یو پی ایس سی
انجینئرنگ سروسز (مین) امتحان – 2021 کے تحریری امتحان کا نتیجہ
22 DEC 2021 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
یوپی ایس سی کے ذریعہ 21 نومبر 2021 کو منعقدہ انجینئرنگ سروسز (مین) امتحان – 2021 کے تحریری حصے کے نتیجے کی بنیاد پر درج ذیل رول نمبروں والے امیدوار انٹرویو / پرسنلٹی ٹیسٹ کے لئے اہل ہیں۔
2-ان امیدواروں کی امیدو اری عبوری ہے، ان کا تمام پہلوؤں سے اہلیت حاصل کرنا ضروری ہے۔ امیدواروں کو پرسنلٹی ٹیسٹ کے وقت اپنی عمر ، تعلیمی اہلیت ، پنچ مارک معذوری (جہاں کہیں لاگو ہو) وغیرہ سے متعلق اپنے دعووں سے متعلق اصلی اسناد پیش کرنی ہوں گی۔ اس لئے انہیں مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ اپنے سرٹیفکٹ تیار رکھیں اور پرسنلٹی ٹیسٹ میں حاضر ہونے سے کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب اہم ہدایات کے مطابق اسناد کی ضرورت کی جانچ کر لیں۔
3-انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان – 2021 کے قوانین کے مطابق ان تمام امیدواروں کو مفصل درخواست کا فارم (ڈی اے ایف) لازمی طور پر بھرنا ہوگا ۔ یہ فارم کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ: https://upsconline.nic.in پر 27 دسمبر 2021 سے 7 جنوری 2022 کو شام 6 بجے تک فراہم کرایا جائے گا۔ ڈی اے ایف کو بھرنے اور کمیشن کے پاس اسے آن لائن جمع کرانے سے متعلق اہم ہدایات بھی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب کرائی جائیں گی۔ کامیاب قرار دیئے جانے والے امیدواروں کو آن لائن ڈی اے ایف بھرنے سے پہلے سے ویب سائٹ کے متعلقہ صفحہ پر اپنا رجسٹریشن کرانا ہوگا اور اس کے بعد اپنی اہلیت ، ریزرویشن وغیرہ کے دعوے سے متعلق اسناد / دستاویزات کی اسکین کی گئی نقول اپ لوڈ کرتے ہوئے آن لائن ڈی اے ایف فارم جمع کرانا ہوگا۔ مقررہ مدت کے دوران ڈی اے ایف جمع نہ کرائے جانے کی صورت میں کمیشن کے ذریعہ امیدواری کو مسترد کردیا جائے گا۔ اہل پائے گئے امیدواروں کو یہ مشورہ بھی دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ گزٹ آف انڈیا میں 7 اپریل 2021 کو نوٹیفائی کئے گئے انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان – 2021 کے قوانین اور امتحان کا نوٹس، جو کہ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہے، ضرور دیکھیں۔
4-انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان – 2021 کے قوانین کے ساتھ ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ڈی اے ایف بھرنے کے لئے ہدایات کو انٹرویو کے وقت پیش کئے جانے والے سرٹیفکٹس کے سلسلے میں بغور پڑھیں۔ امیدوار اپنی عمر ، پیدائش کی تاریخ ، تعلیمی اہلیت ، برادری (ایس سی / ایس ٹی / او بی سی / ای ڈبلیو ایس) سے متعلق خاطر خواہ ثبوت اور معذوری (بینچ مارک معذوری والے امیدوار ہونے کی صورت میں) کے سرٹیفکٹ پیش نہ کرنے کے لئے خود ہی پوری طرح ذمہ دار ہوں گے۔ تحریری امتحان میں اہل پایا جانے والا کوئی امیدوار انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان – 2021 کے لئے اپنی امید واری کے سلسلے میں مطلوبہ کسی یا تمام اصل دستاویزات پیش کرنے میں ناکام رہتا ہے / رہتی ہے تو اس کو پی ٹی بورڈ کے سامنے حاضر ہونے کی اجازت نہیں دی جائے گی اور کوئی ٹی اے بھی نہیں دیا جائے گا۔
5-انٹرویو کے پروگرام کے بارے میں امیدواروں کو مناسب وقت پر مطلع کیا جائے گا۔ انٹرویو کی صحیح تاریخ سے امید واروں کو ای-سمن لیٹر سے مطلع کیا جائے گا۔ رول نمبر وار انٹرویو کا پروگرام بھی کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوگا۔ امیدوار اس سلسلے میں تازہ ترین معلومات کے لئے کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ: (https://upsc.gov.in) کو دیکھتے رہیں۔
6-کسی بھی صورت میں امیدواروں کو مطلع کی گئی پرسنلٹی ٹیسٹ کی تاریخ اور وقت میں تبدیلی سے متعلق کوئی درخواست قابل غور نہیں ہوگی۔
7-جو امیدوار اہل نہیں پائے جائیں گے ان کی مارک شیٹ آخری نتیجے (پرسنلٹی ٹیسٹ کے انعقاد کے بعد) کی اشاعت کے بعد کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر اپ لوڈ کی جائے گی اور 30 دن کی مدت کے لئے ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوگی۔
8-امیدوار اپنا رول نمبر اور تاریخ پیدائش درج کرنے کے بعد اپنی مارک شیٹ دیکھ سکتے ہیں۔ لیکن مارک شیٹ کی پرنٹڈ / ہارڈ کاپی اپنا پتہ لکھے ڈاک ٹکٹ لگے لفافے کے ساتھ امید وار کی خصوصی درخواست موصول ہونے پر یوپی ایس سی کے ذریعہ جاری کی جائے گی۔ مارک شیٹ کی پرنٹڈ / ہارڈ کاپی حاصل کرنے کے خواہش مند امیدواروں کو کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر مارکس دکھائے جانے کے 30 دن کے اندر درخواست دینی ہوگی، جس کے بعد ایسی درخواستیں قابل غور نہیں ہوں گی۔
9-نتیجہ یوپی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ : https://upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہو گا۔
10-یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کیمپس میں ایک فیسلی ٹیشن کاؤنٹر ہے۔ امید وار اپنے امتحان / نتیجے سے متعلق معلومات / وضاحت کام کے دنوں میں ذاتی طور پر صبح 10 بجے سے شام 5 بجے تک یا اس کاؤنٹر سے ٹیلی فون نمبر: 23388088, (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 پر حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔
11-اگر امیدوار کو آن لائن مفصل درخواست کا فارم بھرنے کے دوران کوئی مشکل پیش آئے تو وہ سبھی کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10 بجے سے شام 5 بجے تک ٹیلی فون نمبر : 23388088/23381125 ایکسٹینشن : 4331/4340 پر رابطہ کرسکتے ہیں۔
