پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
وزارت نے آر جی ایس اے کے تحت پنچایتوں کے استحکام کے لیے پچھلے تین سال میں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 1508.728 کروڑ روپے کی مالی مدد فراہم کی
آر جی ایس اے کے تحت ڈیجیٹل ترقیآر جی ایس اے کی اسکیم کے تحت، پچھلے تین برسوں کے دوران 37516 پنچایتوں کے لیے کمپیوٹر اور پیری فیرلز کو منظوری دی گئی
02 FEB 2022 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،02فروری ،2022 / مرکز کی طرف سے راشٹریہ گرام سوراج ابھیان (آر جی ایس اے) اسکیم کے تحت جس پر 19-2018 سے عمل درآمد کیا جا رہا ہے وزارت نے ای گرام سوراج سے متعلق تربیت سمیت پنچایتوں کو مستحکم بنانے کے لیے مختلف سرگرمیوں کے لیے پچھلے تین سال میں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 1508.728 کروڑ روپے کی مالی مدد فراہم کی ہے۔ یہ مدد پنچایتوں کے آن لائن کام کاج میں مدد دینے کےلیے بھی فراہم کی گئی ہے۔ آر جی ایس اے اسکیم کے تحت پچھلے تین برسوں میں 37516 پنچایتو ں کے لیے کمپیوٹرز اور پیریفیرلز کی فراہمی کے لیے بھی کی گئی ہے۔ البتہ دستیاب جانکاری کے مطابق 1070136 سروس کے لیے تیار جی پی میں سے 58385 گرام پنچایت بھارت نیٹ پروجیکٹ کے وسیلے سے انٹرنیٹ کنکشن کا استعمال کر رہی ہے۔
وزارت نے 21-2020 کے دوران آر جی ایس اے کی اسکیم کا جائزہ لیا تھا اور اس رپورٹ میں اچھی حکمرانی کے لیے پنچایتوں کی صلاحیتوں کو بڑھاوا دینے کے لیے آر جی ایس اے کی اسکیم کے ذریعے مداخلت کو سراہا گیا تھا۔ اس میں پنچایتوں کے کام کاج میں یکسر تبدیلی کی ضرورت کو اجاگر کیا گیا تھا ۔ جائزے میں آر جی ایس اے کے بارے میں یہ سفارش کی گئی تھی کہ حکومت کی تیسری سطح پر حکمرانی کی صلاحیت کو مزید بہتر بنانے کے لیے مناسب تبدیلیاں جاری رکھی جائیں۔
پنچایتی راج کے وزیر مملکت جناب کپل موریشور پاٹل نے یہ جانکاری راجیہ سبھا میں آج ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Digital development under RGSA
Ministry has provided financial support of Rs. 1508.728 crores to the States/ Union Territories (UTs) during the last three years for strengthening of Panchayats under RGSA
Under the scheme of RGSA, computers & peripherals approved for 37,516 Panchayats during the last three years
02 FEB 2022 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Centrally Sponsored Scheme of Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan (RGSA) being implemented since 2018-19, the Ministry has provided financial support to the tune of Rs1508.728 crores to the States/ Union Territories (UTs) during the last three years for various activities relating to strengthening of Panchayats including Trainings on eGramSwaraj and support for e-Enablement of Panchayats viz. providing e-governance support group at State & District level, support for computers & peripherals for Gram Panchayats at limited scale. Under the scheme of RGSA, computers & peripherals have been approved for 37,516 Panchayats during the last three years. No support is provided to States for internet connection under the scheme of RGSA. However, as per information available out of 170136 service ready GPs, 58385 GPs are using active internet connections through BharatNet Project.
The Ministry has undertaken evaluation of scheme of RGSA during 2020-21. The evaluation report has appreciated the interventions made through the scheme of RGSA for enhancing the capabilities of Panchayats for good governance and attainment of Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) through participatory local planning. It has underlined the need for paradigm shift in functioning of Panchayats, modest shift in Capacity Building and Training strategies, innovation in use of technology for responsive service delivery for transparency and accountability. The evaluation has recommended for the continuation of RGSA with suitable revamping to further improve the governance capabilities at third tier of Government for localisation of SDGs and to deliver on the targeted performance.
This information was given by the Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.