وزارت خزانہ
تریپن وزارتوں کی 313 مرکزی سیکٹر اور مرکز کی اسپاؤنسر والی اسکیموں کو ڈی بی ٹی بھارت پورٹل پر ڈال دیا گیا ہے
29 MAR 2022 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
مالیات کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب پنکج چودھری نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ راست فوائد منتقلی پروگرام کا مقصد مستفیدین کو ، ان کے بینک کھاتوں میں براہ راست سبسڈیز کی منتقلی کے ذریعہ شفافیت لانا ہے۔
مزید تفصیلات دیتے ہوئے وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ 53 وزارتوں کی 313 مرکزی سیکٹر اور مرکز کی اسپاؤنسر والی اسکیموں کو ڈی بی ٹی بھارت پورٹل پر ڈال دیا گیا ہے، تاکہ مستفیدین کو صحیح صحیح طریقے سے نشان زد کرنے کے عمل کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے۔ وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ 20-2019 میں 70.6 کروڑ مستفیدین (نقد) اور 74.1 کروڑ مستفیدین (کائنڈ) تھے، جب کہ 21-2020 میں 98 کروڑ اور 81.9 کروڑ مستفیدین تھے۔
وزیر موصوف نے وضاحت کی کہ ڈی بی ٹی بھارت پورٹل پر پردھان منتری راست فائدے کی منتقلی اسکیم (پی ایم ڈی بی ٹی) کے نام سے کوئی اسکیم نہیں ڈالی گئی ہے۔

Ministry of Finance
313 Central sector & Centrally sponsored schemes from 53 Ministries on boarded on DBT Bharat Portal
29 MAR 2022 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
Direct Benefits Transfer programme aims to bring transparency through transfer of subsidies directly to the beneficiaries through their bank accounts. This was stated by Union Minister of State for Finance Shri Pankaj Chaudhary in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.
Giving more information, the Minister stated that 313 Central sector (CS) and Centrally sponsored schemes (CSS) from 53 Ministries have been on boarded on the DBT Bharat Portal to ensure accurate targeting of the beneficiaries. There were 70.6 crore beneficiaries (cash) and 74.1 crore beneficiaries (kind) in 2019-20 while the corresponding numbers for 2020-21 were 98 crore and 81.9 crore, the Minister stated.
The Minister also clarified that there is no scheme by the name of Pradhan Mantri Direct Benefit Transfer Scheme (PMDBT) on boarded on DBT Bharat Portal.