાષ્ટ્ર નિર્માણ અને CPSEs' પરનું પ્રદર્શન સામેલ
04 JUN 2022 4:49PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ડિપાર્ટમેન્ટ ઓફ પબ્લિક એન્ટરપ્રાઇઝિસ (DPE) CPSEsના સમર્થન સાથે અને SCOPEના સહયોગથી, AKAM હેઠળ 6 થી 12 મી જૂન, 2022 દરમિયાન સ્વતંત્રતાના 75 વર્ષની ઉજવણી કરવા માટે સંખ્યાબંધ કાર્યક્રમોનું આયોજન કરી રહ્યું છે.
જેમાં મુખ્ય કાર્યક્રમોમાંનું એક મહાત્મા મંદિર, ગાંધીનગર ખાતે 'રાષ્ટ્ર નિર્માણ અને CPSEs' પરનું પ્રદર્શન છે. આ પ્રદર્શન આત્મનિર્ભર રાષ્ટ્ર તરફ CPSEsના યોગદાનને પ્રદર્શિત કરશે. માનનીય નાણામંત્રી, ભારત સરકાર અને ગુજરાતના માનનીય મુખ્યમંત્રીએ 9મી જૂને ઉદ્ઘાટન સમારોહમાં ભાગ લેવા માટે સંમતિ આપી છે. આ પ્રદર્શન 10 થી 12 જૂન સુધી જાહેર જનતા માટે ખુલ્લું રહેશે.
પ્રદર્શનની સાથે 'આત્મનિર્ભર ભારત માટે CPSEsની ભૂમિકા' પર ચર્ચા કરવા માટે CEO-ગોળમેજીનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવશે. 30 થી વધુ CPSE ના CMD 09મી જૂનના રોજ યોજાનાર કાર્યક્રમમાં હાજરી આપે તેવી અપેક્ષા છે.
મહત્વાકાંક્ષી જિલ્લાઓ પર વિશેષ ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રિત કરીને CSR જેવા મુદ્દાઓ પર શ્રેણીબદ્ધ વર્કશોપ, CPSEsની વાર્ષિક મૂલ્યાંકન પ્રણાલી, સૂક્ષ્મ અને નાના સાહસો (MSEs) પાસેથી પ્રાપ્તિ, સરકારી ઇ-માર્કેટપ્લેસ (GeM) પણ આયોજિત કરવામાં આવી રહી છે. વર્કશોપનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય તમામ હિતધારકોને એક મંચ પર એકસાથે લાવવાનો અને ભવિષ્યની કાર્યવાહીમાં અનુભવની વહેંચણી અને વ્યૂહરચના બનાવવાનો છે.
AKAM સપ્તાહ દરમિયાન, CPSEs પાન ઈન્ડિયા ‘પ્લાન્ટેશન ડ્રાઈવ’ હાથ ધરશે જેમાં તેમની ઓફિસ, ટાઉનશીપ, ઉત્પાદન એકમો વગેરેમાં 75,000 રોપાઓ વાવવામાં આવશે.
આ ઉપરાંત પસંદગીના CPSE ઇકો-ફ્રેન્ડલી રહેઠાણ અને કાર્યક્ષમ પાણી વ્યવસ્થાપન માટે તેમની ટાઉનશીપને મિની સ્માર્ટ સિટીમાં રૂપાંતરિત કરવા સંબંધિત પ્રવૃત્તિઓનું ઉદ્ઘાટન/પ્રારંભ કરાશે.
રાષ્ટ્ર નિર્માણમાં CPSE ના યોગદાન પર એક ટૂંકી ફિલ્મ પણ સપ્તાહ દરમિયાન 12 ભાષાઓમાં રિલીઝ કરવામાં આવશે.