جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت
شمسی توانائی کی پیداوار اور استعمال کے لیے حکومت کی جانب سے ترغیب اور تعاون
05 APR 2022 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
رہائشی شعبہ میں شمسی توانائی کے فروغ کے لیے، نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت چھت کے اوپر سولر پروگرام مرحلہ -2 نافذ کر رہی ہے۔ اس پروگرام کے تحت، مرکزی مالیاتی تعاون (سی ایف اے) کے ذریعے ہدف شدہ رہائشی شعبے میں 4000 میگا واٹ چھت کے اوپر شمسی توانائی (آر ٹی ایس) کی صلاحیت کا اضافہ کیا گیا ہے۔
بنچ مارک کی قیمت سے 40 فیصد تک سی ایف اے، 3 کلو واٹ کی صلاحیت والے آر ٹی ایس پروجیکٹوں کو فراہم کیا جاتا ہے اور 3 کلو واٹ سے آگے کی آر ٹی ایس سسٹم والی صلاحیت کے لیے 20 فیصد تک اور انفرادی گھروں کے لیے 10 کلو واٹ تک فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔ گروپ ہاؤسنگ سوسائٹیز/ رہائشی فلاحی تنظیموں (جی ایچ ایس/آر ڈبلیو اے) کے لیے، سی ایف اے آر ٹی ایس پلانٹوں کے لیے 20 فیصد تک محدود ہیں، 500 کلو واٹ صلاحیت والی زیادہ سے زیادہ مشترکہ سہولت کو بجلی کی سپلائی کے لیے۔
اس کے علاوہ، حکومت نے ملک میں شمسی توانائی کے فروغ کے لیے کئی قدم اٹھائے ہیں۔ ان میں شامل ہیں:
• خودکار راستے کے تحت 100 فیصد تک غیر ملکی براہ راست سرمایہ کاری (ایف ڈی آئی)،
• 30 جون 2025 تک شروع ہونے والے پروجیکٹوں کے لیے شمسی اور آبی بجلی کی بین ریاستی فروخت کے لیے بین ریاستی ٹرانس مشن سسٹم (آئی ایس ٹی ایس) کے کرایے میں رعایت،
• سال 2022 تک قابل تجدید کی خریداری سے متعلق ذمہ داری (آر پی او) کے لیے ٹریجیکٹری کا اعلان،
• پلگ اور پلے کی بنیاد پر آر ای تیار کرنے کے لیے زمین اور ٹرانس مشن فراہم کرنے کی خاطر الٹرا میگا قابل تجدید توانائی کا قیام،
• اسکیمیں جیسے کہ پردھان منتری کسان اورجا سرکشن ایوم اتھان مہابھیان (پی ایم-کسم)، 12000 میگا واٹ سی پی ایس یو اسکیم مرحلہ -2 وغیرہ۔
یہ معلومات آج راجیہ سبھا میں بجلی اور نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب آر کے سنگھ نے ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Government incentives and support for Solar Energy generation and usage
05 APR 2022 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
For promoting solar energy in the residential sector, the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy is implementing Rooftop Solar Programme Phase-II. Under this Programme 4000 MW rooftop solar (RTS) capacity addition is targeted in residential sector through Central Financial Assistance (CFA).
CFA up to 40% of the benchmark cost is provided for RTS projects upto 3 kW capacity and up to 20% for RTS system capacity beyond 3 kW and up to 10 kW for individual households. For Group Housing Societies/Residential Welfare Associations (GHS/RWA), CFA is limited to 20% for RTS plants for supply of power to common facilities maximum 500 kW capacity.
In addition, Government has taken several steps to promote solar energy in the country. These include:
• permitting Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) up to 100 percent under the automatic route,
• waiver of Inter State Transmission System (ISTS) charges for inter-state sale of solar and wind power for projects to be commissioned by 30th June 2025,
• declaration of trajectory for Renewable Purchase Obligation (RPO) up to the year 2022,
• setting up of Ultra Mega Renewable Energy Parks to provide land and transmission to RE developers on a plug and play basis,
• schemes such as Pradhan Mantri Kisan Urja Suraksha evam Utthaan Mahabhiyan (PM- KUSUM), 12000 MW CPSU Scheme Phase II, etc.,
• laying of new transmission lines and creating new sub-station capacity under the Green Energy Corridor Scheme for evacuation of renewable power,
• notification of standards for deployment of solar photovoltaic system/devices,
• setting up of Project Development Cell for attracting and facilitating investments,
• Standard Bidding Guidelines for tariff based competitive bidding for procurement of Power from Grid Connected Solar PV and Wind Projects.
• Government has issued orders that power shall be dispatched against Letter of Credit (LC) or advance payment to ensure timely payment by distribution licensees to RE generators.
• Conducting skill development programmes to create a pool of skilled manpower for setting up, operation and maintenance of RE projects.
This information was given by Shri R.K Singh, Union Minister for Power and New and Renewable Energy in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.