یو پی ایس سی
سول سروسز (مین) امتحان 2021 – تحریری امتحان کے نتائج
17 MAR 2022 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کی طرف سے 7 جنوری 2022 سے 16 جنوری 2022 تک کرائے گئے سول سروسز (مین) امتحان 2021 کے نتائج کی بنیاد پر مندرجہ ذیل رول نمبروں والے امیدواروں نے انڈین ایڈمنسٹریٹو سروس، انڈین فارن سروس، انڈین پولیس سروس اور دیگر سینٹرل سروسز (گروپ- اے اور گروپ- بی) میں انتخاب کے لئے پرسنیلٹی ٹیسٹ (انٹرویو) کے لئے کامیابی حاصل کی ہے۔
2- سبھی معاملات میں ان امیدواروں کی امیدواری ، ان کے اہل پائے جانے پر انحصار کرتے ہوئے عارضی ہے۔ امیدواروں کو اپنی عمر ، تعلیمی اہلیت ، کمیونٹی، اقتصادی طور پر کمزور طبقے ، معذوری کے مقررہ پیمانوں کے حامل افراد ( پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی) اور ٹی اے فارم جیسے دیگر دستاویزات ، پرسنیلٹی ٹیسٹ (انٹرویو ) کے وقت اپنے دعووں کی حمایت میں اصل سرٹیفکٹ پیش کرنا ہوں گے۔ لہذا انہیں صلاح دی جاتی ہے کہ وہ اپنے یہ دستاویزات تیار رکھیں۔ ایس سی / ایس ٹی / او بی سی / ای ڈبلیو ایس / پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی / ریٹائر فوجی وغیرہ کے لئے دستیاب ریزوریشن / راحت کے فوائد حاصل کرنے والے امیدواروں کو بھی اصل سرٹیفکٹ پیش کرنا ہوں گے۔ یہ دستاویزات سول سروسز (ابتدائی) امتحان 2021 کی تاریخ 24 مارچ 2021 کی درخواست کی آخری تاریخ سے پہلے کی تاریخ کے ہوں۔
4- امیدواروں کو پرسنیلٹی ٹیسٹ (انٹرویو) کی تاریخ اور وقت میں کسی تبدیلی کے بارے میں ان کی طرف سے کی گئی کسی درخواست کو عام طور پر قبول نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
5.1- اُن سبھی امیدواروں کو جنہوں نے پرسنیلٹی ٹیسٹ (انٹرویو) کے لئے کامیابی حاصل کی ہے، انہیں اپنے تفصیلی درخواست فارم دوئم (ڈی اے ایف -دوئم) لازمی طور پر بھرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔ اس سلسلے میں سول سروسز امتحان 2021 کے ضابطوں میں مندرجہ ذیل شقیں دی گئی ہیں۔
14(1)-امتحان کے انٹرویو / پرسنیلٹی ٹیسٹ کے انعقاد سے پہلے امیدوار کو صرف اُن سروسز کے لئے ترجیحات ، تفصیلی درخواست فارم –دوئم (ڈی اے ایف – دوئم) میں لازمی طور پر ظاہر کر نا ہوں گی ، جو سول سروسز امتحان 2021 میں شامل ہیں اور جس کے لئے امیدوار واقعی انتخاب کی صورت میں الاٹ کئے جانے میں دلچسپی رکھتا ہو۔ او بی سی ضمیمہ (صرف او بی سی زمرے کے لئے ) اور ای ڈبلیو ایس ضمیمہ (صرف ای ڈبلیو ایس زمرے کے لئے) دستاویزات لازمی طور پر پیش کرنا ہوں گے۔ ڈی اے ایف - دوئم یا دستاویزات داخل کرنے میں کسی طرح کی تاخیر کی کوئی اجازت نہیں ہوگی اور اس کی وجہ سے سی ایس ای – 2021 کے لئے امیدوار ی منسوخ ہو جائے گی ۔ امیدوار مختلف میدانوں میں یا سروس کے تجربے کے طور پر اضافی دستاویزات / اعلی تعلیم کے سرٹیفکٹ بھی اپ لوڈ کرسکتا ہے۔
(2) سروس ایلوکیشن کے لئے یو پی ایس سی کی طرف سے امیدواری کی سفارش کی صورت میں حکومت ، امیدوار پر ان سروسز کے لئے بھی غور خوض کرسکتی ہے، جس کے لئے امیدوار نے دیگر شرائط پوری کرنے پر انحصار کرتے ہوئے آن لائن تفصیلی درخواست فارم - دوئم میں بتایا تھا۔ امیدوار کی طرف سے بتائی گئی سروسز سے متعلق ترجیحات میں کسی تبدیلی کی اجازت نہیں دی جائے گی۔ اگر امیدوار نے سروسز میں کسی طرح کی ترجیح نہیں ظاہر کی ہے تو اسے سروس ایلوکیشن کے لئے قبول نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
(3) جو امیدوار انڈین ایڈمنسٹریٹو سروس یا انڈین پولیس سروس کا خواہش مند ہو اسے آن لائن تفصیلی درخواست فارم - دوئم میں مختلف زون اور کاڈر کے لئے ترجیح کی فہرست میں یہ بات بتانا ہوگی۔امیدوار کی طرف سے ایک بار بتائے گئے زون اور کاڈر کی ترجیحات میں کوئی تبدیلی نہیں کی جائے گی۔
5.2- لہذا امتحان کے ضابطوں کی مذکورہ شقوں کے مطابق ان سبھی امیدواروں کو صرف ڈی اے ایف - دوئم آن لائن بھر کر داخل کرنا ہوگا، جو یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ: (https://upsconline.nic.in) پر 17 مارچ 2022 سے 24 مارچ 2022 کو شام 6 بجے تک دستیاب ہے۔ ناکامی کی صورت میں امیدواری منسوخ ہو جائے گی اور اس سلسلے میں کمیشن سے کی جانے والی خط وکتابت کو قبول نہیں کیا جائے گا۔ مزید یہ کہ کوئی ای- سمن لیٹر اس طرح کے امیدواروں کو جاری نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
8- سبھی امیدواروں کی مارک شیٹ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر قطعی نتیجے کی اشاعت کی تاریخ سے 15 دن کے اندر اندر اپ لوڈ کردی جائیں گی۔ (پرسنیلٹی ٹیسٹ (انٹرویو) کے انعقاد کے بعد ) اور جو ویب سائٹ پر 30 دن تک دستیاب رہیں گی۔
نتائج دیکھنے کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں۔

UPSC
CIVIL SERVICES (MAIN) EXAMINATION, 2021 – RESULT OF THE WRITTEN EXAMINATION
17 MAR 2022 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the results of the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2021 held by the Union Public Service Commission from 7th January 2022 to 16th January 2022, the candidates with the Roll Numbers, as given below, have qualified for the Personality Test (Interview) for selection to the Indian Administrative Service, Indian Foreign Service, Indian Police Service and other Central Services (Group ‘A’ and Group ‘B’).
