کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
گندم کی برآمد
30 MAR 2022 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 30 مارچ 2022:
خارجہ تجارتی پالیسی کے مطابق گندم کی برآمد 'فری' زمرے میں ہے اور اس لیے اس کی برآمد کے لیے حکومت سے کسی لائسنس / اجازت نامے کی ضرورت نہیں ہے۔ بڑھتی ہوئی عالمی مانگ کے پیش نظر بھارت سے برآمد کنندگان نے گندم برآمد کی ہے۔ حکومت مستحق ممالک کو انسانی امداد کی شکل کے علاوہ گندم برآمد نہیں کرتی۔
2020-21 اور 2021-22 کے دوران گندم کی برآمد (21 مارچ 2022 تک) کی تفصیل ذیل کے جدول دی گئی ہے:
کمیت لاکھ میٹرک ٹن میں اور قدر ملین امریکی ڈالر میں
2020-21
2021-22 (21 مارچ 2022 تک)
کمیت
قیمت
کمیت
قیمت
21.55
567.93
70.35
2035.09
گندم سمیت تمام اشیا کی برآمد کا انحصار مختلف عوامل پر ہوتا ہے جیسے گھریلو پیداوار / کھپت، برآمدات کے لیے سرپلس، عالمی منظر نامہ اور مسابقتی قیمتیں۔ اس لیے آئندہ ربیع کے موسم میں برآمدات کے لیے اضافی رقم کا اندازہ لگانا مشکل ہے۔
یہ معلومات تجارت و صنعت کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریا پٹیل نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی ہیں۔

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Wheat Export
30 MAR 2022 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
As per Foreign Trade Policy, export of wheat is under ‘Free’ category and therefore no licence / Authorisation is required from Government for its export. The exporters from India have exported wheat in view of the rising global demand. The Government does not export wheat except as humanitarian aid-in-grant form to the deserving countries.
Export of wheat during 2020-21 and 2021-22 (till 21st March, 2022) is given below in a tabular statement:
Qty in Lakh Metric Tonne and Value in USD million
2020-21
2021-22 ( till 21st March, 2022)
Qty
Value
Qty
Value
21.55
567.93
70.35
2035.09
Export of all items including wheat would depend on various factors such as domestic production / consumption, surplus for exports, global scenario and competitive pricing. Therefore, it is difficult to quantify the surplus for exports in the ensuing Rabi season.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Smt. Anupriya Patel, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.