وزارت دفاع
فلیٹ سپورٹ ویسلز کی تعمیر
14 MAR 2022 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
پانچ فلیٹ سپورٹ ویسلز کے حصول کی تجویز ایڈوانس مرحلے میں ہے۔ فلیٹ سپورٹ ویسلز کے ڈیزائن اور تعمیر کے لیے، ہندوستان شپ یارڈ لمیٹڈ (ایچ ایس ایل) نے موجودہ سرکاری خریداری کے طریقہ کار کے مطابق ایک اشتراکی معاہدہ کیا ہے۔ اس وقت معاملہ مذاکرات کے اعلیٰ مرحلے میں ہے۔
یہ معلومات دفاع کے وزیر مملکت جناب اجے بھٹ نے 14 مارچ 2022 کو راجیہ سبھا میں شری وی وجئے سائی ریڈی کو تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Defence
CONSTRUCTION OF FLEET SUPPORT VESSELS
14 MAR 2022 3:03PM by PIB Delhi
The proposal for acquisition of five fleet support vessels is in advanced stage. For design and construction of fleet support vessels, Hindustan Shipyard Limited (HSL) has entered into a collaborator contract as per extant procurement procedures. Presently, the case is at advanced stage of negotiations.
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt in a written reply to Shri V. Vijayasai Reddy in Rajya Sabha on March 14, 2022.