بجلی کی وزارت
صارفین کو بجلی سپلائی کی کوالٹی اور انحصار کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے تقسیم کی ترمیم شدہ اسکیم
31 MAR 2022 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 31مارچ 2022: بجلی اور ایم این آر ای کے مرکزی وزیر جناب آر کے سنگھ نے لوک سبھا میں آج ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ حکومت ہند نے اصلاحات پر مبنی اور نتیجہ خیز ترمیم شدہ تقسیم کے شعبے کی اسکیم کا آغاز کیا ہے جس کا مقصد مالی طور پر دیرپا اور کام کاج میں مستعد تقسیم سیکٹر کے ذریعے صارفین کو کوالٹی والی قابل اعتبار بجلی سپلائی کو بہتر بنانا ہے۔ اسکیم کا مقصد 12 سے 15 فیصد کی پورے بھارت کی سطح تک اے ٹی اینڈ سی نقصانات کو کم کرنا ہے اور 25-2024 تک اے سی ایس – اے آر آر فرق کو مکمل طور پر ختم کرنا ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت 303758 کروڑ روپے خرچ کیے جائیں گے۔

Ministry of Power
Revamped Distribution Scheme to improve quality and reliability of power supply to consumers
31 MAR 2022 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India have launched the Reforms-based and Results- linked, Revamped Distribution Sector Scheme, with the objective of improving the quality and reliability of power supply to consumers through a financially sustainable and operationally efficient Distribution Sector. The scheme aims to reduce the AT&C losses to pan-India levels of 12-15% and ACS-ARR gap to zero by 2024-25. The scheme has an outlay of Rs.3,03,758 crore and an estimated GBS of Rs.97,631 crore from the Central Government. The various components of the scheme include Loss reduction works such as replacement of old/frayed conductors; provision of High Voltage Distribution System (HVDS); provision for Ariel Bunch Cables; and Network Augmentation & System Modernization works such as Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Systems, IT/OT enablement, smart prepaid metering etc.
This information was given by Shri R.K Singh Union Minister for Power and MNRE in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.