امور داخلہ کی وزارت
سائبر سکیورٹی کے لیے ایڈوانس سینٹر
08 FEB 2022 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،08 فروری، 2022/ بھارت کے آئین کی ساتویں فہرست کے مطابق پولیس اور سرکاری حکم کے معاملات ریاستی موضوعات ہیں۔ ریاستیں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے بنیادی طور پر اس بات کے ذمہ دار ہیں کہ وہ وافر بنیادی ڈھانچے کی سہولیات کو فروغ دیں ، جدید ترین ٹکنالوجی والے آلات فراہم کریں ، افرادی قوت فراہم کریں اور پولیس عملے کو تربیت فراہم کرے تاکہ سائبر جرائم کی لعنت سے نمٹا جاسکے۔ مرکزی حکومت نے صلاحیت سازی کے لیے مختلف ہدایات اور اسکیموں کے ذریعے ریاستی سرکاروں کے اقدامات میں مدد دی ہے۔
سائبر جرائم کے ایک جامع اور مربوط طریقے سے نمٹنے کےلیے مرکزی حکومت نے بہت سے اقدامات کیے ہیں۔ جن میں مندجہ ذیل اقدامات شامل ہیں :
1. داخلی امور کی وزارت نے ملک میں ایک مربوط اور جامع انداز میں سبھی طرح کے سائبر جرائم سے نمٹنے کےلیے سائبر جرائم تال میل کا بھرتی مرکز 14 سی قائم کیا ہے۔
2. نئی دلی کے دوارکا علاقے میں سائی پیڈ نے 14 سی کے حصے کے طور پر نیشنل سائبر فارنیسک لیباریٹری قائم کی ہے جو ایک جدید ترین لیباریٹری ہے جس کا مقصد ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی پولیس کے تحقیقاتی افسروں کو شروعاتی مرحلے کی سائبر فارینسک امداد فراہم کرنا ہے۔
• iii. انڈین سائبر کرائم کوآرڈینیشن سینٹر کے تحت سائی ٹرین پورٹل نامی ایک پلیٹ فارم اوپن لائن کورس شروع کیا ہے۔ جس پر ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 11200 سے زیادہ پولیس افسروں نے رجسٹریشن کرایا ہے۔
1. نیشنل سائبر کرائم رپورٹنگ پورٹل (www.cybercrime.gov.in) شرو ع کیا گیا ہے جو 14 سی کے حصے کے طور پر شروع کیا گیا ہے۔
2. شہریوں کے مالی سائبر گھوٹالے کی رپورٹنگ اور اس کے بندوبست کا نظام بھی 14 سی کے تحت شروع کیا گیا ہے۔
3. 14 سی کے تحت سات مشترکہ سائبر تال میل ٹیمیں بھی تشکیل دی گئی ہے۔ جو ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ایل ای اے کے مابین تال میل لائحہ عمل کو فروغ دیں گی۔
4. وزارت داخلہ نے ریاستی حکومتوں کو جدید ترین ہتھیاروں ، تربیتی آلات، جدید مواصلات / فارنزک آلات، پولیسنگ کے آلات وغیرہ کے حصول کے لیے پولیس کو جدید بنانے کے لیے ریاستوں کو مدد اسکیم کے تحت مرکزی مدد فراہم کی ہے۔ ریاستی حکومتیں ریاستی کارروائی تشکیل دیتی ہیں ۔ سائبر جرائم کا مقابلہ کرنے سمیت ان کی اسٹریٹیجک ترجیحات اور ضروریات کے مطابق منصوبے۔ گذشتہ 3 مالی برسوں کے دوران اس اسکیم کے تحت تقسیم کی گئی مرکزی مالی امداد کی رقم درج ذیل ہے:
(روپے کروڑ میں)
سال
مختص کی گئی رقم
جاری کی گئی رقم
2018-19
769.00
768.83
2019-20
791.30
781.12
2020-21
770.76
103.25*
(*زیادہ تر ریاستوں کو مختص کرنے کے خلاف فنڈز جاری ہیں کیے جاسکے کیونکہ ان کے پاس کافی غیر خرچ شدہ بیلنس موجود تھے۔)
خواتین اور بچوں کے خلاف سائبر کرائم پریوینشن اسکیم کے تحت 31.03.2021 تک ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو جاری کردہ فنڈز کی تفصیلات
(روپے کروڑ میں)
نمبر شمار
ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے
2017-21
1
آندھرا پردیش
4.42
2
اروناچل پردیش
1.65
3
آسام
4.19
4
بہار
3.19
5
چھتیس گڑھ
2.59
6
گوا
1.63
7
گجرات
3.45
8
ہریانہ
2.53
9
ہماچل پردیش
1.81
10
جموں و کشمیر
1.70
11
جھارکھنڈ
