امور داخلہ کی وزارت
جموں وکشمیر میں پروجیکٹوں پر عمل درآمد
15 MAR 2022 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:15 مارچ 2022:
داخلی امور کے وزیر مملکت جناب نتیانند رائے نے لوک سبھا میں آج ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ جموں وکشمیر سرکار نے مالی انتظام میں شفافیت اور جوابدہی کو یقینی بنانے اور پروجیکٹوں پر عمل درآمد کرنے کے لئے بہت سے اقدام کئے ہیں، جن میں سے کچھ اس طرح ہیں۔
1. کاموں کو شفافیت کے ساتھ انجام دینے کے لئے انتظامیہ کی طرف سے منظوریوں ، تکنیکی منظوری اور ای- ٹینڈرنگ کو لازمی کردیا ہے۔
2. کاموں اور پروجیکٹوں نیزوسائل کو مختص کرنے کے اختیارات بی ای اے ایم ایس (بجٹ تخمینے الاٹمنٹ اور مانیٹرنگ نظام) کے ذریعہ کی جاتی ہے، جو بروقت اور بنا کاغذ والے طریقے سے کی جاتی ہے۔
• iii. کاموں کے جیو ٹیگ فوٹو گراف کو (کام کرنے سے پہلے اور بعد میں) خزانے میں رقم ادا کرنے کے لئے اب لازمی قرار دے دیاگیا ہے۔
• iv. مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے میں سبھی کاموں اور پروجیکٹوں پر عمل درآمد کی عوامی سطح پر تشہیر کی جارہی ہے، تاکہ عوام کی رائے اور مشورے حاصل کئے جاسکیں۔ اس کا مقصد اخراجات میں بہتری لانا اور ترقیاتی کاموں میں لوگوں کی شمولیت کو یقینی بنایا جانا ہے۔
1. حال ہی میں شروع کی گئیں مالی اصلاحات اور مداخلتوں سے کاموں اور پروجیکٹوں کو جلد مکمل کرنے میں آسانی ہوئی ہے۔ 19-2018 اور 20-2019 کے درمیان 9229 اور 12637 پروجیکٹ بالترتیب مکمل ہوئے۔ اسی طرح 21-2020 میں 21943 پروجیکٹ مکمل ہوئے۔
• vi. سبھی کاموں اور پروجیکٹوں کی توثیق لگاتار کی جارہی ہے۔
1. نیتی آیوگ کی مدد سے نتیجہ پر مبنی مانیٹرنگ لائحہ عمل تیار کیاگیا ہے۔ یہ لائحہ عمل مرکز کی طرف سے اسپانسر کی گئی اہم اسکیموں اور پروجیکٹوں کے لئے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔
2. تمام ضروری ضابطوں اور عام مالی ضابطوں پر عمل درآمد کو یقینی بنایا جارہا ہے۔
ای-حکمرانی کے قدم کے طور پر جموں وکشمیر کے مربوط عوامی شکایات اور مانیٹرنگ نظام(جے کے آئی گرامس) تشکیل دیاگیا ہے۔ یہ نظام شہریوں کی شکایتوں کے ازالے کے لئے دن رات کام کرتا ہے۔ اس کے لئے بہت سے اقدامات کئے گئے ہیں، جو مندرجہ ذیل ہے۔
1. جے کے آئی گرامس پورٹل کو سی پی گرامس سے جوڑا گیا ہے۔
2. جے کے آئی گرامس کو غیر مرکوز بنایاگیا ہےڈ او ضلع کی سطح پر کام کرتا ہے اور جس کے تحت اس پورٹل پر 2 ہزار سے زیادہ ضلع دفاتر موجود ہیں۔
• iii. انتظامیہ کے سکریٹریز کو مانیٹرنگ ڈیش بورڈ فراہم کئے گئے ہیں، تاکہ ان کے انتظامی کنٹرول میں ان شکایتوں کے ازالے پر قریبی نظر رکھی جاسکے۔
• iv. شکایتوں کے ازالے کے نظام کو مزید رفتار دینے کے لئے ملاقات پروگرام کی شکل میں ایک پہل کی گئی ہے۔
انتظامی اصلاحات کے لئے مندرجہ ذیل اقدامات کئے گئے ہیں۔
1. اپریل 2021 سے دفتر کا فائل والا کام ہاتھ سے کئے جانے کے بجائے ای- آفس کی شکل میں کیا جارہا ہے۔ محکموں کے سبھی سربراہان کو ای- آفس پورٹل سے مربوط کیاگیا ہے۔
2. جے کے اے ایس افسران کی سالانہ کارکردگی رپورٹوں کو اسپیرو پورٹل پر آن لائن دستیاب کرایاگیا ہے۔
• iii. محکمہ جاتی ویجی لنس افسران کا آن لائن پورٹل، اینٹی کرپشن بیورو اور محکمہ جاتی ویجی لنس افسران کے درمیان مواصلاتی چینل کے طو رپر مختلف محکموں اور ضلعوں میں پوسٹ کیاگیا ہے۔
• iv. مرکز کے زیر انتظام جموں وکشمیر کے کاروباری ضابطوں کے بارے میں نوٹیفکیشن جاری کیاگیا ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
IMPLEMENTATION OF PROJECTS IN J&K
15 MAR 2022 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of J&K has taken several steps/initiatives for ensuring transparency/accountability in financial management and also in the implementation of projects, some of which are as under:
1. Administrative Approvals, Technical Sanction and E-tendering have been made mandatory for transparent execution of works.