یوپی ایس سی امتحان ہال کے کیمپس میں موبائل فون لانا ممنوع ہے۔
نتیجے کے لئے یہاں کلک کریں۔

UPSC
Result of written Examination of Engineering Services (Main) Exam-2021
22 DEC 2021 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2021 held by U.P.S.C. on 21st November, 2021, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for Interview/ Personality Test.
2. The candidature of these candidates is PROVISIONAL subject to their being found eligible in all respects. The candidates would be required to produce the original certificates in support of their claims relating to age, educational qualifications, community, benchmark disability (where applicable) etc. at the time of the Personality Test. They are, therefore, advised to keep their certificates ready and check before hand the requirement of certificates in accordance with the important instructions, before appearance in the Personality Test, which are available on the website of the Commission.
3. In accordance with the Rules of Engineering Services Examination, 2021,all these candidates are required to mandatorily fill up the Detailed Application Form (DAF), which will be made available on the Commission’s Website https://upsconline.nic.infrom 27.12.2021to 07.01.2022till 06.00 P.M. Important instructions regarding filling up of DAF and submitting the same ONLINE to the Commission will also be made available on website. The candidates who have been declared successful have to first get themselves registered on the relevant page of the website before filling up the ONLINE DAF and submit the same ONLINE alongwith uploading of the scanned copies of relevant certificates/documents in support of their eligibility, claim for reservation etc. In the event of non-submission of DAF within the stipulated period, the candidature will be cancelled by the Commission. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Engineering Services Examination, 2021 notified on 7th April, 2021 in the Gazette of India and the Examination Notice, which is available on the website of the Commission.
4. The instructions for filling up DAF available on the Website along with the Rules of the Engineering Services Examination, 2021, must be read carefully with regard to the certificates that will be produced at the time of Interview. The candidate will be solely responsible for not producing sufficient proof in support of his/her age, date of birth, educational qualification, Community (SC/ST/OBC/EWS), and Certificate of Disability (in the case of PwBD candidate). In case any of the written qualified candidate fails to bring any or all the required original documents in support of his/her candidature for the Engineering Services Examination, 2021, he/she will not be allowed to present himself/herself before the PT Board and no TA will be allowed.
5. Schedule of the Interview will be informed to the candidates in due course. The exact date of interview will, however, be intimated to the candidates through e-Summon Letter. Roll Number wise Interview Schedule will also be made available on the Commission’s Website. The candidates are requested to visit the Commission’s website (https://upsc.gov.in) for updates in this regard.
6. No request for change in the date and time of the Personality Test intimated to the candidates will be entertained under any circumstances.
7. The mark-sheets of candidates who have not qualified, will be uploaded on the Commission’s Website after the publication of the final result (after conducting Personality Test) and will remain available on the Website for a period of 30 days.
8. The candidates can access the marks-sheets after keying their Roll Numbers and date of birth. The printed/hard copies of the marks-sheet would, however, be issued by UPSC to candidates based on specific request accompanied by a self addressed stamped envelope. Candidates desirous of obtaining printed/hard copies of the marks sheets should make the request within thirty days of the display of the marks on the Commission’s Website, beyond which such requests would not be entertained.
9. The result will also be available on the U.P.S.C.’s Website https://upsc.gov.in
10. Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 23388088, (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.
11. In case a candidate faces any difficulty during filling-up of online Detailed Application Form, he/she may contact the Telephone No.23388088/23381125 Ext.4331/4340 on all working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M.
MOBILE PHONES ARE BANNED IN THE CAMPUS OF UPSC EXAMINATION HALLS
Click here for result: