کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلہ سکریٹری وزارت کے یوگا اتسو کاؤنٹ ڈاؤن پروگرام کی قیادت کر رہے ہیں (#67دن باقی)
بین الاقوامی یوگا ڈے، 2022 کا جشن
15 APR 2022 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی پہل پر، اقوام متحدہ کی جنرل اسمبلی نے 2014 میں 21 جون کو یوگا کا عالمی دن (آئی ڈی وائی) کے طور پر تسلیم کرنے کا تاریخی فیصلہ کیا۔ یوگا کی عالمی سطح پر قبولیت ہندوستان کے لیے فخر کی بات ہے، کیونکہ یوگا ہماری ثقافتی اور روحانی میراث کا ایک لازمی حصہ ہے۔ ہر سال، آئی ڈی وائی صبح کے وقت بڑے پیمانے پر یوگا کے مظاہرے سے شروع ہوتا ہے، جس کی قیادت خود وزیر اعظم کرتے ہیں، اس کے بعد یوگا سے متعلق دیگر سرگرمیاں ہوتی ہیں۔
بین الاقوامی یوم یوگا، 2022 کے لیے صرف #67 دن باقی ہونے کے ساتھ، کوئلہ کی وزارت نے آج یہاں شاستری بھون میں یوگا اتسو الٹی گنتی پروگرام کا اہتمام کیا۔
پروگرام کا افتتاح ڈاکٹر انل کمار جین، سکریٹری، وزارت کوئلہ نے کیا۔ الٹی گنتی کی تقریب میں وزارت کے سینیئر افسران اور دیگر عملے نے شرکت کی۔ شاستری بھون کے احاطے میں منعقدہ یوگا میں مورار جی دیسائی نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف یوگا کے ماہرین – ستیندر کمار سنگھ، یوگا تھراپسٹ، محترمہ نیتو شرما اور محترمہ ہرپریت کور کی رہنمائی میں 100 سے زیادہ افراد نے حصہ لیا۔
دفاتر کے لیے مؤثر Y-Break پروٹوکول کا بھی تفصیل سے مظاہرہ کیا گیا۔ تمام PSUs جو ورچوئل موڈ کے ذریعے جڑے ہوئے تھے، انھوں نے بھی یوگا کے ماہرین کے ساتھ بہت مفید بات چیت کی اور سب نے محسوس کیا کہ یوگا بہت مفید ہے اور باقاعدگی کے ساتھ اس کی مشق کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔

Ministry of Coal
Coal Secretary Leads Ministry’s Yogotsav Countdown Programme (#67DaysToGo)
Celebrations of International Yoga Day, 2022
15 APR 2022 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
At the initiative of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the United Nations General Assembly took a historic decision in 2014 to declare 21st June as the International Day of Yoga (IDY). Theworld wide acceptance of Yoga is a matter of pride for India, as Yoga is an integral part of our cultural and spiritual heritage. Every year, the IDY observation begins with a Mass Yoga Demonstration in the morning, which is led by the Prime Minister himself, followed by other Yoga related activities.
With just #67DaysToGo forInternational Yoga Day, 2022, the Ministry of Coal organized Yogotsav countdown programmehere today at Shastri Bhwan.
The programmewas inaugurated by Dr. Anil Kumar Jain, Secretary, Ministry of Coal. The countdown celebration was attended by senior officials and other staff of the Ministry. More than 100 persons participated in Yoga organized in Shastri Bhawan premisesand guided by experts from Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga - Sh. Satyendra Kumar Singh, Yoga Therapist, Ms. Neetu Sharma and Ms Harpreet Kaur.
Y-Break protocol effective for office was also demonstrated in detail. All the PSUs which were connected through virtual mode, also had very useful interactions with the Yoga experts and everybody felt that Yoga is very useful and needs to be practiced regularly.