Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
PM inaugurates and lays the foundation of multiple projects in Varanasi
In an endeavour to strengthen the rural economy and help farmers of the region, PM lays foundation stone of ‘Banas Dairy Sankul’
PM distributes rural residential rights record ‘Gharauni’ to over 20 lakh residents of UP
PM also inaugurates and lay the foundation stone of developmental Projects worth over Rs. 1500 crores in Varanasi
Pays tribute to Chaudhary Charan Singh on Kisan Diwas
“Strengthening India's dairy sector is one of the top priorities of our government”
“ People who make fun of cow-buffalo forget that the livelihood of 8 crore families of the country is run by such livestock.”
“Today UP is not only the largest milk producing state in the country, it is also significantly ahead in the expansion of the dairy sector”
“Dairy sector, animal husbandry and the new push for white revolution has a big role in transforming the lives of farmers”
“For the rejuvenation of mother earth, to protect our soil, to secure the future of the coming generations, we
23 DEC 2021 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone of ‘Banas Dairy Sankul’ at the UP State Industrial Development Authority Food Park, Karkhiyaon, Varanasi. Spread across 30 acres of land, the Dairy will be built at a cost of about Rs 475 crores and will have a facility for processing 5 lakh litre of milk per day. The Prime Minister also digitally transferred about Rs 35 crore bonus to the bank accounts of more than 1.7 lakh milk producers associated with Banas Dairy. The Prime Minister also laid the foundation stone for the Biogas based Electricity generation plant for the Milk Producers Cooperative Union Plant, Ramnagar, Varanasi. The Prime Minister launched a Portal and Logo dedicated to the Conformity Assessment Scheme of milk products, developed by the Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) with the help of National Dairy Development Board (NDDB).
In another effort to reduce the land ownership issues at grassroot level, the Prime Minister virtually distributed the rural residential rights record ‘Gharauni’ under the Swamitva scheme of the Union Ministry of Panchayati Raj, to over 20 Lakh residents of Uttar Pradesh.
The programme also witnessed the Prime Minister inaugurating and laying the foundation stone of developmental projects worth over Rs. 1500 crores in Varanasi. This will further strengthen the ongoing 360 degree transformation of Varanasi.
Chief Minister, Uttar Pradesh, Shri Yogi Adityanath and Union Minister Dr Mahendra Nath Pandey were among those present on the occasion.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister paid tribute to former Prime Minister Chaudhary Charan Singh on his birth anniversary, which is celebrated as Kisan Diwas.
The Prime Minister underlined the importance of livestock. He said “talking about cows can be a crime for some people, cows are revered as mothers by us. People who make fun of cow-buffalo forget that the livelihood of 8 crore families of the country is run by such livestock.” He added “strengthening India's dairy sector is one of the top priorities of our government. In this series, the foundation stone of Banas Kashi Sankul has been laid here today.” He also talked about the nationwide immunisation programme for foot and mouth disease among cattles. The milk production in the country has increased by about 45 percent as compared to 6-7 years ago. Today India produces about 22 percent of the world's milk. “I am happy that today UP is not only the largest milk producing state in the country, it is also significantly ahead in the expansion of the dairy sector”, the Prime Minister said.
The Prime Minister expressed his firm belief in the role of the dairy sector, animal husbandry and the new push in white revolution in transforming the lives of farmers. Firstly, he said, animal husbandry can become a huge source of additional income for the small farmers of the country, whose number is more than 100 million. Secondly, India's dairy products have a huge market abroad, in which there is a lot of potential to grow. Thirdly, said the Prime Minister, animal husbandry is a great way for the economic upliftment of women, to further their entrepreneurship. The fourth is that livestock is also a big basis for biogas, organic farming and natural farming. The Bureau of Indian Standards has issued a unified system for the country. An integrated logo featuring Kamdhenu cows has also been launched for certification. If this proof, this logo is visible, then the identification of purity will be easy and the credibility of India's milk products will also increase, The Prime Minister emphasised.
Continuing with his emphasis on natural farming, the Prime Minister said with the passage of time, the scope of natural farming was reduced and chemical farming became dominant. “For the rejuvenation of mother earth, to protect our soil, to secure the future of the coming generations, we must once again turn to natural farming. This is the need of the hour today”, he said. The Prime Minister appealed to the farmers to adopt natural farming and organic crops. He said that this will go a long way in making our agriculture AtmaNirbhar.
