दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
महाराष्ट्र आणि गोव्यासाठी पोस्टल पेन्शन अदालत
11 FEB 2022 6:51PM by PIB Mumbai
गोवा , 11 फेब्रुवारी 2022
टपाल विभागाचे निवृत्तीवेतनधारक आणि कौटुंबिक निवृत्तीवेतनधारक यांच्यासाठी पन्नासाव्या पोस्टल पेन्शन अदालतीचे आयोजन, 'मुख्य पोस्टमास्तर जनरल, महाराष्ट्र सर्कल, मुंबई' करणार आहेत.
23 मार्च 2022 रोजी दुपारी तीन वाजता 'मुख्य पोस्टमास्तर जनरल, महाराष्ट्र सर्कल,मुंबई- 400 001' यांच्या कार्यालयात भरेल.
महाराष्ट्र आणि गोव्याच्या टपाल विभागात सेवारत असताना मरण पावलेले कर्मचारी, टपाल विभागाचे निवृत्तीवेतनधारक यांपैकी ज्यांना तीन महिन्यांत लाभ मिळाले नसतील त्यांच्याच तक्रारींचे निराकरण सादर पोस्टल पेन्शन अदालतीत करण्यात येईल.
कोविड-19 प्रादुर्भावामुळे पेन्शन अदालतीत प्रत्यक्ष उपस्थिती टाळणे आवश्यक आहे.
सदर पेन्शन अदालतीत केवळ कायदेशीर मुद्द्यांशी संबंधित प्रकरणे विचारात घेतली जाणार नाहीत- अर्थात - वारस. नोशनल पेन्शन. TBOP/MACP बढती. धोरणात्मक विषयांचा अंतर्भाव असलेली पे आणि डिसिप्लिनरी प्रकरणे आणि DPC च्या दुरुस्तीशी संबंधित प्रलंबित प्रकरणे यावेळी विचारात घेतली जाणार नाहीत. निवृत्तिवेतनधारकांनी त्यांच्या तक्रारी स्वतः पाठवायच्या आहेत. (एकत्रितपणे पाठवू नयेत, इतरांच्या वतीने पाठवू नयेत.) सोबत जोडलेल्या विहित अर्जाच्या तीन प्रती लेखा अधिकारी/सचिव. पेन्शन अदालत चीफ पोस्टमास्तर जनरल, महाराष्ट्र सर्कल- यांचे कार्यालय, मुंबई- जीपीओ इमारत, दुसरा मजला, मुंबई -400 00 या पत्त्यावर 23 फेब्रुवारी 2022 पर्यंत पाठवाव्यात. 23 फेब्रुवारी 2022 नंतर पोहोचलेले अर्ज पेन्शन अदालतीसाठी विचारात घेतले जाणार नाहीत.
DEPARTMENT OF POSTS
APPLICATION FORM OF POSTAL PENSION ADALAT
SR. No
SUBJECT
DETAILS TO BE FILLED IN BY THE INDIVIDUAL PENSIONER
1
Name of the pensioner/Family pensioner with Designation at the time retirement/Death
2
Name of Post Office from where retired etc and datrer of retirement
3
PPO No.
4
Name of the Post Office from where Pension is being drawn
5
Postal address of the pensioner with phone no.
6
Complaint in brief (Attach application containing details if required)
7
Date & signature of the Individual/Pensioner.

Ministry of Communications
Postal Pension Adalat for Maharashtra and Goa
11 FEB 2022 4:26PM by PIB Mumbai
Goa : 11 February 2022
The Chief Postmaster General, Maharashtra Circle, Mumbai will be holding the 50th Postal Pension Adalat for pensioners/ family pensioners of the Postal Department on 23rd March 2022 at 15.00 Hrs, in the Office of Chief Postmaster General. Maharashtra Circle, Mumbai -400 001.
Grievances regarding pensionary benefits pertaining to those who retired died while in service from Department of Posts, Pensioners of Postal Department. Maharashtra and Goa States, which have not been settled within 3 months, will be only entertained in the Postal Pension Adalat.
Physical attendance for pension Adalat should be avoided due to Covid-19 pandemic situation.
Cases involving purely legal points i.e. succession. Notional pension. TBOP/MACP Promotion, stepping up of pay and disciplinary cases involving policy matters, and cases pending for review of DPC will not be considered in Pension Adalat. Pensioners should forward their grievance individually (not in bulk or on behalf of others) in triplicate in the proforma attached to Accounts Officer/ Secretary. Pension Adalat, O/o Chief Postmaster General, Maharashtra Circle, Mumbai GPO Bldg.. 2nd Floor, Mumbai -400 001 on or before 23rd February 2022. The applications received after 23rd February 2022 will not be considered in the Pension Adalat.
DEPARTMENT OF POSTS
APPLICATION FORM OF POSTAL PENSION ADALAT
SR. No
SUBJECT
DETAILS TO BE FILLED IN BY THE INDIVIDUAL PENSIONER
1
Name of the pensioner/Family pensioner with Designation at the time retirement/Death
2
Name of Post Office from where retired etc and datrer of retirement
3
PPO No.
4
Name of the Post Office from where Pension is being drawn
5
Postal address of the pensioner with phone no.
6
Complaint in brief (Attach application containing details if required)
7
Date & signature of the Individual/Pensioner.