سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
بہار کےسمستی پورمیں دیویانگ جنوں اور بزرگ شہریوں کے لیے ایک 'سماجک ادھیکاریتا شیویر' کا انعقاد
مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے امور داخلہ جناب نتیا نند رائے، مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات کماری پرتیما بھومک کے ساتھ تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے
مرکزی حکومت کی اسکیموں کے تحت 4171 دیویانگ جنوں اور 1488 بزرگ شہریوں میں 589.54 لاکھ روپے مالیت کی کل 14293 امداد اور معاون آلات مفت تقسیم کیے جائیں گے
15 MAY 2022 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔15مئی دیویانگ جنوں کو بااختیار بنانے کا محکمہ(ڈی ای پی ڈبلیو ڈی)، الیمکو (اے ایل آئی ایم سی او) اور سمستی پور ضلع انتظامیہ کےاشتراک سے اے ڈی آئی پی اسکیم کے تحت 'دیویانگ جنوں' اور حکومت ہند کی وزارت برائے سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات کی 'راشٹریہ ویوشری یوجنا' (آر وی وائی اسکیم) کے تحت بزرگ شہریوں کے مابین امداد اور معاون آلات کی تقسیم کے لیے 16 مئی 2022 کو صبح 11:30 بجے پٹیل میدان، سمستی پور (بہار) میں 'سماجک ادھیکاریتا شیویر' کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔
داخلہ امور کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب نتیا نند رائے تقریب کے مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے جبکہ مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات کماری پرتیما بھومک، مقامی عوامی نمائندوں اور معززین کی موجودگی میں تقسیم کیمپ کی تقریب کی صدارت کریں گی۔
مرکزی حکومت کی اسکیموں کے تحت 589.54 لاکھ روپے کی کل 14293 امداد اور معاون آلات کووڈ-19 وبائی امراض کے پیش نظر محکمہ کی طرف سے تیار کردہ ایس او پی پر عمل کرتے ہوئے بلاک/پنچایت سطح پر 4171 دیویانگ جنوں اور 1488 بزرگ شہریوں کو مفت تقسیم کیا جائے گا۔ استفادہ کنندگان کی سمستی پور ضلع انتظامیہ کے تعاون سے الیمکو کے ذریعہ منعقدہ تشخیصی کیمپوں کے دوران شناخت کی جا چکی ہے ۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
A ‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for Divyangjan and Senior Citizens in Samastipur, Bihar tomorrow
Union Minister of State for Home Affairs Shri Nityanand Rai alongwith Ku. Pratima Bahumik, Union Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment will attend the function
A total of 14293 aids and assistive devices worth Rs 589.54 lakhs will be distributed free of cost under Central Government Schemes to 4171 Divyangjan and 1488 Senior Citizens
15 MAY 2022 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities (DEPwD), in association with ALIMCO and District Administration Samastipur, will organise a ‘Samajik Adhikarita Shivir’ for distribution of aids and assistive devices to ‘Divyangjan’ under the ADIP Scheme and to Senior Citizens under ‘Rashtriya Vayoshri Yojana’ (RVY Scheme) of the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India on 16.05.2022 at 11:30 AM in Patel Maidan, Samastipur (Bihar).
Shri Nityanand Rai, Union Minister of State for Home Affairs will be the Chief Guest of the function while Ku. Pratima Bahumik, Union Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment will preside over the distribution camp function in the presence of local Public representatives and dignitaries.
A total of 14293 aids and assistive devices worth Rs 589.54 lakhs will be distributed free of cost under Central Government Schemes to 4171 Divyangjan and 1488 Senior Citizens at Block/Panchayat levels by following the SOP prepared by the Department in view of COVID-19 Pandemic. The beneficiaries were pre-identified during the assessment camps conducted previous year by ALIMCO and supported by the District Administration, Samastipur.