شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
اروناچل پردیش کے ہولونگی میں گرین فیلڈ ہوائی اڈے کا منصوبہ
ہوائی اڈے میں مصروف اوقات کے دوران 200مسافروں کی گنجائش کی سہولت
ہولونگی ہوائی اڈے کاآغاز 15اگست ، 2022سے
03 MAR 2022 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
اروناچل پردیش کی دارلحکومت کے لئے فضائی رابطے کی اہمیت کو ملحوظ نظررکھتے ہوئے اے اے آئی نے ایٹہ نگرسے 15کلومیٹرکے فاصلے پر ہولونگی میں گرین فیلڈ ہوائی اڈے کی تعمیر کے کام کو اپنے ہاتھوں میں لے لیاہے ۔تقریبا 645کروڑروپے کی لاگت کے ساتھ اس منصوبے کے تعمیراتی کام میں ہوائی اڈے کے فرش کی تعمیر ، فضائی پٹی کی جانب تعمیراتی کام ، ٹرمنل عمارت اور شہرکی جانب تعمیراتی کام شامل ہیں ۔
مجوزہ ہوائی اڈے کو اے -320زمرے کے طیارے اور اے -321قسم کے طیارے کے لئے 500میٹرلمبی ہوائی پٹی کی توسیع کے لئے ڈیزائن کیاگیاہے ۔ اس سے پہلے 4100اسکائرمیٹررقبے والی ٹرمنل عمارت میں مصروف اوقات کے دوران 200مسافروں کی گنجائش کی صلاحیت ہوگی ۔ 8چیکنگ کاؤنٹروں سے لیس یہ ٹرمنل عمارت مسافروں کے لئے تمام جدیدترین سہولیات مہیاکرے گی ۔
اس منصوبے کا ترقیاتی کام پوری آب وتاب سے جاری ہے اور فضائی پٹی کے گردونواح کا تقریبا 80فیصد کام مکمل ہوچکاہے ۔ نئی عبوری ٹرمنل عمارت کی تعمیراتی پیش رفت 30فیصدہے ۔ 15اگست ، 2022کو ہوائی اڈے کے آغاز کا منصوبہ ہے ۔
بارش کے پانی کے تحفظ کے نظام اور پائیدار زمین کی تزئین کے ساتھ ٹرمنل توانائی سے مکمل طورپر مربوط ایک عمارت ہوگی ۔ ترقیاتی کام میں اے ٹی سی ٹاور کم ٹیکنیکل بلاک ، فائراسٹیشن ، میڈیکل سینٹراوردیگر ذیلی کاموں کی بھی تعمیرکامنصوبہ ہے ۔
عمارت کا ڈیزائن اس کے گردونواح میں موجود دلکش مناظر سے متاثرہے ۔سیدھی سپاٹ لائنوں اورزاویوں کی جیومیٹری سے عمارت کی چھت کا ڈیزائن قدرتی شکل رکھتاہے اور دیکھنے والوں سے اس کا براہ راست رابطہ قائم ہوتاہے ۔عمارت کے اندرونی حصے کی بناوٹ کا انداز کچھ ایسا ہے کہ مسافروں کو سکون کا جذبہ فراہم کرتاہے ۔ یہ خالی جگہ چھوڑکر، کچھ پوشیدہ خدمات اور ایک شیشے کی دیوار کے ساتھ کامیابی سے حاصل کیاگیاہے ، جس سے دیکھنے والے کو ہمالیہ کی پہاڑیوں کے مناظر کی دلکش پنورماخوبصورتی سے جوڑا جاسکے ۔
معززوزیراعظم نے ریاست بھرمیں جدید بنیادی ڈھانچے کو ترقی دیکر اروناچل پردیش کو جنوب مشرقی ایشیاکے ایک گیٹ وے کے طورپر تبدیل کرنے پرزوردیاہے ۔
میڈیکل سینٹرکا تعمیراتی کام ترقی کی راہ پر
شہرکی جانب مجوزہ ڈیزائن

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Arunachal Pradesh to get a Greenfield Airport in Hollongi
Airport will have a capacity to handle 200 passengers during peak hours
Hollongi airport is to be operational on 15th August 2022
03 MAR 2022 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
Considering the importance of air connectivity to the capital city of Arunachal Pradesh, AAI has undertaken the work of constructing a Greenfield Airport in Hollongi, 15 Kms from Itanagar. With an estimated cost of Rs.645 crore, the project includes the development work i.e. construction of airport pavements, air side work, terminal Building and city side works.
The proposed airport is designed for operations of A-320 category of air craft and future extension of Runway by 500m length to cater A-321 type of aircraft .With an area of 4100 sqm, the terminal building of the airport will be able to handle 200 passengers during peak hours. Equipped with eight check-in counters, the terminal building will have all modern passenger facilities.
Development Work is in full swing and almost 80% of airside works is completed. Progress of Construction of New Interim Terminal building is 30%. The airport is planned for operationalization on 15thAugust 2022.
The terminal will be an energy efficient building provisioned with Rain Water Harvesting system and sustainable landscape. The development work also includes construction of ATC Tower cum Technical Block, Fire station, Medical Centre and other ancillary works.
The building’s envelope is influenced by the surrounding landscapes. Moving away from the strict geometry of straight lines and angles, the roof form is organic and establishes instant connection with the viewer. The building interior is designed to emanate a sense of calm to the passengers. This is achieved by providing free-flowing spaces, hidden service core and a glass façade that links the eye to the panoramic scenic beauty of the Himalayan Foothills.
Hon’ble PM has laid emphasis on transforming Arunachal Pradesh into a major gateway to SouthEast Asia by developing modern infrastructure across the state. An airport to connect the capital city is a much-needed aspiration of local community which will also accelerate economic activity in the region.
Medical Centre Work in Progress
Electric Sub-Station Work in Progress
Runway Work is in Progress
Work Site
Perspective Design - Façade of the Terminal Building
Perspective Design City Side