بجلی کی وزارت
ملک میں صارفین کو کم خرچ اور 24 گھنٹے بجلی سپلائی فراہم کرنے کے لیے حکومت کی طرف سے کیے گئے اقدامات
29 MAR 2022 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 29مارچ 2022: : بجلی اور نئی و قابل تجدید توانائی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب آر کے سنگھ نے راجیہ سبھا میں آج ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ مرکزی حکومت نے مرکزی سرکار کی شعبہ جاتی کمپنیوں کے ذریعے مرکزی شعبہ میں بجلی پلانٹس قائم کر کے اور مختلف ریاستوں و مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے بجلی مختص کر کے ریاستی سرکاروں کی کوششوں میں مدد کی ہے۔ ریاستیں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے توانائی سے متعلق اپنی ضرورتوں کو پورا کرتے ہیں۔
مرکزی حکومت بھی اپنی مختلف اسکیموں کے ذریعے ان ریاستوں کی کوششوں میں مدد دیتی ہے۔ ان اسکیموں میں دین دیال اپادھیائے گرام جیوتی یوجنا ، مربوط بجلی ترقیاتی اسکیم اور اجول ڈسکام اشیورینس یوجنا، پاور سسٹم ڈیولپمنٹ فنڈ شامل ہیں۔ ان کا مقصد سبھی گھروں کو بجلی کی بلارکاوٹ سپلائی فراہم کرنے کا نشانہ حاصل کرنے میں مدد دینا ہے۔

Ministry of Power
Steps by Government to provide affordable and 24-hour power supply to the consumers in the country
29 MAR 2022 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Government supplements the efforts of the State Governments by establishing power plants in Central Sector through Central Public Sector Undertakings (CPSUs) and allocating power from them to the various States / UTs. States/UTs meet their respective energy requirement.
The Central Government also supplements the efforts of the States through its various schemes including Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Gram Jyoti Yojana (DDUGJY), Integrated Power Development Scheme (IPDS) and Ujjwal Discom Assurance Yojana (UDAY), Power System Development Fund (PSDF) to help them to achieve the objective of providing uninterrupted power supply to all households
The Central Government has established a reliable interconnected National Grid for transmission of power across the regions facilitating sale/purchase power amongst the States/UTs for the quantum of surplus availability over and above the Energy Requirement of the respective consumers at a given point of time. This has enabled the optimal utilization of the generation resources and availability of affordable power to meet the requirement of the consumers in the country.
This information was given by Shri R.K Singh, Union Minister for Power and New and Renewable Energy in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.