विद्युत मंत्रालय
एनटीपीसी ने रामागुंडम फ्लोटिंग सोलर परियोजना में अतिरिक्त विद्युत उत्पादन क्षमता को परिचालित किया
25 MAR 2022 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
एनटीपीसी ने तेलंगाना स्थित रामागुंडम फ्लोटिंग सोलर परियोजना में अतिरिक्त 42.5 मेगावाट विद्युत उत्पादन क्षमता को व्यावसायिक रूप से परिचालित कर दिया है। इससे पहले कंपनी ने इस परियोजना के 17.5 मेगावाट (भाग-I) और 20 मेगावाट (भाग-II) को शुरू किया था।
42.5 मेगावाट के अतिरिक्त विद्युत उत्पादन के साथ रामागुंडम फ्लोटिंग सोलर परियोजना की व्यावसायिक रूप से परिचालित विद्युत उत्पादन क्षमता कुल 80 मेगावाट तक पहुंच गई है। यह परियोजना 100 मेगावाट क्षमता की है।
वहीं, एनटीपीसी की कुल स्थापित क्षमता 68,609.68 मेगावाट की है।

Ministry of Power
NTPC commissions additional capacity at Ramagundam Floating Solar Project
25 MAR 2022 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
NTPC has made commercially operational an additional 42.5 MW of power generation capacity at Ramagundam floating solar project in Telangana. Earlier the company had commissioned 17.5 MW (Part-I) and 20 MW (Part-II) of the project.
With the addition of 42.5MW, the total commercially operational power generation capacity of Ramagundam floating solar project has reached 80 MW. The project is of 100 MW capacity.
The NTPC's total Installed capacity is 68,609.68 MW.