வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவின் வளர்ந்து வரும் ஏற்றுமதிகளுக்கு பங்காற்றும் பெரும் திறன் பீகாருக்கு உள்ளது: திரு. பியுஷ் கோயல்
23 MAR 2022 4:32PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியாவின் உயரும் ஏற்றுமதிக்கு பங்களிப்பதற்கான ஒரு மாவட்டம்-ஒரு தயாரிப்பு திட்டத்தின் கீழ் பீகார் மாநிலம் பெரும் ஆற்றலைக் கொண்டுள்ளது என்று வர்த்தகம், தொழில்கள், நுகர்வோர் விவகாரங்கள், உணவு, பொது விநியோகம் மற்றும் ஜவுளித் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. பியூஷ் கோயல் கூறினார்.
மாநிலத்தின் மொத்த உள்நாட்டு உற்பத்தி வேகமாக அதிகரித்து வருவதாகக் கூறிய அவர், சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் கல்வித் துறைகளில் பீகார் விரைவான முன்னேற்றம் கண்டுள்ளது என்றார்.
"ஒவ்வொரு மாவட்டத்திலும் ஏற்றுமதிக்கான தயாரிப்புகளை நீங்கள் கண்டறிந்துள்ளீர்கள். பாகல்பூர் பட்டு, சிவானின் மருந்துகள், சமஸ்திபூரின் மூங்கில் பொருட்கள் முசாபர்பூரின் 'ஷாஹி லிச்சி' மற்றும் 'லஹாத்தி' பழங்கள் ஆகிய இவை அனைத்தும் உலகம் முழுவதும் பிரபலமானவை," என்று திரு. கோயல் கூறினார்.
பீகார் மாநிலம் நிறுவப்பட்ட 110-வது ஆண்டைக் குறிக்கும் வகையில் நேற்று இரவு தில்லி ஹாட்டில் பீகார் உத்சவ் கொண்டாட்டங்களில் உரையாற்றிய அவர் இவ்வாறு கூறினார்.
மகத்தான வாய்ப்புள்ள மாநிலம் பீகார் என்று கூறிய அவர்,
கூட்டுறவுத் துறையை வலுப்படுத்த வேண்டும் என்றும், உற்பத்தியை அதிகரிக்க உழவர் உற்பத்தியாளர் அமைப்புகளுக்கு அதிகாரம் வழங்கப்பட வேண்டும் என்றும் கூறினார். புதிய கல்விக் கொள்கையை அமல்படுத்துவதன் மூலம், மாநிலத்தின் வளர்ச்சிக்கு பங்களிக்கும் வகையில் இளைஞர்களுக்கு தொழில் பயிற்சி அளிக்கப்படும் என்று அவர் நம்பிக்கை தெரிவித்தார்.
பீகாரின் செழுமையான பாரம்பரியத்தை நினைவு கூர்ந்த திரு. கோயல், இந்தியாவின் மிகப் பெரிய பேரரசுகளான மௌரியப் பேரரசும் குப்த பேரரசும் இந்த மண்ணில் இருந்து எழுந்து நவீன இந்தியாவுக்கு அடித்தளமிட்டதாக கூறினார்.
இந்தியாவின் புகழ்பெற்ற வரலாற்றில் பீகார் என்ற பெரு நிலம் ஒரு முக்கிய பங்கைக் கொண்டுள்ளது என்று கூறிய திரு. கோயல், பீகார் இளைஞர்கள், தங்கள் வீரம் மற்றும் கடின உழைப்பின் மூலம், மாநிலத்தை புதிய உயரத்திற்கு கொண்டு செல்வார்கள் என்று நம்பிக்கை தெரிவித்தார்.
கிழக்கைப் பார்’ எனும் கொள்கையில் இருந்து முன்னேறி ‘கிழக்கை நோக்கி செயல்படு’ எனும் கொள்கையில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தடம் பதித்துள்ளார் என்று அமைச்சர் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1808724

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Bihar has huge potential under the ODOP programme to contribute to India’s rising exports - Shri Piyush Goyal
Shri Goyal says Bihar’s GDP is rising rapidly and the state has made rapid strides in Health and Education sectors
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has gone a step ahead from the ‘Look East’ policy to ‘Act East’ policy – Shri Goyal
Shri Goyal addressed the Bihar Utsav celebrations at the Dilli Haat to mark the Bihar Diwas, the 110th year of establishment of the State on Tuesday
“This land taught the world its first lesson in democracy”: Shri Goyal
23 MAR 2022 4:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of Commerce and Industry, Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution and Textiles, Shri Piyush Goyal has said that the state of Bihar has huge potential under the One District-One Product (ODOP) programme to contribute to India’s rising exports. Stating that the State’s GDP is rising rapidly, he said Bihar has made rapid strides in Health and Education sectors.
“You have identified products for exports in each district, be it Bhagalpur silk, pharmaceuticals from Sivan, bamboo products from Samastipur or the ‘Shahi Litchi’ of Muzaffarpur, all of these products are famous worldwide,” said Shri Goyal, addressing the Bihar Utsav celebrations at the Dilli Haat last night to mark the Bihar Diwas, the 110th year of establishment of the State.
Stating that Bihar is a land of immense opportunities, Shri Goyal said the Cooperative sector should be strengthened and the Farmer Producer Organizations (FPOs) empowered to boost production. He hoped that with implementation of the New Education Policy, the youth will be imparted Vocational Training to contribute to the development of the state.
“In recent times, an entrepreneur from the state, Praveen Chauhan, has extracted natural dyes from the flowers of Bodhgaya temple. Today, his dyes are being used in fashion textiles even as far as in Japan,” he said.
Shri Goyal said the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has gone a step ahead from the ‘Look East’ policy to ‘Act East’ policy, which includes Bihar, neighbouring Jharkhand and West Bengal besides the eight states of the North-Eastern Region.
“Our Government has undertaken several development projects in Eastern India, not only started the projects but also completed them,” he said.
Recalling the rich heritage of Bihar, Shri Goyal said Shri Goyal said, India's greatest empires, - the Mauryan empire and the Gupta Empire rose from this land and laid the foundation for the modern India.
“This land taught the world its first lesson in democracy. Vaishali, the capital of Vajji Mahajanapada, was run by the Sangh (Assemblies of people). Bihar also laid firm the roots of nationalism, Mahatma Gandhi started the first civil disobedience from Bihar with Champaran Satyagraha in 1917. Bihar also led the country during the movement against the Emergency led by Jayaprakash Narayan,” he said.
Shri Goyal said Nalanda in Bihar was a center of learning in ancient India.
“It is said, - I am Chanakya’s Niti (Policy), I am Aryabhatta’s Aavishkaar (Discovery), I am the Tapasya (Penance) of Mahavira, I am Buddha’s Avatar (Incarnation), I AM BIHAR,” he said.
Stating that the great land of Bihar has played a vital role in the glorious history of India, Shri Goyal hoped the youth of Bihar, through their valour and hard work, will take the state to newer heights.
Union Ministers Shri Giriraj Singh, Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey and Shri RCP Singh also attended the function.