وزارات ثقافت
مختلف وزارتوں اور محکموں کے تحت حکومت ہند نے ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ کے تحت 16,000 سے زیادہ پروگرام منعقد کیے ہیں: جناب جی کشن ریڈی
31 MAR 2022 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
ثقافت، سیاحت اور شمال مشرقی علاقے کی ترقی کے وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں بتایا کہ حکومت ہند کی ثقافت کی وزارت نے مختلف خود مختار اداروں کے ذریعے ملک کے غیر مادی ثقافتی ورثے کے تحفظ میں مختلف فنکاروں کے تعاون کو تسلیم کرتے ہوئے بڑی تعداد میں پروگرام منعقد کیے ہیں۔ 'آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو' کے تحت پورے ملک اور دنیا بھر میں منعقد ہونے والی تقریبات میں (جسمانی اور ورچوئل پروگرام دونوں)، فنکاروں کی ایک بڑی تعداد کی شرکت نے ہندوستان کے غیر مادی ثقافتی ورثے کے تحفظ میں ان کے تعاون کو تسلیم کرنے کو یقینی بنایا ہے۔
اب تک، حکومت ہند کے تحت مختلف وزارتوں اور محکموں کے ذریعہ کل 16,089 پروگرام منعقد کیے گئے ہیں۔ مزید یہ کہ مختلف ریاستی حکومتوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ کل 8,154 پروگرام منعقد کیے گئے ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ، وزارت ثقافت مختلف مالیاتی گرانٹ اسکیموں کا بھی انتظام کرتی ہے جس کے تحت فن اور ثقافت کے فروغ اور ترقی کے لیے این جی اوز/انفرادی فنکاروں کو مالی امداد فراہم کی جاتی ہے، اس طرح ان غیر سرکاری تنظیموں اور انفرادی فنکاروں کے غیر مادی ثقافتی ورثے کے تحفظ میں تعاون کو تسلیم کیا جاتا ہے۔حکومت ہند کی ثقافت کی وزارت کے تحت زونل ثقافتی مراکز (زیڈ سی سیز) ’راشٹریہ سنسکرتی مہوتسو‘ (آر ایس ایمز) منعقد کررہی ہے جس میں ملک بھر کے فنکاروں کی ایک بڑی تعداد اپنی صلاحیتوں کا مظاہرہ کرنے میں مصروف ہے۔ اب تک ایسے 11 آر ایس ایمز ملک میں 20 مختلف مقامات پر منعقد کیے جا چکے ہیں۔ پچھلے تین برسوں کے دوران، زیڈ سی سیز نے 3000 سے زیادہ علاقائی پروگرام بھی منعقد کیے ہیں جن میں ملک کے غیر مادی ثقافتی ورثے کی نمائندگی کرنے والے فنکاروں کی بڑی تعداد کی شرکت شامل ہے۔ سنگیت ناٹک اکیڈمی جو حکومت ہند کی ثقافت کی وزارت کے تحت ایک خود مختار ادارہ ہے، ہندوستان کے متمول اور متنوع غیر مادی ثقافتی ورثے کے تحفظ اور فروغ کے لیے 'غیر مادی ثقافتی ورثے اور ہندوستان کے متنوع ثقافتی روایات کی حفاظت' کے نام سے ایک مخصوص اسکیم کا انتظام کرتی ہے۔ . فنکاروں کو پنشن اور طبی امداد کی اسکیم کے تحت مستفید ہونے والوں کی کل تعداد 7,832 ہے۔

Ministry of Culture
Government of India under the various Ministers and Department has organised more than 16,000 programs under the ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’: Shri G. Kishan Reddy
31 MAR 2022 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture, Government of India, through various autonomous bodies has organized a large number of programs recognizing the contributions of various artists in the preservation of intangible cultural heritage of the country. Under the ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ in celebrations being organized all across the country and the world (both physical and virtual programs), participation of a large number of artists has ensured the recognition of their contribution in the preservation of Intangible Cultural Heritage of India. Till date, total 16,089 programs have been organized by the various Ministries and departments under Government of India. Further, total 8,154 programs have been organized by the various State Governments/UT Administrations. Besides, Ministry of Culture also administers various financial grant schemes under which financial assistance is provided to NGOs/individual artists for promotion and development of art and culture, thereby recognizing the contribution of these NGOs and individual artists in the preservation of intangible cultural heritage of the country. The Zonal Cultural Centres (ZCCs) under Ministry of Culture, Government of India are involved in conducting ‘Rashtriya Sankriti Mahotsavs’ (RSMs) in which a large numbers of artists from all over the country are engaged to showcase their talents. So far 11 such RSMs have been conducted at 20 different places in the country. During the last three years, the ZCCs have also organized more than 3000 regional programs involving the participation of large numbers of artists representing the Intangible Cultural Heritage of the country. Sangeet Natak Akademi, an autonomous institution under the Ministry of Culture, Government of India administers a specific scheme by the name of ‘Safeguarding the Intangible Cultural Heritage and Diverse Cultural Traditions of India’ to preserve and promote the rich and diverse Intangible Cultural Heritage of India. The total number of beneficiaries under the Scheme for Pension and Medical Aid to Artistes is 7,832.
The information was given by Minister of Culture, Tourism and Development of North Eastern Region Shri G. Kishan Reddy in Rajya Sabha today.