Ministry of Jal Shakti
Irrigation Projects
07 APR 2022 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
Water resources projects are planned, funded, executed and maintained by the State Governments themselves as per their own resources and priorities. Role of Government of India is limited to being catalytic, providing technical support and, in some cases partial financial assistance in terms with the existing schemes being implemented by the Ministry of Jal Shakti. Thus the details of the irrigation projects in operation at present, is also being maintained only at the State Government level.
However, for the major & medium irrigation projects as well as multipurpose projects on inter-State river systems, techno-economic viability is to be appraised by Central Water Commission (CWC) under this Ministry. State-wise details of irrigation projects presently under appraisal at CWC, are placed at Annexure.
This Information was given by the Minister of State for Jal Shakti, Shri Bishweswar Tudu in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.
*****
BY/AS
ANNEXURE
Projects under appraisal in Central Water Commission
Sl. No.
State
No. of the Projects
Name of the Project
1
Andhra Pradesh (External Assistance)
1
1. Improvement to Swarnamukhi Anicut System under APILIP-II
2
Assam
2
Sonai Irrigation Project
Rukni Irrigation Project
3
Bihar
1
Indrapuri Reservoir Project-PPR
4
Gujarat (Inter-state with Maharashtra)
1
Par-Tapi Narmada Link Project
5
Haryana
4
Lohgarh Dam
Dhanaura Dam
Dudhgarh Dam
Khetpurali Dam
6
Himachal Pradesh
1
Phina Singh Multipurpose Project
7
Kerala
1
Attapady Irrigation Project
8
Odisha
5
Nabarangpur Irrigation Project
Middle Kolab Multipurpose Project
Chindrinala Irrigation Project Project
Mankada irrigation Project
Khaira Bandhan Irrigation Project
9
Rajasthan
6
Kalisindh Major Multipurpose Irrigation Project Phase-II
Eastern Rajasthan Canal Project
Revised detailed project report (DPR) for transfer of Rajasthan share of Yamuna Water at Tajewala Headworks to Churu and Jhunjhunu districts of Rajasthan by underground conveyance system and its utilization.
Gang Canal Automation Project
Gagrin Medium Irrigation project
ERM of Sawan Bhadon Medium Irrigation project
10
Telangana
6
Sita Rama Lift Irrigation Project
Tupakulagudem Barrage renamed as Sammkka Sagar Project.
Mukteshwar (Chinna Kaleshwaram) Lift Irrigation Scheme
Kaddem Lift Irrigation Scheme (Gudem LIS)
Choutpally Hanmanth Reddy Lift Irrigation Scheme
Channaka Korata (Rudha) Barrage
Total
28

جل شکتی وزارت
آبپاشی منصوبے
07 APR 2022 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
جل شکتی کے وزیر مملکت جناب بشیشور ٹوڈو نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں معلومات دی ہے کہ آبپاشی وسائل منصوبے کی مالی امداد ، انجام دہی اور رکھ رکھاؤ ریاستی سرکاروں کے ذریعہ خود اپنے وسائل اور اولیت کے مطابق کیا جاتا ہے۔ حکومت ہند کارول تحریک دینے ، تکنیکی مدد فراہم کرنے اور بعض معاملوں میں جل شکتی وزارت کے ذریعہ لاگو کئے جارہے موجودہ منصوبوں کے پس منظر میں جزوی مالی مددتک محدود ہے ۔ اس طر ح موجودہ وقت میں چل رہے آبپاشی پروجیکٹوں کی تفصیل بھی صرف ریاستی سرکاروں کی سطح پر ہی رکھی جارہی ہے ۔
تاہم اہم اور درمیانی درجے کی آبپاشی پروجیکٹوں کے ساتھ ساتھ بین ریاستی دریائی نظام پر کثیر المقاصد پروجیکٹوں کے لئے اس وزارت کے تحت مرکزی آبی کمیشن (سی ڈبلیو سی ) کے ذریعہ تکنیکی / اقتصادی صورتحال کا تجزیہ کیا جانا ہے۔ سی ڈبلیو سی میں موجودہ وقت میں جائزے کے لئے زیر غور جو آبپاشی پروجیکٹ ہے ، ان کی تفصیل ضمیمے میں دی گئی ہے۔
ضمیمہ
مرکزی آبی کمیشن نے جائزے کے تحت منصوبے
نمبر شمار
ریاست
پروجیکٹوں کی تعداد
پروجیکٹ کا نام
1
Andhra Pradesh (External Assistance)
1
1. Improvement to Swarnamukhi Anicut System under APILIP-II
2
Assam
2
Sonai Irrigation Project
Rukni Irrigation Project
3
Bihar
1
Indrapuri Reservoir Project-PPR
4
Gujarat (Inter-state with Maharashtra)
1
Par-Tapi Narmada Link Project
5
Haryana
4
Lohgarh Dam
Dhanaura Dam
Dudhgarh Dam
Khetpurali Dam
6
Himachal Pradesh
1
Phina Singh Multipurpose Project
7
Kerala
1
Attapady Irrigation Project
8
Odisha
5
Nabarangpur Irrigation Project
Middle Kolab Multipurpose Project
Chindrinala Irrigation Project Project
Mankada irrigation Project
Khaira Bandhan Irrigation Project
9
Rajasthan
6
Kalisindh Major Multipurpose Irrigation Project Phase-II
Eastern Rajasthan Canal Project
Revised detailed project report (DPR) for transfer of Rajasthan share of Yamuna Water at Tajewala Headworks to Churu and Jhunjhunu districts of Rajasthan by underground conveyance system and its utilization.
Gang Canal Automation Project
Gagrin Medium Irrigation project
ERM of Sawan Bhadon Medium Irrigation project
10
Telangana
6
Sita Rama Lift Irrigation Project
Tupakulagudem Barrage renamed as Sammkka Sagar Project.
Mukteshwar (Chinna Kaleshwaram) Lift Irrigation Scheme
Kaddem Lift Irrigation Scheme (Gudem LIS)
Choutpally Hanmanth Reddy Lift Irrigation Scheme
Channaka Korata (Rudha) Barrage
میزان
28