The Prime Minister virtually distributed the rural residential rights record ‘Gharauni’ under the Swamitva scheme of the Union Ministry of Panchayati Raj, to over 20 Lakh residents of Uttar Pradesh. He said this will open new vistas of development and dignity for rural poor and will make them part of the development growth story.
He said Varanasi is fast turning into a model of development. New projects are bringing unprecedented ease and convenience for the people of Varanasi. He said. Projects inaugurated and started today will further strengthen the health, education and infrastructure related image.
The Prime Minister said that people who have viewed the politics of Uttar Pradesh from the prism of caste, creed, religion get upset by the talk of double power of double engine. Such people, he said, don't consider schools, colleges, roads, water, housing for the poor, gas connections and toilets part of development. “The difference between what the people of UP got earlier and what the people of UP are getting from our government today is clear. We are enhancing the heritage of UP and we are also developing UP”, The Prime Minister concluded.
Projects in the education sector that were inaugurated by the Prime Minister include the Union Education Ministry’s Inter University Centre for Teachers Education, built at a cost of around Rs 107 crore and a Teachers Education Centre at Central Institute of Higher Tibetan Studies, built at a cost of over Rs 7 crore. Further, residential flats and staff quarters at BHU and ITI Karaundi were also inaugurated by the Prime Minister.
In the health sector, projects comprising Doctors hostel, a Nurses hostel and shelter home amounting to Rs 130 crore, at Mahamana Pandit Madan Mohan Malviya Cancer Centre were inaugurated by the Prime Minister. He inaugurated a 50 bed Integrated Ayush Hospital at Bhadrasi. He also laid the foundation of Rs 49 Cr Government Homoeopathic Medical College in tehsil Pindra under the Ayush Mission.
In the road sector, the Prime Minister laid the foundation stone of two ‘4 to 6 lane’ road widening projects for Prayagraj and Bhadohi roads. This will improve connectivity of Varanasi and will be a step towards resolving the problem of the city's traffic congestion.
To give fillip to the tourism potential of the holy city, the Prime Minister also inaugurated the Phase-1 of Tourism Development project related to Shri Guru Ravidas Ji Temple, Seer Govardhan, Varanasi.
Other projects inaugurated by the Prime Minister include a Speed Breeding Facility at International Rice Research Institute, South Asia Regional Centre Varanasi, a Regional Reference Standards Laboratory at village Payakpur and an Advocate building at Tehsil Pindra.

ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ, ਡੇਅਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਿਆ
ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਮਦਦ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ‘ਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ‘ਬਨਾਸ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਸੰਕੁਲ’ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਿਆ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ 20 ਲੱਖ ਨਿਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਿਹਾਇਸ਼ੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ‘ਘਰੌਨੀ’ ਵੰਡੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ‘ਚ 1,500 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਿਆ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਚੌਧਰੀ ਚਰਨ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀਆਂ ਅਰਪਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ
“ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਸਾਡੀ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਰਬਉੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਇੱਕ”
“ਜਿਹੜੇ ਲੋਕ ਗਊ–ਮੱਝਾਂ ਦਾ ਮਜ਼ਾਕ ਉਡਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ, ਉਹ ਇਹ ਭੁਲਾ ਬੈਠਦੇ ਹਨ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ 8 ਕਰੋੜ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਆਜੀਵਿਕਾ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਪਸ਼ੂ–ਧਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਹੀ ਚਲਦੀ ਹੈ”
“ਅੱਜ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਕੇਵਲ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੁੱਧ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਰਾਜ ਹੀ ਨਹੀਂ, ਇਹ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਪਸਾਰ ‘ਚ ਵੀ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਹੈ”
“ਡੇਅਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ, ਪਸ਼ੂ–ਪਾਲਣ ਤੇ ਚਿੱਟੇ ਇਨਕਲਾਬ ਲਈ ਨਵੇਂ ਹੁਲਾਰੇ ਦੀ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਬਦਲਣ ‘ਚ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਡੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਹੈ”