2. Authorization of works/projects and resources allocation is made through BEAMS (Budget Estimation, Allocation & Monitoring System), which is real time and paperless.
3. Geo-tagged Photographs of works (before and after execution) are now mandatory for making payments at the treasury.
1. All works/projects being implemented in the UT are in public domain for public feedback/suggestions to improve expenditure outcomes and ensure involvement of people in development works.
1. Financial Reforms and Interventions initiated recently have facilitated early completion of works/projects. During 2018-19 and 2019-20, 9229 and 12637 projects/works were completed respectively. Similarly, during 2020-21, 21943 works/projects were completed which shows significant increase as compared to the previous years. During current financial year 2021-22, 22975 works have already been completed upto January, 2022.
1. Physical Verification of all works/projects is regularly being done.
1. With the assistance of NITI Aayog, Output-Outcome Monitoring Framework has been prepared for important centrally sponsored schemes/projects.
1. Adherence to all codal formalities and General Financial Rules (GFR) is being ensured.
Jammu & Kashmir Integrated Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (JKIGRAMS) has been developed as an e-Governance initiative to provide a 24x7 platform to the Citizens for redressal of their grievances. Several steps have been taken, which include the following:
1. JKIGRAMS Portal has been integrated with CPGRAMS i.e Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System.
1. JKIGRAMS has been “Decentralized” right upto the District Level with more than 2000 District Offices mapped on the Portal. “Horizontal Expansion” has been undertaken widening the Portal network to include the Administrative Departments in the Secretariat at Jammu/Srinagar along with their HoDs at the Divisional Level.
1. Monitoring Dashboards have been provided to the administrative Secretaries to monitor the disposal of the grievances under their administrative control. The Grievance Cell uses the same to monitor the progress of redressal of grievances.
1. To give further impetus to the Grievance Redressal System, an initiative in the shape of Mulaqaat Program is an institutionalized mechanism to provide opportunity for the citizens to interact directly with the Lieutenant Governor and seeking redressal of their grievances that have been filed on the JK grievance portal but have not been redressed.
1. Training of Nodal Officers of the sectoral Departments/Offices dealing with grievance redressal have been taken up as an ongoing process.
The following steps have been taken for Administrative Reforms:
1. Office file work has been shifted from manual to e-office mode from April-2021 and all Heads of Departments have been brought on e-office portal.
1. Annual Performance Reports of JKAS officers shifted to online mode on SPARROW Portal.
1. Online Departmental Vigilance Officers Portal is developed as a communication channel between Anti-Corruption Bureau and Departmental Vigilance Officers posted in different departments/Districts.
1. Electronic Vigilance Clearance System for furnishing vigilance clearances through electronic/online mode of all the Government employees has been done.
1. Online portal for e-filing of property returns by employees (PRS-Portal) has been made mandatory.
1. Transaction of Business Rules of UT of J&K has been notified.
1. 18 services notified as part of Ease of Doing Business under the Public Service Guarantee Act.
1. Central Registry Units have been established at Jammu & Srinagar for centralized dak management.
1. Divisional Commissioners/Deputy Commissioners/Sub-Divisional Magistrates have been delegated more powers for effective control over their subordinates.
1. Dispensing of interviews for selection of candidates through Services Selection Board up to the pay level 5.
1. Instructions have been revised for pre-appointment verification of character antecedents within a period of 21 days.
1. As part of the Public Outreach Programme, administrative Secretaries have been allocated districts to monitor development schemes.
1. A dedicated Helpdesk established in the General Administration Department to hear the issues of public importance through telephone.
1. Around 2500 officials deputed for undergoing training at various Institutions.
1. 54 Recruitment Rules of various departments/services finalized, besides 98 other rules have been amended/issued afresh to remove ambiguity/anomaly.
1. Seniority dispute amongst JKAS officers have been settled and revised seniority list issued.
1. Digital Good Governance Index for all Districts of the Jammu and Kashmir has been notified.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha today.