1.82
12
کرناٹک
4.46
13
کیرالہ
4.34
14
مدھیہ پردیش
2.85
15
مہاراشٹر
4.58
16
منی پور
1.63
17
میگھالیہ
1.62
18
میزورم
1.74
19
ناگالینڈ
1.71
20
اڈیشہ
3.82
21
پنجاب
2.55
22
راجستھان
4.40
23
سکم
1.62
24
تلنگانہ
4.34
25
تمل ناڈو
2.99
26
تریپورہ
1.64
27
اتر پردیش
4.71
28
اتراکھنڈ
1.66
29
مغربی بنگال
4.32
30
انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر
1.62
31
چنڈی گڑھ
1.61
32
دادرا و نگر حویلی اور دمن و دیو
3.20
33
دہلی
2.51
34
لداخ
0.00
35
لکشدویپ
1.60
36
پڈوچیری
1.63
میزان
96.13
یہ بیان داخلی امور کے وزیر مملکت جناب اجے کمار مشرا نے آج لوک سبھا کے ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دیا

Ministry of Home Affairs
ADVANCE CENTRE FOR CYBER SECURITY
08 FEB 2022 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
'Police' and 'Public Order' are State subjects as per the Seventh Schedule to the Constitution of India. States/UTs are primarily responsible for deployment of adequate infrastructure facilities, state-of-art technology gadgets, manpower and training of police personnel to combat the cyber crime menace. The Central Government supplements the initiatives of the State Governments through various advisories and schemes for the capacity building of their LEAs.
To strengthen the mechanism to deal with cyber crimes in a comprehensive and coordinated manner, the Central Government has taken steps which, inter-alia, include the following:
1. Ministry of Home Affairs has set up the ‘Indian Cyber Crime Coordination Centre (I4C)’ to deal with all types of cyber crime in the country, in a coordinated and comprehensive manner.
1. The state of the art National Cyber Forensic Laboratory has been established, as a part of the I4C, at CyPAD, Dwarka, New Delhi to provide early stage cyber forensic assistance to Investigating Officers (IOs) of State/UT Police.
1. Massive Open Online Courses (MOOC) platform, namely ‘CyTrain’ portal has been developed under Indian Cyber Crime Coordination Centre (I4C), for capacity building of police officers/judicial officers through online course on critical aspects of cybercrime investigation, forensics, prosecution etc. along with certification. More than 11,200 Police Officers from States/UTs are registered and more than 2750 Certificates issued through the portal.
1. The National Cyber Crime Reporting Portal (www.cybercrime.gov.in) has been launched, as a part of I4C, to enable public to report incidents pertaining to all types of cyber crimes, with special focus on cyber crimes against women and children. Cyber crime incidents reported on this portal, their conversion into FIRs and subsequent action thereon are handled by the State/UT Law Enforcement Agencies (LEAs) concerned as per the provisions of the law.
2. Citizen Financial Cyber Fraud Reporting and Management System, under I4C, has been launched for immediate reporting of financial frauds and to stop siphoning off funds by the fraudsters.
