விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
செலவில்லாத இயற்கை விவசாயத்தை செயல்படுத்துதல்: தமிழகத்திற்கு வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ள நிதி விவரம்
25 MAR 2022 5:20PM by PIB Chennai
மாநிலங்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு இன்று எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக பதிலளித்த வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலன் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு நரேந்திர சிங் தோமர் கீழ்காணும் தகவல்களை வழங்கினார்.
இயற்கை விவசாயத்தில் பாரம்பரிய உள்நாட்டு நடைமுறைகளை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்காக பாரம்பர்ய விவசாய மேம்பட்டுத் திட்டத்தின் துணை திட்டமாக பாரதிய பிரக்ரிதிக் கிரிஷி பதாதியை 2020-21-ம் ஆண்டு முதல் அரசு செயல்படுத்தி வருகிறது.
எந்த விதமான செயற்கை இரசாயன உள்ளீடுகளையும் பயன்படுத்தாமல் இயற்கை விவசாயம் மற்றும் மறுசுழற்சி உள்ளிட்ட முறைகளை இத்திட்டம் ஊக்குவிக்கிறது. செயற்கை இரசாயனங்களைப் பயன்படுத்தாத காரணத்தால் இயற்கை விவசாயத்தின் செலவுகள் குறைந்துள்ளன.
பாரதிய பிரக்ரிதிக் கிரிஷி பதாதி திட்டத்தின் கீழ் குழுக்கள் உருவாக்கம், திறன் வளர்த்தல், தொடர் வழிகாட்டுதல்,
சான்றிதழ் வழங்கல்ஆகியாவற்றுடன் ஆய்வுக்காக ஒரு ஹெக்டேருக்கு மூன்று வருடங்களுக்கு ரூபாய் 12200 வழங்கப்படுகிறது.
பாரதிய பிரக்ரிதிக் கிரிஷி பதாதி திட்டத்தின் கீழ் தமிழ்நாட்டில் 2000 ஹெக்டேர் நிலங்கள் பயனடைந்துள்ளன. ரூபாய் 31.82 லட்சம் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1809688

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Implementation of Zero Budget Natural Farming
25 MAR 2022 5:20PM by PIB Delhi
Government is promoting Natural Farming through Bhartiya Prakritik Krishi Padhati (BPKP) introduced during 2020-21 as a sub scheme of Paramparagat Krishi Vikas Yojana (PKVY) for the promotion of traditional indigenous practices including Natural Farming. The scheme mainly emphasises on exclusion of all synthetic chemical inputs and promotes on-farm biomass recycling with major stress on biomass mulching, use of cow dung-urine formulations and other plant-based preparations.
The agricultural cost of Natural Farming (NF) is reduced due to exclusion of all synthetic chemical input and its only dependence on the “on-farm bio mass recycling”. Evidences from its implementation from various parts of the country indicate that it helps in lowering the cost.
Under BPKP, financial assistance of Rs 12200/ha for 3 years is provided for cluster formation, capacity building and continuous handholding by trained personnel, certification and residue analysis. Until now, under natural farming an area of 4.09 lakh ha area has been covered and a total fund of Rs. 4980.99 lakh has been released to 8 States while an area of 5.68 lakh ha have also been approved for 3 States namely Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan & Uttar Pradesh. The Government of Andhra Pradesh is leading in terms of 1.0 lakh ha area under natural farming under BPKP. The State–wise details of funds released and area under BPKP is given at below.
Annexure- I
The State –wise details of funds released and area covered under Bhartiya Prakritik Krishi Padhthi (BPKP)
Sl. No.
States
Area in Ha
Amount released (Rs in lakh)
1.
Andhra Pradesh
100000
750.00
2.
Chhattisgarh
85000
1352.52
3.
Kerala
84000
1336.60
4.
Himachal Pradesh
12000
286.42
5
Jharkhand
3400
54.10
6.
Odisha
24000
381.89
7.
Madhya Pradesh
99000
787.64
8.
Tamil Nadu
2000
31.82
Total
409400
4980.99
During 2021-22 Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan & Uttar Pradesh have been approved 1.5 lakh ha, 3.8 lakh ha and 0.38 lakh ha area respectively for natural farming.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.