Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 185.21 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 15.66 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
02 APR 2022 9:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 2nd April 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,85,21,44,495
BALANCE AVAILABLE
15,66,02,526
More than 185.21 crore (1,85,21,44,495) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 15.66 Cr (15,66,02,526) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ-19 خوراک کی دستیابی سے متعلق تازہ ترین معلومات
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 185.21 کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کی گئی ہیں
ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس 15.66 کروڑسے زیادہ غیر استعمال شدہ خوراکیں ابھی بھی دستیاب ہیں
02 APR 2022 9:13AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،02 اپریل، 2022/
مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار کو تیز کرنے اور اس کے دائرہ کار میں وسعت لانے کے لئے پابند عہد ہے۔ ملک بھر میں کووڈ 19 ٹیکہ کا ری کا آغاز 16 جنوری 2021 کو کیا گیا تھا۔ کووڈ 19 ٹیکہ کاری کے ہمہ گیر نئےمرحلے یعنی سب کو ویکسین کا آغاز21 جون 2021 کو کیا گیاتھا۔ ویکسین کی مزید دستیابی کے ذریعے ٹیکہ کاری مہم کی رفتارمیں اضافہ کردیا گیا ہے، ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو بہتر منصوبہ بندی کے ذریعے ویکسین کی پیشگی دستیابی کو یقینی بنایا گیا ہے اور سپلائی چین کو آسان بنایا گیا ہے۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طور پر بھارتی حکومت، ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کوکووڈ ویکسین مفت دستیاب کراکے ، ان کی مدد کررہی ہے۔ کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے ہمہ گیر یعنی سب کو ویکسین کے نئے مرحلے میں، مرکزی حکومت ملک میں ویکسین مینو فیکچررز کے ذریعے تیار کی جارہی ویکسین کی 75 فیصدخریداری اور سپلائی (فری آف کاسٹ) ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو فراہم کرا رہی ہے۔
ویکسین کی خوراک
(02 اپریل 2022 تک)
­­­سپلائی کی گئیں خوراک
1,85,21,44,495
دستیاب خوراک
15,66,02,526
­­­­­­­­بھارت سرکار (فری آف کاسٹ چینل) اور ریاستی سرکارکے ذریعےبراہ رست خریداری زمرے کے تحت ریاستوں و مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 185.21کروڑ سے زیادہ (1,85,21,44,495) ٹیکےفراہم کرائے جاچکے ہیں۔
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس ابھی 15.66کروڑ سے زیادہ (15,66,02,526) غیر استعمال شدہ ٹیکے دستیاب ہیں، جنہیں استعمال میں لایا جانا باقی ہے۔