ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت
کیمپا (سی اے ایم پی اے) کے تحت شجرکاری
07 FEB 2022 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
مختلف ریاستوں میں بھرپائی شجرکاری فنڈ مینجمنٹ اینڈ پلاننگ اتھارٹی ( سی اے ایم پی اے) کی جانب سے شجرکاری کے کاموں پر ریاستی جنگلاتی محکمے ریاست میں اندرونی نگرانی اور جائزہ طریقۂ کار کے تحت با قدگی سے نگرانی رکھتے ہیں اور اس میں بیرونی ایجنسیوں کی مدد لے کر بھی نگرانی کی جاتی ہے۔ فاریسٹ سروے آف انڈیا بھی شجرکاری کے جغرافیائی سروے کے تجزئیے کا کام کرتا ہے ، جو ریاستی جنگلاتی محکمے ای- گرین واچ پورٹل پر اپلوڈ کرتے ہیں۔ ریاستی جنگلاتی محکمے سی اے ایم پی اے فنڈ کے تحت شجرکاری کا بر موقع جائزہ لیتے ہیں اور نگراں رپورٹ وزارت کو بھیجتے ہیں۔
مختلف ریاستی سی اے ایم پی اے اتھارٹیز فنڈ سے موصولہ اطلاعات کے مطابق سی اے ایم پی اے فنڈ کے تحت شجرکاری نہ کئے جانے کے کسی واقعے کی اب تک کوئی رپورٹ موصول نہیں ہوئی ہے۔
یہ اطلاعات ماحولیات، جنگلات اور آب و ہوا میں تبدیلی کے وزیر مملکت جناب اشونی کمار چوبے آج لوک سبھا میں دی۔

Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Plantations under CAMPA
07 FEB 2022 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
Plantations taken up in various States under Compensatory Afforestation Fund Management and Planning Authority (CAMPA) are regularly monitored by State Forest Departments through internal monitoring and evaluation mechanism of the States and also through third party monitoring by external agencies. Forest Survey of India also carries out analysis of geo-spatial data (polygons) of plantations being uploaded by the State Forest Departments on e-Green Watch portal for accuracy of location, area and year of plantation. State Forest Departments also conduct on-ground surveys of the plantations raised under CAMPA fund and submit the Monitoring report to the Ministry.
As per information received from various State CAMPA Authorities, there is no incidences of non-existence of plantation raised under CAMPA fund reported so far.
This information was given by Shri Ashwini Kumar Choubey, Minister of State, Ministry of Environment, Forest & Climate Change in Lok Sabha today.