1. Seven Joint Cyber Coordination Teams have been constituted under I4C covering the whole country based upon cybercrime hotspots/ areas having multi jurisdictional issues and in consultation with States/UTs to enhance the coordination framework among the LEAs of the States/UTs.
1. Ministry of Home Affairs has provided central assistance under ‘Assistance to States for Modernization of Police’ Scheme to the State Governments for the acquisition of latest weaponry, training gadgets, advanced communication/forensic equipment, Cyber Policing equipment etc. The State Governments formulate State Action Plans (SAPs) as per their strategic priorities and requirements including combating cyber crimes. The amounts of Central financial assistance disbursed under this scheme during the last 3 financial years is as below:
(Rs. in Crore)
Year
Allocation
Released
2018-19
769.00
768.83
2019-20
791.30
781.12
2020-21
770.76
103.25*
(*Funds against allocations could not be released to most of the States as they had substantial unspent balances.)
1. Ministry of Home Affairs has provided financial assistance to the tune of Rs. 96.13 crore under Cyber Crime Prevention against Women and Children (CCPWC) Scheme to the States/UTs for setting up of cyber forensic-cum-training laboratories, hiring of junior cyber consultants and capacity building of Law Enforcement Agencies (LEAs), public prosecutors and judicial officers. Details of funds released to States/UTs upto March, 2021 under CCPWC Scheme is at Annexure-I. Additional funds are being released to the States/UTs on demand basis and Utilisation Certificate furnished. Cyber forensic-cum-training laboratories have been commissioned in 28 States/UTs, namely Andhra Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Kerala, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Mizoram, Odisha, Sikkim, Telangana, Uttarakhand, Uttar Pradesh, Goa, Meghalaya, Nagaland, Dadra and Nagar Haveli & Daman and Diu, Punjab, Assam, Tripura, Puducherry, J&K, Chandigarh, Rajasthan and West Bengal.
1. Training curriculum has been prepared for LEA personnel, public prosecutors and judicial officers for better handling of investigation and prosecution. States/UTs have been requested to organize training programmes. More than 19,600 LEA personnel, judicial officers and prosecutors have been provided training on cyber crime awareness, investigation, forensics etc. under CCPWC Scheme.
1. Cyber Forensics Lab at the Indian Computer Emergency Response Team (CERT-In) has been notified as an Examiner of Electronic Evidence in exercise of the powers conferred by Section 79A of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and is equipped with tools to carry out analysis of digital evidences extracted from data storage and mobile devices. Cyber Forensics Lab is being utilised for analysis of cyber security incidents and supports LEAs in forensic analysis. CERT-In also imparts training to the LEAs through workshops.
Details of funds released to the States/UTs up to 31.03.2021 under Cyber Crime Prevention against women & Children (CCPWC) Scheme
(₹. in crore)
Sl.no
States/UTs
2017-21
1
Andhra Pradesh
4.42
2
Arunachal Pradesh
1.65
3
Assam
4.19
4
Bihar
3.19
5
Chhattisgarh
2.59
6
Goa
1.63
7
Gujarat
3.45
8
Haryana
2.53
9
Himachal Pradesh
1.81
10
Jammu and Kashmir
1.70
11
Jharkhand
1.82
12
Karnataka
4.46
13
Kerala
4.34
14
Madhya Pradesh
2.85
15
Maharashtra
4.58
16
Manipur
1.63
17
Meghalaya
1.62
18
Mizoram
1.74
19
Nagaland
1.71
20
Odisha
3.82
21
Punjab
2.55
22
Rajasthan
4.40
23
Sikkim
1.62
24
Telangana
4.34
25
Tamil Nadu
2.99
26
Tripura
1.64
27
Uttar Pradesh
4.71
28
Uttarakhand
1.66
29
West Bengal
4.32
30
A&N Islands
1.62
31
Chandigarh
1.61
32
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
and Daman & Diu
3.20
33
Delhi
2.51
34
Ladakh
0.00
35
Lakshadweep
1.60
36
Puducherry
1.63
Total
96.13
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha today.