امور داخلہ کی وزارت
ڈبرو گڑھ میں علاقائی سرکاری زبان اسے متعلق کانفرنس اور تقسیم انعامات کی تقریب
18 DEC 2021 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کی داخلی امور کی وزارت کے تحت سرکاری زبان کے محکمے نے 18 دسمبر 2021 کو ڈبروگڑھ میں شمال اور شمال مشرقی خطے میں واقع مرکزی سرکاری کے دفاتر ، بینکوں اور اداروں کے لئے علاقائی سرکاری زبان کی مشترکہ کانفرنس اور تقسیم انعامات کی تقریب منعقد کی ۔ یہ تقریب حکومت ہند کی داخلی امور کی وزارت کی سرکاری زبان سے متعلق سکریٹری محترمہ انشولی آریہ کی صدارت میں منعقد کی گئی ۔ تقریب میں مرکزی سرکاری دفاتر ، بینکوں اور اداروں کو مختلف زمروں کے تحت سرکاری زبان میں ان کی ماہرانہ کارکردگی پر انعامات دیئے گئے۔
بی سی پی ایل کے منیجننگ ڈائرکٹر اور ٹی او ایل آئی سی ڈبرو گڑھ کے چیئرمین جناب ریپ ہزاریکا، یوکو بینک کولکتہ کے منیجننگ ڈائرکٹر اور سی ای او وچیئرمین جناب اتل کمار گوئل ،ڈبرو گڑھ کے ڈپٹی کمشنر جناب وشوجیت پیگو اور شمال و شمال مشرقی خطے میں مختلف دفاتر کے افسران نے اس تقریب میں شرکت کی۔ مرکزی حکومت اور مرکزی دفاتر کے سینئرافسران بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
محترمہ انشولی آریہ نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ آئین نے ہمیں سرکاری زبان سے متعلق کچھ آئینی ذمہ داریاں دی ہیں اور سرکاری زبان کا محکمہ ان ذمہ داریوں کو پورا کرنے کی یقین دہانی کراتا ہے۔ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی اپنی بات ہمیشہ ہندی میں کہتے ہیں اور وزیرداخلہ جناب امت شاہ بھی اپنے سرکاری کام کاج میں ہندی کااستعمال کرتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ آج ہندی کو ٹکنالوجی سے مربوط کرنا وقت کی ضرورت ہے جس کی سرکاری زبان کے محکمے کی طرف سے لگاتار کوشش کی جارہی ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید بتایا کہ جیساکہ وزیرداخلہ نے وارانسی میں سرکاری زبان سے متعلق آل انڈیا کانفرنس میں کہا تھا کہ ہندی کی ایک بڑی لغت تیار کی جائے گی جس میں ہندی اور علاقائی زبانوں کے عام بول چال کے الفاظ شامل کئے جائیں گے۔
محترمہ آریہ نے کہا کہ ہماری سبھی بھارتی زبانیں اور لہجے ہماری ثقافتی وراثت ہیں۔ ہر ایک بھارتی کا یہ فرض ہے کہ وہ اس وراثت کو باقاعدہ تحفظ دے۔ لہذا اس بات کی بہت اہمیت ہے کہ ہندی اور بھارتی زبانوں کے تحفظ اور فروغ کے لئے ہر طرح کے بامعنی اقدامات کئے جائیں۔ انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ علاقائی سرکاری زبان سے متعلق کانفرنسوں سے ملک کی ثقافت کو سمجھنے میں مدد ملتی ہے۔
اس تقریب میں اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے یوکو بینک کے منیجننگ ڈائرکٹر اور سی ای او و چیئرمین ٹی او ایل آئی سی بینک کولکتہ جناب اتل کمار گوئل نے کہا کہ سرکاری زبان کے محکمے نے ڈبروگڑھ میں ایک کانفرنس کا انعقاد کرکے ایک قابل تحسین کام کیا ہے جو شمال مشرق کی ثقافتی وراثت کا شہر ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اگر اعلیٰ قیادت پورے جوش و جذبے کے ساتھ سرکاری زبان میں کام کرے تو ذیلی افسران اور ملازمین کی بھی اس سلسلے میں حوصلہ افزائی ہو۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ اس آئینی ذمہ داری کو پیش نظر رکھتے ہوئے یوکو بینک سرکاری زبان کے فروغ سے متعلق پروگراموں کا مختلف اسکیموں کے ذریعہ انعقاد کررہا ہے۔انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ہمیں دیگر سرکاری پروگراموں کی طرح سرکار زبان کو مقبول بنانے کے لئے بھی لگاتار کوشش کرنی چاہئے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سرکاری زبان کے ساتھ ساتھ علاقائی زبانوں کا بھی لازمی طور پر احترام کیا جانا چاہئے اور اس سمت یوکو بینک کولکتہ نے بہت سی ترغیبی اسکیمیں شروع کی ہیں۔
اس موقع پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے ڈبروگڑھ کے ڈپٹی کمشنر جناب وشوجیت پیگو نے کہا کہ آسامی ، بنگالی اور بوڈو زبانیں ، آسام میں بولی جاتی ہیں اور یہ تینوں زبانیں ، ہندی کے بہت قریب ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندی کا استعمال شمال اور شمال مشرقی خطوں میں ایک مضبوط رابطے والی زبان کے طور پر بھی کیا جارہا ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Regional Official Language Conference and Award Distribution Ceremony at Dibrugarh
