Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs More than 164.59 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 12.38 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
31 JAN 2022 9:02AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 31st January 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,64,59,69,525
BALANCE AVAILABLE
12,38,35,511
More than 164.59 crore (1,64,59,69,525) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 12.38 Cr (12,38,35,511) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ 19 سے بچاؤ کی ویکسین کی دستیابی سے متعلق تازہ ترین صورت حال
ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ -19 ویکسین کی فراہمی کی تازہ ترین صورتحال، ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو 164.59 کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین خوراک فراہم کی گئیں
ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے پاس 12.38 کروڑ سے زیادہ بچے ہوئے غیراستعمال شدہ ٹیکے اب بھی دستیاب ہیں
31 JAN 2022 9:02AM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی حکومت پورے ملک میں کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کے کام کی رفتار میں تیزی لانے اوراس کے دائرے میں توسیع کرنے کے تئیں عہدبند ہے ۔ کووڈ ۔19سے بچاؤ کے لئے عام ٹیکہ کاری کی مہم کا 16جنوری 2021 کو آغاز کیاگیاتھا۔ کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی ہمہ گیری کے نئے مرحلے کاآغاز21 جون 2021 سے کیاگیاتھا۔ اس مہم میں ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو مزید ٹیکے دستیاب کراکے اس مہم میں خاطرخواہ تیزی لائی گئی ہے تاکہ ریاستیں اورمرکزکے زیرانتظام علاقے بہترطورپر منصوبہ بندی کرسکیں اورویکسین کی سپلائی چین میں سہولت پیداکرسکیں ۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طورپر حکومت ہند ، ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو کووڈ ۔19سے بچاؤ کے ٹیکے بالکل مفت فراہم کرکے ان کی معاونت کررہی ہے ۔ کووڈ ۔19سے بچاؤ کے لئے عام ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے نئے مرحلے میں ، حکومت ہند ، ملک میں ویکسین مینوفیکچررس کے ذریعہ تیارکی گئی ویکسین کے 75 فیصد حصے کی خریداری کرکے انھیں ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو بالکل مفت سپلائی کرے گی ۔
ویکسین کی خوراکیں
31)؍جنوری 2022کے مطابق)
فراہم کی گئی خوراکیں
1,64,59,69,525
بچی ہوئی خوراکیں
12,38,35,511
بھارتی حکومت ( با لکل مفت چینل ) کے ذریعہ اور ریاستی سرکار سے براہ راست خریداری کے زمرے کے تحت ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 164.59 کروڑ سے زیادہ (1,64,59,69,525) ویکسین کی خوراکیں دستیاب کرائی جاچکی ہیں۔
مزید برآں 12.38 کروڑسے زیادہ (12,38,35,511) بچی ہوئی اورغیراستعمال شدہ کووڈ-19 کی خوراکیں اب بھی ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے پاس دستیاب ہیں، جن کو ا بھی استعمال کیاجانا ہے۔