کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
روس اور یوکرین سے درآمدات
06 APR 2022 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 6/ اپریل 2022 ۔ روس اور یوکرین کو برآمدات / درآمدات پر جنگ کے اثرات کا تجزیہ صورت حال کے مستحکم ہونے کے بعد ہی کیا جاسکتا ہے۔ روس اور یوکرین کو درآمدات اور برآمدات کی قدر درج ذیل ہے:
قدر ملین امریکی ڈالر میں
روس
یوکرین
سال
برآمد
درآمد
کل تجارت
برآمد
درآمد
کل تجارت
2020-21
2,655.52
5,485.75
8,141.27
450.97
2,139.86
2,590.83
اپریل- فروری 2021-22
3,180.36
8,688.96
11,869.32
466.76
2,624.48
3,091.24
یہ اطلاع صنعت و تجارت کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریا پٹیل نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Imports From Russia And Ukraine
06 APR 2022 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
The effect of the war on exports/imports from Russia and Ukraine can be assessed only after the situation stabilizes. The value of exports and imports from Russia and Ukraine are as given below:
Value in USD Million
Russia
Ukraine
Year
Export
Import
Total Trade
Export
Import
Total Trade
2020-21
2,655.52
5,485.75
8,141.27
450.97
2,139.86
2,590.83
Apr-Feb 2021-22
3,180.36
8,688.96
11,869.32
466.76
2,624.48
3,091.24
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Smt. Anupriya Patel, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.