நிதி அமைச்சகம்
அரசு பத்திரங்களின் ஏல விற்பனை அறிவிப்பு
21 FEB 2022 6:01PM by PIB Chennai
2028-ம் ஆண்டு இந்திய அரசின் மிதக்கும் விகித பத்திரத்தை ரூ 4,000 கோடிக்கும், 6.54 சதவீத 2032-ம் ஆண்டு அரசு பங்கை ரூ 13,000 கோடிக்கும், 2061-ம் ஆண்டு அரசு பங்கில் 6.95 சதவீதத்தை ரூ 6,000 கோடிக்கும், ஏலம் விடுவதற்கான அறிவிப்பை மத்திய அரசு அறிவித்துள்ளது.
இந்த ஏலங்கள் மும்பை கோட்டையில் உள்ள இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கியால் 2022 பிப்ரவரி 25-ம் தேதி நடத்தப்படும். அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட பங்கு விற்பனையில் 5 சதவீதம் வரை, தகுதியான தனிநபர்கள் மற்றும் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு போட்டியில்லா ஏல முறை திட்டப்படி ஒதுக்கீடு செய்யப்படும்.
போட்டி மற்றும் போட்டியற்ற ஏலங்களை ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் இ-குபேர் அமைப்பில் மின்னணு முறையில் 2022 பிப்ரவரி 25-ம் தேதி தாக்கல் செய்யப்பட வேண்டும்.
போட்டியில்லா ஏலங்கள் காலை 10.30 மணி முதல் காலை 11.00 மணிக்குள்ளும், போட்டியுடன் கூடிய ஏலங்கள் காலை 10.30 முதல் காலை 11.30 மணிக்குள்ளும் தாக்கல் செய்ய வேண்டும்.
ஏலங்களின் முடிவுகள் 2022 பிப்ரவரி 25-ம் தேதி அறிவிக்கப்படும். வெற்றிகரமாக ஏலம் எடுத்தவர்கள் அதற்கான கட்டணத்தை 2022 பிப்ரவரி 28-ம் தேதி செலுத்த வேண்டும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1800080

Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘GoI Floating Rate Bond 2028’, (ii) ‘6.54% GS 2032’, and (iii) ‘6.95% GS 2061’
21 FEB 2022 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (re-issue) of
(i) ‘‘GoI Floating Rate Bonds, 2028’ for a notified amount of ₹4,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; (ii) ‘6.54% Government Security, 2032’ for a notified amount of ₹13,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method; and (iii) ‘6.95% Government Security 2061’ for a notified amount of ₹6,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 crore each against one or more security/ies. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on Friday i.e. February 25, 2022.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on February 25, 2022. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m.and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on February 25, 2022 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on February 28, 2022 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.