کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
بڑی مقدار میں پی ایل آئی اسکیم
29 MAR 2022 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 29مارچ 2022: : کیمیاوی مادوں اور کیمیاوی کھادوں کے وزیر مملکت جناب بھگونت کھوبا نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ پورے ملک سے بڑی مقدار میں دواؤں کے لیے پی ایل آئی اسکیموں کے لیے چار ٹارگیٹ زمروں میں 36 مصنوعات کے لیے کل 239 درخواستیں موصول ہوئیں۔ یہ درخواستیں دو مرحلوں میں موصول ہوئی ہیں۔ ان میں سے حکومت کے ذریعے ابھی تک 49درخواستوں کو منظوری دی گئی ہے۔
حکومت نے صنعت سے متعلق ایسوسی ایشنوں ، مصنوعات کاروں اور اختراع کاروں کے ساتھ میٹنگیں منعقد کر کے اسکیم کو فروغ دیا ہے۔ اُس نے ریاستی سرکاروں اور غیرملکی سفارت خانوں کے ساتھ بھی بات چیت کی ہے۔ اسکیم کی رہنما ہدایات بھی محکمے کی ویب سائت پر اپ لوڈ کر دی گئی ہے۔ اس اسکیم کو الیکٹرانک میڈیا اور پرنٹ میڈیا نیز سوشل میڈیا ہینڈلس کے ذریعے بھی فروغ دیا گیا ہے۔
منتخبہ 49 درخواستیں 33 کمپنیوں کی ہیں ۔ ان 33 کمپنیوں میں سے 13 کمپنیاں بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی صنعتوں سے تعلق رکھتی ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ کچھ نئی کمپنیاں بھی ہیں۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
PLI scheme for Bulk Drugs
29 MAR 2022 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
In total 239 applications have been received for the 36 products spread across the 4 Target Segments for the PLI schemes for Bulk Drugs from all over the country in two rounds of applications. Out of these, 49 applications have been approved by the Government till date.
The Government promoted the Scheme by holding meetings with the Industry associations, manufacturers & investors. It also held interactions with number of state governments as well as foreign embassies. The Guidelines of the Scheme were also uploaded on the Department’s website for wider dissemination. The Scheme was also promoted through print and electronic media as well as social media handles.
The selected 49 applications are from 33 companies, Out of these 33 companies, 13 are Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) besides some newly incorporated entities. The scheme provides for minimum domestic value addition to be achieved by each approved applicant. Thus, these large number of projects approved under the Scheme will also accelerate domestic procurement, which will further strengthen the eco system and marketplace for MSME sector.
The information was given by the Minister of State for Chemicals and Fertilizers, Shri Bhagwanth Khuba in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.