2. Candidature of these candidates is provisional subject to their being found eligible in all respects. The candidates will be required to produce the original certificates in support of their claims pertaining to age, educational qualifications, community, economically weaker section, Person with Benchmark Disability (PwBD) and other documents such as TA Form, etc. at the time of their Personality Test (Interview). They are, therefore, advised to keep the said documents ready with them. The candidates seeking reservation/relaxation benefits available for SC/ST/OBC/EWS/PwBD/Ex-servicemen etc., must also produce original certificate(s) dated earlier than the closing date of the application of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2021 i.e. 24.03.2021.
4. No request for change in the date and time of the Personality Test (Interview) intimated to the candidates will ordinarily be entertained.
5.1 All the candidates, who qualified for the Personality Tests (Interviews), are required to fill and submit their Detailed Application Form-II (DAF-II) mandatorily. Regarding this, following provisions have been made in the Civil Services Examination, 2021 Rules:
“14(1) Before the commencement of Interview/Personality Test of the Examination, a candidate shall be required to mandatorily indicate order of preferences only for those Services which are participating in the Civil Services Examination-2021 and for which the candidate is interested to be allocated to in case of eventual selection, in the on-line Detailed Application Form-II (DAF-II). OBC Annexure (for OBC category only) and EWS Annexure (for EWS category only) is required to be mandatorily submitted. Any delay in submission of the DAF-II or documents in support beyond the prescribed date will not be allowed and will lead to cancellation of the candidature for the CSE-2021. A candidate may also upload additional documents/certificates of higher education, achievements in different fields, service experience, etc.
(2) In case of recommendation of candidature by UPSC for Service Allocation, the candidate shall be considered by the Government for allocation to one of those Services for which the preference has been indicated by the candidate in the on-line Detailed Application Form-II subject to fulfilment of other conditions. No change in preferences for Services once submitted by a candidate would be permitted. In case preference for none of the Services is indicated, the candidate will not be considered for Service Allocation.
(3) A candidate who wishes to be considered for Indian Administrative Service or Indian Police Service shall be required to indicate in the on-line Detailed Application Form-II the order of preferences for various Zones and Cadres for which the candidate would like to be considered for allotment in case of appointment to the IAS or IPS. No change in preference of Zones and Cadres once submitted by a candidate would be permitted.
Note-I : The candidates are advised to indicate preferences for various services or posts very carefully. Attention is also invited to Rule 21 (1) in this connection.
Note-II : The candidates are advised to periodically visit DoPT‘s website https://dopt.gov.in or https://cseplus.nic.in for information or details about Service Allocation, Cadre allotment, etc.
Note-III : As per the extant Cadre Allocation Policy applicable for the Civil Services Examination-2021, the candidates who wish to indicate IAS/IPS as their Service preference are advised to indicate all the Zones and Cadres in the order of preference in their on-line Detailed Application Form-II.”
5.2 Therefore, in accordance with the aforesaid provisions of the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to fill up and submit DAF-II ONLINE only, which will be available on the Website of the Union Public Service Commission (https://upsconline.nic.in) during the period from 17 March, 2022 to 24 March, 2022 till 6:00 P.M. failing which his/her candidature shall stand cancelled and no correspondence will be entertained by the Commission in this regard. Further, no e-Summon letter will be issued to such candidates.
8. The marks sheets of all the candidates will be uploaded on the Commission’s Website within 15 days from the date of publication of the final result [after conducting Personality Tests (Interview)] and will remain available on the Website for a period of 30 days.
Click Here To See Results