“ਧਰਤੀ ਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਕਾਇਆ–ਕਲਪ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ, ਸਾਡੀ ਮਿੱਟੀ ਦੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਲਈ, ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀ
23 DEC 2021 6:52PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਕਾਰਖਿਯਾਂ, ਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ਚ ਯੂਪੀ ਸਟੇਟ ਇੰਡਸਟ੍ਰੀਅਲ ਡਿਵੈਲਪਮੈਂਟ ਅਥਾਰਿਟੀ ਫੂਡ ਪਾਰਕ ਵਿਖੇ ਬਨਾਸ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਸੰਕੁਲ’ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਿਆ। ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਦੇ 30 ਏਕੜ ਰਕਬੇ ਚ ਫੈਲੀ ਇਸ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਦੀ ਉਸਾਰੀ 475 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਤੇ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਦਿਨ ਲੱਖ ਲਿਟਰ ਦੁੱਧ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਸੈੱਸਿੰਗ ਦੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਬਨਾਸ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ 1.7 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਦੁੱਧ ਉਤਪਾਦਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਬੈਂਕ ਖਾਤਿਆਂ ਚ ਲਗਭਗ 35 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਵੀ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਫਰ ਕੀਤੇ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦੁੱਧ ਉਤਪਾਦਕ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਯੂਨੀਅਨ ਪਲਾਂਟਰਾਮਨਗਰਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ਲਈ ਬਾਇਓਗੈਸ (ਗੋਬਰ ਗੈਸ) ਅਧਾਰਤ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਵੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਬਿਊਰੋ ਆਵ੍ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਸਟੈਂਡਰਡਜ਼ (BIS) ਵੱਲੋਂ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਡਿਵੈਲਪਮੈਂਟ ਬੋਰਡ’ (NDDB) ਦੀ ਮਦਦ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਤੇ ਲੋਗੋ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾਜੋ ਦੁੱਧ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਕਨਫਰਮਿਟੀ ਅਸੈੱਸਮੈਂਟ ਸਕੀਮ’ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਹੈ।
ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੇ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ ਦੀ ਮਾਲਕੀ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਘਟਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਹੋਰ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ਵਜੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ 20 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ’ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਅਧੀਨ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਿਹਾਇਸ਼ੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ ਘਰੌਨੀ’ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਵੰਡੇ।
ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ਚ 870 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ 22 ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਤੇ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਿਆ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ਨੂੰ 360 ਡਿਗਰੀ ਤੇ ਬਦਲ ਕੇ ਰੱਖ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਚਲ ਰਹੀ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਹੋਰਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਯੋਗੀ ਆਦਿੱਤਿਆਨਾਥ ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਡਾ. ਮਹੇਂਦਰ ਨਾਥ ਪਾਂਡੇ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।
ਇਕੱਠ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਬਕਾ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਚੌਧਰੀ ਚਰਨ ਸਿੰਘ ਦੀ ਜਯੰਤੀਜਿਸ ਨੂੰ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਦਿਵਸ’ ਵਜੋਂ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈਮੌਕੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਰਧਾਂਜਲੀ ਭੇਟ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪਸ਼ੂ ਧਨ ਦੀ ਮਹੱਤਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਗਊਆਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਗੱਲ ਕਰਨਾ ਕੁਝ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਅਪਰਾਧ ਹੋ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈਸਾਡੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਗਊਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਤਿਕਾਰਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਗਊਆਂ-ਮੱਝਾਂ ਦਾ ਮਜ਼ਾਕ ਉਡਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਲੋਕ ਭੁੱਲ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕਰੋੜ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਗੁਜ਼ਾਰਾ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਪਸ਼ੂਧਨ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਚਲਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ,“ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਸਾਡੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਤਰਜੀਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਹੈ। ਇਸੇ ਲੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਜ ਇੱਥੇ ਬਨਾਸ ਕਾਸ਼ੀ ਸੰਕੁਲ’ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਪਸ਼ੂਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੂੰਹ ਤੇ ਖੁਰ ਦੀ ਬਿਮਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਬਾਰੇ ਵੀ ਗੱਲ ਕੀਤੀ। ਦੇਸ਼ 'ਚ ਦੁੱਧ ਦਾ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ 6-7 ਸਾਲ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਲਗਭਗ 45 ਫੀਸਦੀ ਵਧਿਆ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦਾ 22 ਫੀਸਦੀ ਦੁੱਧ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ,“ਮੈਨੂੰ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਯੂਪੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡਾ ਦੁੱਧ ਉਤਪਾਦਕ ਰਾਜ ਹੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈਸਗੋਂ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਕਾਫ਼ੀ ਅੱਗੇ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਨੂੰ ਬਦਲਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਸੈਕਟਰਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਅਤੇ ਚਿੱਟੀ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੇਂ ਹੁਲਾਰੇ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣਾ ਪੱਕਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕੀਤਾ। ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਛੋਟੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ 10 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਹੈਲਈ ਵਾਧੂ ਆਮਦਨ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਡਾ ਸਰੋਤ ਬਣ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ। ਦੂਜਾਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਹੁਤ ਵੱਡਾ ਬਜ਼ਾਰ ਹੈਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਵਧਣ ਦੀ ਬਹੁਤ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾ ਹੈ। ਤੀਜਾਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਉੱਨਤੀ ਲਈਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਉੱਦਮਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਵਧੀਆ ਤਰੀਕਾ ਹੈ। ਚੌਥਾਇਹ ਕਿ ਬਾਇਓਗੈਸ (ਗੋਬਰ ਗੈਸ)ਔਰਗੈਨਿਕ ਫਾਰਮਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਨੈਚੁਰਲ ਫਾਰਮਿੰਗ ਲਈ ਪਸ਼ੂ ਧਨ ਵੀ ਵੱਡਾ ਅਧਾਰ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤੀ ਮਿਆਰ ਬਿਊਰੋ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਯੂਨੀਫਾਈਡ ਸਿਸਟਮ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ (ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ)। ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣੀਕਰਣ ਲਈ ਕਾਮਧੇਨੂ ਗਊਆਂ ਦੀ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ਤਾ ਵਾਲਾ ਇੱਕ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਲੋਗੋ ਵੀ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜੇਕਰ ਇਹ ਸਬੂਤਇਹ ਲੋਗੋ ਦਿਖਾਈ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈਤਾਂ ਸ਼ੁੱਧਤਾ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਅਸਾਨ ਹੋ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਦੁੱਧ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਰੋਸੇਯੋਗਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਨੈਚੁਰਲ ਫਾਰਮਿੰਗ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੰਦਿਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੇ ਬੀਤਣ ਨਾਲ ਨੈਚੁਰਲ ਫਾਰਮਿੰਗ ਦਾ ਦਾਇਰਾ ਘਟਦਾ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਰਸਾਇਣਕ ਖੇਤੀ ਭਾਰੂ ਹੋ ਗਈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ,“ਧਰਤੀ ਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਕਾਇਆਕਲਪ ਕਰਨ ਲਈਆਪਣੀ ਮਿੱਟੀ ਦੀ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਲਈਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈਸਾਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਵਾਰ ਫਿਰ ਨੈਚੁਰਲ ਫਾਰਮਿੰਗ ਵੱਲ ਮੁੜਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਅੱਜ ਸਮੇਂ ਦੀ ਲੋੜ ਹੈ।” ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨੈਚੁਰਲ ਫਾਰਮਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਜੈਵਿਕ ਫ਼ਸਲਾਂ ਅਪਨਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਡੀ ਖੇਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਦਦ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਸਵਾਮਿਤਵ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਅਧੀਨ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ 20 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਨਿਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਰਿਹਾਇਸ਼ੀ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਰਿਕਾਰਡ 'ਘਰੌਨੀਨੂੰ ਵਰਚੁਅਲ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਵੰਡਿਆ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਗ਼ਰੀਬਾਂ ਲਈ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਣ-ਸਨਮਾਨ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ ਖੋਲ੍ਹੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਾਧੇ ਦੀ ਕਹਾਣੀ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਬਣਾਏਗਾ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦਾ ਮਾਡਲ ਬਣ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਨਵੇਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਬੇਮਿਸਾਲ ਅਸਾਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਵਿਧਾ ਲਿਆ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਸਿਹਤਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਅਕਸ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਰਾਜਨੀਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਤਨਸਲਧਰਮ ਦੀ ਨਜ਼ਰ ਤੋਂ ਦੇਖਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਲੋਕ ਦੋਹਰੇ ਇੰਜਣ ਦੀ ਦੋਹਰੀ ਤਾਕਤ ਦੀ ਗੱਲ ਕਰਕੇ ਪਰੇਸ਼ਾਨ ਹੋ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਲੋਕ ਸਕੂਲਕਾਲਜਸੜਕਾਂਪਾਣੀਗ਼ਰੀਬਾਂ ਲਈ ਘਰਗੈਸ ਕਨੈਕਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਪਖਾਨੇ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਸਮਝਦੇ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅੰਤ ਚ ਕਿਹਾ,“ਯੂਪੀ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਕੀ ਮਿਲਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਜ ਸਾਡੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਯੂਪੀ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੀ ਮਿਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਤਰ ਸਪਸ਼ਟ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਯੂਪੀ ਦੀ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਯੂਪੀ ਦਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵੀ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ।
ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਲਗਭਗ 107 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਲਈ ਇੰਟਰ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਅਤੇ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਆਵ੍ ਹਾਇਰ ਤਿੱਬਤੀਅਨ ਸਟਡੀਜ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਅਧਿਆਪਕ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾਬੀਐੱਚਯੂ ਅਤੇ ਆਈਟੀਆਈ ਕਰੌਂਡੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਰਿਹਾਇਸ਼ੀ ਫਲੈਟਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਟਾਫ਼ ਕੁਆਰਟਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ।
ਸਿਹਤ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚਮਹਾਮਨਾ ਪੰਡਿਤ ਮਦਨ ਮੋਹਨ ਮਾਲਵੀਯ ਕੈਂਸਰ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਹੋਸਟਲਇੱਕ ਨਰਸ ਹੋਸਟਲ ਅਤੇ 130 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਵਾਲੇ ਸ਼ੈਲਟਰ ਹੋਮ ਸਮੇਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਭਦਰਸੀ ਵਿਖੇ 50 ਬਿਸਤਰਿਆਂ ਵਾਲੇ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਤਹਿਤ ਤਹਿਸੀਲ ਪਿੰਦਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ 49 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਬਣਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥਿਕ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਕਾਲਜ ਦੀ ਨੀਂਹ ਵੀ ਰੱਖੀ।
ਸੜਕ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਗਰਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਭਦੋਹੀ ਸੜਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਦੋ '4 ਤੋਂ ਲੇਨਸੜਕ ਚੌੜੀ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਿਆ। ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ਦੀ ਕਨੈਕਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਦੀ ਟ੍ਰੈਫਿਕ ਜਾਮ ਦੀ ਸਮੱਸਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਹੱਲ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਕਦਮ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਪਵਿੱਤਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ ਦੀ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਲਈਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗੁਰੂ ਰਵਿਦਾਸ ਜੀ ਮੰਦਿਰਸੀਰ ਗੋਵਰਧਨਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਦੇ ਫੇਜ਼-ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਵੀ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹੋਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਚਾਵਲ ਖੋਜ ਸੰਸਥਾਨਦੱਖਣੀ ਏਸ਼ੀਆ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਇੱਕ ਸਪੀਡ ਬਰੀਡਿੰਗ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਪਿੰਡ ਪਯਾਕਪੁਰ ਵਿਖੇ ਇੱਕ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਸੰਦਰਭ ਮਿਆਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਯੋਗਸ਼ਾਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਤਹਿਸੀਲ ਪਿੰਦਰਾ ਵਿਖੇ ਇੱਕ ਐਡਵੋਕੇਟ ਇਮਾਰਤ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ।
https://twitter.com/PMOIndia/status/1473940661619421186
https://twitter.com/PMOIndia/status/1473940997969268736
https://twitter.com/PMOIndia/status/1473941437238562817
https://twitter.com/PMOIndia/status/1473942858797178880
https://twitter.com/PMOIndia/status/1473943419420479494
https://twitter.com/PMOIndia/status/1473943415448489986
https://twitter.com/PMOIndia/status/1473943412109758471
https://twitter.com/PMOIndia/status/1473945166180339714
https://twitter.com/PMOIndia/status/1473945594301349889
https://twitter.com/PMOIndia/status/1473947827646517248
https://twitter.com/PMOIndia/status/1473947824584753155
https://twitter.com/PMOIndia/status/1473947821095063553
https://twitter.com/PMOIndia/status/1473948044185849857
https://youtu.be/n43dorpIy2Y