Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 163.96 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 13 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
28 JAN 2022 9:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 28th January 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,63,96,46,725
BALANCE AVAILABLE
13,00,84,651
More than 163.96 crore (1,63,96,46,725) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 13 Cr (13,00,84,651) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातल्या कोविड 19 प्रतिबंधक लस उपलब्धतेबाबत अद्ययावत माहिती
राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीच्या 163 कोटी 96 लाखांपेक्षा अधिक मात्रा पुरवण्यात आल्या
राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश आणि खाजगी रुग्णालयांकडे अद्याप 13 कोटी पेक्षा जास्त मात्रा उपलब्ध
28 JAN 2022 9:25AM by PIB Mumbai
कोविड- 19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाची देशभरात व्याप्ती आणि गती वाढवण्यासाठी केंद्र सरकार कटीबद्ध आहे. देशव्यापी कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण 16 जानेवारी 2021 पासून सुरु झाले. कोविड-19 सार्वत्रिक लसीकरणाचा नवा टप्पा 21 जून 2021 पासून सुरु झाला. लसींची अधिक उपलब्धता, राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना लसीकरणाचे उत्तम नियोजन करण्याच्या दृष्टीने लस उपलब्धतेवर आधीच दृष्टीक्षेप आणि प्रवाही लस पुरवठा साखळी याद्वारे लसीकरण अभियानाला अधिक गती देण्यात आली आहे.
देशव्यापी लसीकरण अभियानाचा भाग म्हणून केंद्र सरकार, राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीच्या मोफत मात्रा पुरवत आहे. कोविड-19 लसीकरण अभियानाच्या सार्वत्रिकीकरणाच्या नव्या टप्यात केंद्र सरकार, देशातल्या लस उत्पादकांकडून उत्पादित 75 % लसी खरेदी करून त्या राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना मोफत पुरवत आहे.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 28th January 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,63,96,46,725
BALANCE AVAILABLE
13,00,84,651
केंद्र सरकारने आतापर्यंत सर्व स्त्रोताद्वारे 163 कोटी 96 लाखांपेक्षा जास्त (1,63,96,46,725) लसींच्या मात्रा राज्ये/ केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशांना पुरवल्या आहेत.