وزارت دفاع
متحدہ عرب امارات (یو اے ای) فوج کا وفد فوجی عملے کے درمیان بات چیت کے لیے بھارت پہنچا
22 MAR 2022 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
متحدہ عرب امارات (متحدہ عرب امارات) کی فوج کا ایک وفد 21 سے 26 مارچ 2022 تک بھارت کے چھ روزہ دورے پر ہے۔ وفد بھارتی فوج کے تربیتی اداروں کا دورہ کر رہا ہے اور پھر افتتاحی فوج سے آرمی سٹاف ٹاکس (اے اے ایس ٹی) میں شرکت کرے گا۔ اس دورے کا مقصد دونوں افواج کے درمیان دفاعی تعاون کی سرگرمیوں میں اضافہ کرنا ہے۔
متحدہ عرب امارات کی فوج کا وفد اس وقت مہاراشٹر میں فوجی اداروں کا دورہ کر رہا ہے جس میں اسکول آف آرٹلری، آرمرڈ کور سینٹر اینڈ اسکول، مشینیانائزڈ انفنٹری سینٹر اینڈ اسکول، نیشنل ڈیفنس اکیڈمی، کمانڈ اسپتال آف سدرن کمانڈ، آرمی انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فزیکل ٹریننگ، ملٹری انٹیلیجنس اسکول اینڈ ڈپو اور بمبئی انجینئرز گروپ شامل ہیں۔ وفد پونے میں لارسن اینڈ ٹبرو لمیٹڈ اور ٹاٹا موٹرز لمیٹڈ کا بھی دورہ کرے گا۔
25 اور 26 مارچ 2022 کو کالج آف ملٹری انجینئرنگ میں منعقد ہونے والے افتتاحی اے اے ایس ٹی کے عملے کے مذاکرات کے ایجنڈے میں فوجی تربیت، بھارتی فوج کے اداروں میں کورس سبسکرپشن میں اضافہ، دو طرفہ مشقوں کا انعقاد اور دفاعی تکنیکی تعاون میں اضافہ شامل ہیں۔

Ministry of Defence
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES (UAE) ARMY DELEGATION ARRIVES IN INDIA
FOR ARMY TO ARMY STAFF TALKS AAST
22 MAR 2022 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
A delegation of United Arab Emirates (UAE) Army is on a six day visit to India from 21 to 26 Mar 2022. The delegation is visiting Indian Army training establishments and then attend the Inaugural Army to Army Staff Talks (AAST). The aim of the visit is to enhance defence cooperation engagements between the two armies.
The UAE Army delegation is currently visiting Army establishments in Maharashtra to include School of Artillery, Armoured Corps Centre & School, Mechanised Infantry Centre & School, National Defence Academy, Command Hospital of Southern Command, Army Institute of Physical Training, Military Intelligence School & Depot and Bombay Engineers Group & Centre. The delegation will also be visiting Larsen & Tubro Limited and Tata Motors Limited at Pune.
The agenda for staff talks of inaugural AAST to be organised at College of Military Engineering on 25 and 26 March 2022, include issues related to military training, increase in course subscription in Indian Army establishments, conduct of bilateral exercises and enhancing defence technical cooperation.