স্বাস্থ্যওপরিবারকল্যাণমন্ত্রক
কোভিড -১৯ টিকাকরণের প্রাপ্যতা সম্পর্কে রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির পরিস্থিতি
রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিকে ১৮২.৪৩ কোটির বেশি টিকার ডোজ পাঠানো হয়েছে
রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল গুলির কাছে এখনও ১৭.১৫ কোটি টিকার ডোজ রয়েছে
12 MAR 2022 9:56AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১২ মার্চ, ২০২২
কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিকে কোভিড টিকা সরবরাহ করা অব্যাহত রেখেছে। কারণ কেন্দ্র কোভিড-১৯ অতিমারির বিরুদ্ধে লড়াইয়ে টিকাকরণকে একটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ কৌশল হিসেবে বিবেচনা করেছে। ভারত সরকার ২০২১ সালের ১৬ জানুয়ারি থেকে টিকাকরণ অভিযান শুরু করে। সর্বজনীন টিকাকরণের নতুন পর্যায় ২১শে জুন থেকে শুরু হয়েছে। রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিকে আরও বেশি পরিমাণে টিকা সরবরাহ করার জন্য নতুন নতুন পরিকল্পনা করা হচ্ছে যাতে সরবরাহ শৃঙ্খল বজায় থাকে।
বিভিন্ন টিকা প্রস্তুতকারক সংস্থা যে টিকা উৎপাদন করছে প্রতি মাসে তার ৭৫ শতাংশ কেন্দ্র সংগ্রহ করছে। এই টিকা আগের মতোই রাজ্যগুলিকে বিনামূল্যে দেওয়া হচ্ছে।
কেন্দ্র ১২ মার্চ পর্যন্ত ১৮২.৪৩ কোটির বেশি (১,৮২,৪৩,৬৬,৫২০) টিকার ডোজ বিনামূল্যে ও সরাসরি সংগ্রহ করে রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলিকে দিয়েছে।
রাজ্য ও কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলগুলির কাছে এখনও ১৭ কোটি ১৫ লক্ষ (১৭,১৫,২৩,৫৯১) টিকার ডোজ রয়েছে।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 182.43 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 17.15 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
12 MAR 2022 9:56AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 12th March 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,82,43,66,520
BALANCE AVAILABLE
17,15,23,591
More than 182.43 crore (1,82,43,66,520) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 17.15 Cr (17,15,23,591) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.