پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
اوڈیشہ کی پنچایت کے لیے مختص فنڈز
پچھلے تین سالوں کے دوران ریاست اڈیشہ میں پنچایتی راج اداروں کے لیے چودھویں اور پندرہویں مالیاتی کمیشن کے تحت 6931.07 کروڑ روپے بطور گرانٹس مختص کیے گئے تھے
22 MAR 2022 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:22؍مارچ2022: پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب کپل موریشور پاٹل نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں اطلاع فراہم کی کہ گزشتہ تین سال کے دوران ریاست اڈیشہ میں پنچایتی راج اداروں کے لیے چودھویں اور پندرہویں مالیاتی کمیشن کے تحت 6931.07 کروڑ روپے کی رقم بطور گرانٹس مختص کی گئی تھی۔ مختص کردہ گرانٹس میں سے 6415.98 کروڑ روپے پنچایتوں کی سماجی و اقتصادی ترقی کے لیے جاری کیے گئے جس میں پانی کی فراہمی، صفائی ستھرائی، فضلہ کا انتظام، کمیونٹی کے اثاثوں کی دیکھ بھال، سڑکوں، فٹ پاتھوں کی دیکھ بھال، اسٹریٹ لائٹ فراہم کرنا اور اس طرح کے دیگر کام شامل ہیں۔ راشٹریہ گرام سوراج ابھیان ((آر جی ایس اے) اور پنچایتوں کی ترغیبات (آئی او پی) کی اسکیموں کے تحت ریاست میں پنچایتی راج اداروں کو مضبوط کرنے اور اچھے ترقیاتی کام کرنے والی پنچایتوں کو ترغیبات دینے کے لیے، جس کے لیے انہیں قومی پنچایت ایوارڈز کے تحت نوازا گیا ہے، تین سال کے دوران اڈیشہ کی ریاستی حکومت کو 10.10 کروڑ روپے جاری کیے گئے (اسکیموں کے تحت کوئی پیشگی رقم مختص نہیں کی جاتی ہے)۔ پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کی اسکیموں کے تحت کسی بھی اضلاع کو فنڈز جاری نہیں کیے گئے ہیں جن میں کالاہنڈی اور نواپاڑا کے اضلاع بھی شامل ہیں۔

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Funds Allocated to Panchayat of Odisha
Rs.6931.07 crore was allocated as grants under the Fourteenth and Fifteenth Finance Commissions for the Panchayati Raj Institutions in the State of Odisha during the last three years
22 MAR 2022 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
An amount of Rs.6931.07 crore was allocated as grants under the Fourteenth and Fifteenth Finance Commissions for the Panchayati Raj Institutions in the State of Odisha during the last three years. Of the allocated grants, Rs.6415.98 crore was released for the socio-economic development of Panchayats that includes water supply, sanitation, waste management, maintenance of community assets, maintenance of roads, foot paths, providing street light and the like. Under the schemes of Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan (RGSA) and Incentivisation of Panchayats (IoP), Rs.10.10 crore was released (no prior allocation is made under the schemes) to the State Government of Odisha during the last three years for strengthening of the Panchayati Raj Institutions in the State and incentivising the Panchayats doing good developmental works for which they have been awarded under the National Panchayat Awards. Funds under the Schemes of Ministry of Panchayati Raj is not released to any Districts including the Districts of Kalahandi and Nuapada.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.