عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے آج نورتھ بلاک میں ای بک۔آئی اے ایس افسران کی سِول لسٹ۔2022 جاری کی
وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ گزشتہ آٹھ برسوں میں لائی گئی اصلاحات میں گورننس اصلاحات اور اصلاحات عمل میں لانے والوں کی اصلاحات شامل ہیں
13 MAY 2022 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
آج نورتھ بلاک میں ایک بک آئی ایس فسران کی سول لسٹ ۔2022 کا اجراء کرتے ہوئے سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزاد چارج) ارضیاتی سائنس کے وزیر مملکت (آزاد چارج)، وزیر اعظم کے دفتر میں وزیر مملکت عملے، شکایات عامہ اور پنشن ، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلا کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا ہے کہ گزشتہ آٹھ برسوں میں عملے ، شکایات عامہ اور پنشن کے محکمے کی جانب سے کئی انقلابی اصلاحات لائی گئیں ہیں۔ جنھیں دو زمروں میں رکھا جاسکتا ہے۔ گورننس سے متعلق اصلاحات اور حکمرانی میں عمل میں لانے والے مقتدرین سے متعلق اصلاحات. آئی اے ایس افسران کی سول لسٹ 2022 کا آج اجرا ء کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ یہ متنوع فہرست دستیاب تفصیلات کی بنیاد پر صحیح کام کے لئے صحیح آفیسر کا انتخاب کرنے میں مدد دے گی اور مختلف عہدوں پر کام کرنے والے افسروں کے بارے میں عام آدمی کو جانکاری فراہم کرے گی۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ای اب آئی ایس افسران کی سول بک 2022 محکمے کی جانب سے حکومت ہند کی ڈیجیٹل انڈیا مہم میں حصہ لینے کی ایک کوشش ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں سال 2014 سے جو گورننس اصلاحات لائی گئی ہیں ان کی بات کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کئی انوکھے خیالات کا ذکر کیا جن میں صدیوں پرانے نوآبادیاتی طریقے یعنی دستاویزات کی کسی گزیٹڈ افسر سے تصدیق کرانا شامل ہے۔ اسے بدل کر خود تصدیق کا طریقہ شروع کیا گیا ۔ اسکے علاوہ گروپ بی (نان گزیٹڈ) اور گروپ سی اسامیوں کے لئے 2016 سے انٹریوز کو ختم کیا گیا ۔ نئے آئی ایس افسران کے لئے تین مہینے کی مرکزی حکومت میں معاون سکریٹری کی خدمات، پی ایم ایکزیکیٹو ایوارڈز کی نوعیت میں تبدیلی اور ایسے پندرہ سو قاعدوں ضابطوں کو ختم کرنا جو فرسودہ ہوچکے تھے۔
اسی کے ساتھ وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ مشن کرم یوگی سب سے زیادہ انقلابی تبدیلی ہے جو سول سرونٹس سے متعلق ہے۔ ای بک آئی اے ایس سول لسٹ بھی دوسرے زمرے کی اصلاح ہے۔
یہ سول لسٹ کا 67 واں ایڈیشن اور پی ڈی ایف میں ای بک کا دوسرا یڈیشن ہے، آئی اے ایس سول لسٹ میں افسران کے بیچ، کیڈر، موجودہ پوسٹنگ ، پے اسکیل ، تعلیمی استعداد اور ریٹائر منٹ کی تاریخ کے علاوہ ان کی کیرئر کے اعتبار سے صلاحیت ، اگلے پانچ برسوں میں ریٹائر ہونے والے آئی ایس افسروں کی تعداد وغیرہ شامل ہے۔
عملے اور تربیت کا محکمہ آئی اے ایس افسران کی کیڈر کنٹرولنگ اتھارٹی ہے اور سول لسٹ اسٹیٹ کیڈرز سے ملی جانکاری کی مدد سے تیار کی جاتی ہے۔ ای بک آئی اے ایس سول لسٹ 2022 محکمے کے ویب سائٹ https://dopt.gov.inپر بھی دستیاب ہے۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh releases the e-book Civil List-2022 of IAS officers in North Block today
The Minister says, reforms undertaken in the last 8 years pertains to both Governance reforms as well as practitioners of the reforms
13 MAY 2022 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
Releasing the e-book Civil List-2022 of IAS officers at North Block today, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said that in the last 8 years, several pathbreaking reforms have been undertaken by the Department of Personnel & Training (DoPT), which can be categorised as reforms related to Governance and reforms related to practitioners of governance.
Releasing the e-book Civil List-2022 of IAS officers in North Block today, Dr Jitendra Singh said, the dynamic list will help in selecting the right officer for the right assignment based on available profile and is a vital source of information on the officers manning various posts for the general public. He said, the e-book IAS Civil list is an effort by the Department to contribute towards Digital India initiative of the Government of India.
Referring to governance reforms inspired and guided by Prime Minister Narendra Modi since 2014, Dr Jitendra Singh listed out several out of box ideas like abolishing the century old colonial practice of attestation of documents by a gazetted officer and replacing it by self-attestation, doing away with interview for Group-B (Non- Gazetted) and Group - C posts in the Central Government since 2016, three month Central stint for fresh IAS officers as Assistant Secretary, change in the nature of PM Excellence Award and abolition of around 1500 rules, which have become obsolete.
Similarly, the Minister pointed out that the Mission Karmayogi is the most revolutionary change pertaining to practitioners that is the civil servants. The e-book IAS Civil List also adds to the 2nd category of reforms.
This is the 67th edition of the Civil List and the second edition of e-book in pdf with unique search facilities and hyperlinking of contents for ease of access of information. The IAS Civil List contains vital information in respect of officers’ batch, cadre, present posting, pay scale, qualification and date of superannuation along with their overall cadre-wise strength, number of IAS officers retiring in next five years including number of IAS officers appointed based on Civil Servicers examination from 1969 onwards. The list also contains photographs of IAS officers.
The Department of Personnel and Training is the cadre controlling authority of IAS officers and the Civil List is prepared with the help of inputs received from the State Cadres. The e-book IAS Civil List, 2022 is also available on the website of the Department at https://dopt.gov.in.