18 DEC 2021 3:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Joint Regional Official Language Conference and Award Distribution Function was organized for Central Government offices, banks and undertakings located in East and North-Eastern regions by the Department of Official Language, Ministry of Home Affairs, Government of India in Dibrugarh on December 18, 2021 under the Chairmanship of Ms. Anshuli Arya, Secretary (Official Language), Ministry of Home Affairs, Government of India. At the function, awards were given under various categories to Central Government offices, banks and undertakings for their excellent work in the Official Language.
Shri Reep Hazarika, Managing Director, BCPL and Chairman, TOLIC (Town Official Language Implementation Committee) Dibrugarh, ShriAtul Kumar Goel, Managing Director and CEO, UCO Bank and Chairman, TOLIC (Bank) Kolkata, Shri Vishwajit Pegu, Deputy Commissioner Dibrugarh, along with officials from various offices in the East and North Eastern regions were present. Senior officers of central government and central offices were also present.
In her address, Ms. Anshuli Arya said the Constitution has given us constitutional responsibilities on Official Language and the Department of Official Language ensures compliance of the same. The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi always expresses himself in Hindi and the Home Minster, Shri Amit Shah also uses Hindi in his Official work. She also said that today, connecting Hindi with technology is the need of the hour, which is being constantly endeavoured by the Department of Official Language. She further informed that as per wishes of the Home Minister expressed at the All India Official Language Conference at Varanasi, a large Hindi dictionary is to be prepared that will include common spoken words of Hindi and regional languages.
Ms. Arya said that all our Indian Languages and dialects, are our cultural heritage. It is the duty of every Indian to protect this heritage consciously. Therefore, it is very important to take all meaningful steps for the conservation and promotion of Hindi and Indian languages. She also said that regional official language conferences help in understanding the culture of the country.
Speaking at the event, Shri Atul Kumar Goel, Managing Director and CEO, UCO Bank andChairman, TOLIC (Bank), Kolkata said the Department of Official Language has done a commendable job by organizing a conference in Dibrugarh, which is a city of cultural heritage of the North East. He said that if the top leadership works in the Official Language Hindi with full enthusiasm, the subordinate officers and employees are also encouraged. He said that keeping in view the constitutional obligation, UCO Bank is organizing official language promotion programmes through various schemes. He also said that we should constantly strive for Official Language publicity, just like other government programmes. He said that respect for regional languages is also essential along with Official Language and in this direction; UCO Bank Kolkata has launched a number of incentive schemes.
Speaking on the occasion, Deputy Commissioner,Dibrugarh ShriVishwajit Pegu said that Assamese, Bengali and Bodo are used in Assam and these three languages are very close to Hindi. He said Hindi is also being used as a strong Link language in the East and North Eastern regions.